FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing5 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5

22:30

Hotel manikanandan,pethnaka

7h 25m

24th Jan

05:55

Teenhath Naka

762

15 window seats

Total 22 seats left

Shree Balaji Vaibhav

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5 /5

22:50

Rajsuper travels

8h 19m
1 rest stop

24th Jan

07:09

Thane

650

14 window seats

Total 20 seats left

Shree Balaji Vaibhav

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5 /5

21:45

Rajsuper travels

8h 25m
1 rest stop

24th Jan

06:10

Nerul

650

16 window seats

Total 24 seats left

Ashoka Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7 /5

22:00

Rajsuper travels opp bus stand

8h 15m
1 rest stop

24th Jan

06:15

Thane

650

4 window seats

Total 7 seats left

Sanjay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2 /5

23:00

Raj Super Travels

6h 30m

24th Jan

05:30

Thane

1200

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Ashta

Boarding points in Ashta

  • Hotel manikanandan,pethnaka
  • Rajsuper travels
  • shree travels
  • Rajsuper travels opp bus stand
  • Raj Super Travels

Dropping points in Thane

  • Teenhath Naka
  • Thane
  • Airoli
  • Kalwa naka
  • Nerul
  • Thane

Ashta to Thane Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Ashta to Thane

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Ashta to Thane on the daily basis?

    A

    5 buses are running between Ashta to Thane. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Ashta to Thane bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Ashta to Thane bus route leaves at 21:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 650.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Thane from Ashta?

    A

    he last bus for Ashta to Thane route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Ashta to Thane Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Ashta are Hotel manikanandan,pethnaka, Rajsuper travels, shree travels, Rajsuper travels opp bus stand

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Thane for the Ashta Thane bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Thane for this route are Teenhath Naka, Thane, Airoli, Kalwa naka.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Ashta to Thane bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Ashta to Thane bus route are Ashoka Travels, Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.), Sanjay Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved