Edit
Edit

Ayodhya To Delhi Bus

Book Ayodhya to Delhi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ayodhya to Delhi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ayodhya to Delhi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDelhi to Ayodhya busonline.
Showing43 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Gola Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   99 Reviews

primoLogo

21:15

Ayodhya

10h 0m

1 rest stop

07:15 6th Feb

Akshardham Metro Station

₹1799

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 1799

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature75 users rated 5 star

Vaishali Express

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   10 Reviews

21:29

Dev kali bypass faizabad

9h 46m

07:15 6th Feb

Kashmiri Gate

₹1199

₹1139

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 1139

₹ 1199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Gola Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   100 Reviews

primoLogo

19:15

Ayodhya

10h 55m

1 rest stop

06:10 6th Feb

Akshardham Metro Station

₹1799

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 1799

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature72 users rated 5 star

Gola Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   111 Reviews

primoLogo

20:15

Ayodhya

10h 35m

1 rest stop

06:50 6th Feb

Kashmiri Gate

₹1799

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1799

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature78 users rated 5 star

Gola Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   48 Reviews

primoLogo

22:15

Ayodhya

10h 0m

08:15 6th Feb

Akshardham Metro Station

₹1799

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1799

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   61 Reviews

primoLogo

20:45

Ayodhya Hotel Panchsheel

10h 45m

07:30 6th Feb

Kashmiri Gate

₹870

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 870

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

Krishna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   66 Reviews

20:30

By Pass Ayodhya

10h 59m

1 rest stop

07:29 6th Feb

Kashmiri Gate

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 1099

  • feature45 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   34 Reviews

22:40

Baikunth Dham Flyover

11h 50m

2 rest stop

10:30 6th Feb

Kashmiri Gate

₹1264

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1264

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   23 Reviews

19:35

Baikunth Dham Flyover

10h 10m

1 rest stop

05:45 6th Feb

Akshardham Metro Station

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

33 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

zingbus

Tata A/C Seater (2+2)

4.1/5   14 Reviews

19:30

Ayodhya ByPass Naya ghat End of Flyover

11h 5m

1 rest stop

06:35 6th Feb

Majnu Ka Tilla

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Ayodhya to Delhi Bus

Distance545 km
Bus Depart FromAyodhya
Bus Arrives InDelhi
Earliest Bus17:30
Last Bus23:45
Avg Travelling Time10h 50m
No of A/C Buses42
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses41
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsBhumi Travels, Dolphin Travel house, Fouji travels, GK Travels, Gokul Tour and Travels

FAQ - Ayodhya to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ayodhya to Delhi on the daily basis?

A. 43 buses are running between Ayodhya to Delhi. Out of which 42 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ayodhya to Delhi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ayodhya to Delhi bus route leaves at 17:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1998.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Delhi from Ayodhya?

A. he last bus for Ayodhya to Delhi route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1299.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ayodhya to Delhi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ayodhya are Ayodhya, Dev kali bypass faizabad, Ayodhya Hotel Panchsheel, By Pass Ayodhya, Baikunth Dham Flyover.

Q. What are the dropping points in Delhi for the Ayodhya Delhi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Delhi for this route are Akshardham Metro Station, Kashmiri Gate, Akshardam Metro Station, Near Kashmere Gate Metro station, Majnu Ka Tilla.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ayodhya to Delhi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 19 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ayodhya to Delhi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ayodhya to Delhi route is Rs 699 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ayodhya to Delhi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ayodhya to Delhi route is Rs 3999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ayodhya to Delhi?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 50m to reach Ayodhya to Delhi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ayodhya to Delhi route?

A. From Ayodhya to Delhi,the fastest bus for this route is Jay Maa Kali Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ayodhya to Delhi route?

A. While travelling from Ayodhya to Delhi ,Dolphin Travel house provide the cheapest fare.