Edit
Edit

Beawer To Bharatpur Bus

Book Beawer to Bharatpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Beawer to Bharatpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Beawer to Bharatpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBharatpur to Beawer busonline.
Showing35 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

2 buses

Starts at 07:55

₹398

Starts from

2 Buses

10 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹398

Show RSRTC buses

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

01:15

Balaji Travels

7h 30m

08:45 8th Feb

Sonu Travels opp. heerdas bus stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 650

Shre Ganesh Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

02:00

shri mahavir nakoda travels opp. bl tower

7h 30m

09:30 8th Feb

Sonu Travels Neemda Get Sarkular Bharatpur

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

08:45

Balaji Travels

6h 10m

14:55 8th Feb

Sonu Travels opp. heerdas bus stand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 2000

Jain travels regd

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

21:45

Jain safar travels, beawer

7h 30m

05:15 8th Feb

Bus stand bharatpur

₹650

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

23:00

Jain safar travels, beawer

7h 5m

06:05 8th Feb

Bus stand bharatpur

₹650

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

19:30

Beawer bypass _

6h 55m

02:25 8th Feb

Bus stand bharatpur

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

01:30

Jakhar Ganesh Travels,Out Side Chang Gate,Gandhi Chowk

7h 25m

08:55 8th Feb

R R Travels, Heeradas Circle, Bharatpur

₹550

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:10

Beawer bypass_

7h 0m

03:10 8th Feb

Bus stand bharatpur

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Beawer to Bharatpur Bus

Distance340 km
Bus Depart FromBeawer
Bus Arrives InBharatpur
Earliest Bus00:20
Last Bus23:45
Avg Travelling Time8h 50m
No of A/C Buses22
No of Non A/C Buses13
No of Sleeper Buses33
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Ashok Travels and Cargo, Choudhary travels and cargo, Jain travels regd, Jakhar Travels

Book a Beawer to Bharatpur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Beawer to Bharatpur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Beawer to Bharatpur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Bharatpur from Beawer as per your timing and make quick booking.

Beawer to Bharatpur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 340, the Beawer to Bharatpur journey takes around 8h 50m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Beawer to Bharatpur Bus Ticket Price

The Beawer to Bharatpur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Beawer and Bharatpur with the lowest bus fare starting from 398. Moreover, the first bus is available for 600 and the last bus’ fare is 550.

Beawer to Bharatpur Bus Time

With buses running between Beawer and Bharatpur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:20 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:45.

Booking Beawer to Bharatpur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Beawer and Bharatpur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

RTC Bus Timings from Beawer to Bharatpur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
BEAWARRSRTC07:5510:302

FAQ - Beawer to Bharatpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Beawer to Bharatpur on the daily basis?

A. 35 buses are running between Beawer to Bharatpur. Out of which 22 AC Buses and 13 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Beawer to Bharatpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Beawer to Bharatpur bus route leaves at 00:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bharatpur from Beawer?

A. he last bus for Beawer to Bharatpur route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹550.

Q. What are the boarding points for Beawer to Bharatpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Beawer are Balaji Travels, shri mahavir nakoda travels opp. bl tower, Shree Mahavirr Nakoda Travels, Opp. B L Tower, Jain safar travels, beawer , Beawer bypass _.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bharatpur for the Beawer Bharatpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bharatpur for this route are Sonu Travels opp. heerdas bus stand, Sonu Travels Neemda Get Sarkular Bharatpur, Bus stand bharatpur, R R Travels, Heeradas Circle, Bharatpur, BHARATPUR.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Beawer to Bharatpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Beawer to Bharatpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Beawer to Bharatpur route is Rs 398 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Beawer to Bharatpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Beawer to Bharatpur route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Beawer to Bharatpur?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 50m to reach Beawer to Bharatpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Beawer to Bharatpur route?

A. From Beawer to Bharatpur,the fastest bus for this route is RR Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Beawer to Bharatpur route?

A. While travelling from Beawer to Bharatpur ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.