Edit
Edit

Junagadh To Vadodara Bus

Book Junagadh to Vadodara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Junagadh to Vadodara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Junagadh to Vadodara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVadodara to Junagadh busonline.
Showing57 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

25 buses

Starts at 07:00

₹200

Starts from

25 Buses

711 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹200

Show GSRTC buses

Mahasagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   63 Reviews

21:45

Majevdi Gate Opp.Medical College

8h 55m

06:40 3rd Oct

Fatehgunj

₹724

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 724

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature27 users rated 5 star

Mahasagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   4 Reviews

18:50

Majevdi Gate Opp.Medical College

9h 40m

04:30 3rd Oct

Golden Chokdi

₹724

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 724

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Mahasagar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   48 Reviews

22:35

Majevdi Gate Opp.Medical College

9h 20m

07:55 3rd Oct

Fatehgunj

₹824

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 824

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Mahasagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   47 Reviews

22:30

Majevdi Gate Opp.Medical College

8h 30m

07:00 3rd Oct

Lalbaug

₹724

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 724

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Sadguru travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   10 Reviews

17:30

Sadguru Travels - Madhurum Bypass

10h 30m

2 rest stop

04:00 3rd Oct

Others

₹700

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 700

New Bharat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:00

Majewadi Gate, New Bharat Travels

8h 45m

1 rest stop

03:45 3rd Oct

kaala ghoda circel

₹800

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

10 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

New Bharat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

18:15

Majewadi Gate, New Bharat Travels

8h 30m

1 rest stop

02:45 3rd Oct

Golden Chokdi

₹700

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Pavan Travels JND

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   16 Reviews

20:45

HO-Majevadi Gate

9h 45m

06:30 3rd Oct

Jambuva Bridge

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Raghav Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:00

Madhuram Bypass

10h 45m

04:45 3rd Oct

Others

₹700

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Hari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:15

Junagadh Vaibhav Chowk

8h 35m

1 rest stop

07:50 3rd Oct

Pandya Bridge

₹750

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Junagadh to Vadodara Bus

Distance295 km
Bus Depart FromJunagadh
Bus Arrives InVadodara
Earliest Bus07:00
Last Bus23:15
Avg Travelling Time7h 35m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses50
No of Sleeper Buses46
No of Seater Buses11
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Arjun Travels, Avadh Travels, Darshan Travels, Mahasagar Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Junagadh to Vadodara

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
JunagadGSRTC07:0023:1518

FAQ - Junagadh to Vadodara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Junagadh to Vadodara on the daily basis?

A. 57 buses are running between Junagadh to Vadodara. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 50 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Junagadh to Vadodara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Junagadh to Vadodara bus route leaves at 07:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 215.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vadodara from Junagadh?

A. he last bus for Junagadh to Vadodara route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

Q. What are the boarding points for Junagadh to Vadodara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Junagadh are Majevdi Gate Opp.Medical College, Vadal Bus Stand, Dolatpara, Madhuram By Pass, Junagad.

Q. What are the dropping points in Vadodara for the Junagadh Vadodara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Vadodara for this route are Chhani Jakat Naka, Fatehgunj, Lalbaug, Golden Chokdi, Central Bus Station.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Junagadh to Vadodara bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 20 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Junagadh to Vadodara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Junagadh to Vadodara route is Rs 200 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Junagadh to Vadodara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Junagadh to Vadodara route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Junagadh to Vadodara?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 35m to reach Junagadh to Vadodara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Junagadh to Vadodara route?

A. From Junagadh to Vadodara,the fastest bus for this route is GSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Junagadh to Vadodara route?

A. While travelling from Junagadh to Vadodara ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.