• Get Up To 10% OFF on Bus Bookings!

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Get Flat 5% OFF + a Sign-up Bonus of Rs.50

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Bus OperatorReset
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing46 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Other Buses from Barddhaman to Kolkata

SHYAMOLI PARIBAHAN Pvt. Ltd.

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

08:15

Barddhaman

1h 45m

14th Jun

10:00

Kolkata

Shyamoli Yatri Paribahan

Volvo A/C Seater Pushback (2+2)

11:10

Barddhaman

2h 4m

14th Jun

13:14

Kolkata

South Bengal State Transport Corporation (SBSTC)

NON A/C Seater (2+3)

13:30

Barddhaman

2h 30m

14th Jun

16:00

Kolkata

South Bengal State Transport Corporation (SBSTC)

NON A/C Seater (2+3)

05:45

Barddhaman

2h 0m

14th Jun

07:45

Kolkata

View More Buses

Boarding points in Barddhaman

  • Bardhaman
  • Burdwan Nawabab Hat
  • Nababhat
  • Nawabab Hat
  • Ullash

Dropping points in Barddhaman

  • Bus Stand

Popular Bus Types

Barddhaman to Kolkata Greenline Bus services

Boarding points in Kolkata

  • Howrah

Dropping points in Kolkata

  • Others
  • Santragachi

FAQs About Greenline Buses from Barddhaman to Kolkata

  • Q

    By when Greenline first bus leave from Burdwan?

    A

    First bus of Greenline leaves from Burdwan at around 04:50. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

  • Q

    How many buses operated between Burdwan to Kolkata by Greenline currently?

    A

    There are around 0 buses currently getting operated by Greenline between Burdwan to Kolkata. Book Now

  • Q

    What is the minimum fare for Burdwan to Kolkata bus specially by Greenline?

    A

    Burdwan to Kolkata fare for Greenline is around Rs. 0 approx. Book Now

  • Q

    How many hours it takes to travel from Burdwan to Kolkata by Greenline?

    A

    Burdwan to Kolkata journey takes around 0h 0m by Greenline. Book Now

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved