• Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
Showing6 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1 /57 Ratings

21:00

Karkala Sugama Tourist (D)

7h 45m
2 rest stops

10th Mar

04:45

Ganesh Chennamma Circle

630

₹680

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

15 window seats

Total 23 seats left

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7 /5

20:40

Karkala Sugama Tourist (D)

7h 50m
2 rest stops

10th Mar

04:30

Ganesh Chennamma Circle

530

₹580

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

22 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Mercy Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1 /5

13:00

Karkala Bypass 9845322590,9945352590

9h 0m
1 rest stop

9th Mar

22:00

Others

1100

8 window seats

Total 15 seats left

Reshma Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /56 Ratings

20:45

Karkala

7h 45m
1 rest stop

10th Mar

04:30

Others

450

16 window seats

Total 26 seats left

Mercy Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1 /5

13:00

Karkala 9845322590,9945352590

8h 45m

9th Mar

21:45

Others

1450

7 window seats

Total 14 seats left

Ganesh Travels And Tours

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1 /54 Ratings

20:50

Bandimutta Bus stop

8h 0m
1 rest stop

10th Mar

04:50

Ganesh Chennamma Circle

550

21 window seats

Total 32 seats left

Boarding points in Karkal

  • Pulkeri (Karkala Bye Pass)
  • Anekere (D)
  • Karkala Sugama Tourist (D)
  • Bandimata Bus Stand
  • Kukkundoor Jodu Raste
  • Sanoor
  • Karkala Taluk Office
  • Karkala Bypass 9845322590,9945352590
  • Karkala bypass
  • Karkala
  • karkala thaluk office
  • joduraste karkala
  • Kukkundoor Bus stop
  • Karkala 9845322590,9945352590
  • Sanoor Bus stop
  • Bandimutta Bus stop
  • Karkala Taluk office
  • Karkala Bus stand
  • Karkala Bye Pass
  • Joduraste Bus Stop
  • Bailur Bus stop
  • Hiriadka Bus Stop

Dropping points in Hubli

  • Others
  • Ganesh Chennamma Circle

Karkala to Hubli Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Karkala to Hubli

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Karkala to Hubli on the daily basis?

    A

    6 buses are running between Karkala to Hubli. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the first Karkala to Hubli bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Karkala to Hubli bus route leaves at 13:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1100. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Hubli from Karkala?

    A

    he last bus for Karkala to Hubli route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹680. Book Now

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Karkala to Hubli Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Karkala are Pulkeri (Karkala Bye Pass), Anekere (D), Karkala Sugama Tourist (D), Bandimata Bus Stand Book Now

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Hubli for the Karkala Hubli bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Hubli for this route are Others, Ganesh Chennamma Circle. Book Now

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Karkala to Hubli bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Karkala to Hubli bus route are Ganesh Travels And Tours, Mercy Travels, Reshma Tourist, Sugama Tourist Book Now

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved