Edit
Edit

Belgaum To Davanagere Bus

Book Belgaum to Davanagere bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Belgaum to Davanagere bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Belgaum to Davanagere bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDavanagere to Belgaum busonline.
Showing40 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Nakoda Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:00

Nehru Nagar

4h 0m

02:00 5th Dec

Shamanur Pass

₹1429

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1429

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

21:15

Nehru Nagar

4h 50m

1 rest stop

02:05 5th Dec

Shamanur Pass

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

DLT BUS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:30

RAMDEV HOTEL

3h 15m

01:45 5th Dec

Davanagere Bypass

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Ganesh travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:00

Shivajinagar

3h 0m

02:00 5th Dec

KSRTC Bus Stand

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:30

Shivajinagar

3h 30m

03:00 5th Dec

Shamanur Pass

₹2300

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 2300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:00

Shivajinagar

4h 15m

01:15 5th Dec

Shamanur Pass

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

23:00

Shivajinagar

4h 0m

03:00 5th Dec

Shamanur Pass

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:45

Shivajinagar

4h 45m

02:30 5th Dec

Shamanur Pass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:35

Nehru Nagar

2h 44m

00:19 5th Dec

Shamanur Pass

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:45

Shivajinagar

5h 0m

00:45 5th Dec

Shamanur Pass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Belgaum to Davanagere Bus

Distance217 km
Bus Depart FromBelgaum
Bus Arrives InDavanagere
Earliest Bus01:30
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time5h 0m
No of A/C Buses28
No of Non A/C Buses12
No of Sleeper Buses40
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAnand Travels, B R Travels, DLT BUS, East West Travels, G.R.Travels (Regd)

FAQ - Belgaum to Davanagere Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Belgaum to Davanagere on the daily basis?

A. 40 buses are running between Belgaum to Davanagere. Out of which 28 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Belgaum to Davanagere bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Belgaum to Davanagere bus route leaves at 01:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2515.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Davanagere from Belgaum?

A. he last bus for Belgaum to Davanagere route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Belgaum to Davanagere Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Belgaum are Nehru Nagar, Tilakwadi, Angol, Shivajinagar, Mahantesh Nagar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Davanagere for the Belgaum Davanagere bus route?

A. Dropping points in Davanagere for this route are Shamanur Pass, Davanagere Bypass, KSRTC Bus Stand, Davangere, Davanagere.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Belgaum to Davanagere bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 31 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Belgaum to Davanagere route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Belgaum to Davanagere route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Belgaum to Davanagere route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Belgaum to Davanagere route is Rs 4000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Belgaum to Davanagere?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 0m to reach Belgaum to Davanagere by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Belgaum to Davanagere route?

A. From Belgaum to Davanagere,the fastest bus for this route is National travels ntsb.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Belgaum to Davanagere route?

A. While travelling from Belgaum to Davanagere ,VRL Travels provide the cheapest fare.