Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Kota To Meerut Bus

Book Kota to Meerut bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kota to Meerut bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kota to Meerut bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMeerut to Kota busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Babu Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   12 Reviews

primoLogo

16:00

Babu Travels Pankaj Hotel Nayapura Chouraha

13h 0m

05:00 21st Jun

Meerut Bypass

₹899

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Mahalaxmi Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   8 Reviews

17:00

Srinath Travels Nayapura Kota

12h 45m

05:45 21st Jun

Modipuram Bikanarwala Meerut

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Babu Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   9 Reviews

18:25

Babu Travels Pankaj Hotel Nayapura Chouraha

12h 10m

06:35 21st Jun

Meerut Bypass

₹899

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 899

  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Samreen Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

19:00

SAMREEN Travels Near Agrsen Circle Nayapura

10h 45m

05:45 21st Jun

Modi Puram Bikanerwala Meerut

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1050

  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

NON A/C (2+1)

3.8/5

15:00

SIDDHIVIYANAK TRAVELS NAYAPURA CIRCLE KOTA

13h 0m

04:00 21st Jun

PRATAP PURA BY PASS MEERUT

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

2 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Navrang Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   4 Reviews

19:30

NAYAPURA CHAURAHA NAVRANG TRAVELS

12h 30m

08:00 21st Jun

Meerut Bikaner Hotel By Pass

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Siddhivinayak Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.4/5

15:10

Siddhivinayak travels nayapura

11h 50m

03:00 21st Jun

By pass(meerut)

₹799

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 799

Route Information for Kota to Meerut Bus

Distance458 km
Bus Depart FromKota
Bus Arrives InMeerut
Earliest Bus15:00
Last Bus19:30
Avg. Bus Duration11h 50m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 799
Bus OperatorsBabu Travels, Mahalaxmi Travels, Navrang Travels, SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.), Samreen Travels

Kota to Meerut Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kota to Meerut bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kota to Meerut. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kota to Meerut Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Rajasthan, buses commencing from Kota have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Meerut located in Uttar Pradesh. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kota to Meerut Distance and Time

The distance between Kota and Meerut approximates at 458 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 11h 50m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Babu Travels, Mahalaxmi Travels, Navrang Travels, SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.), Samreen Travels, Siddhivinayak Travels.

Kota to Meerut Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kota and Meerut are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 799 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1200. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kota to Meerut Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kota to Meerut bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kota to Meerut Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kota to Meerut on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Kota to Meerut. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kota to Meerut bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kota to Meerut bus route leaves at 15:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Meerut from Kota?

A. he last bus for Kota to Meerut route leaves at 19:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kota to Meerut Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kota are Babu Travels Keshavpura, Babu Travels Chawani Chouraha, Babu Travels Pankaj Hotel Nayapura Chouraha, Kunari In front of exotica garden , AlhaUdal Park Keshavpura Kota.

Q. What are the dropping points in Meerut for the Kota Meerut bus route?

A. Dropping points in Meerut for this route are Meerut Bypass, Modipuram Bikanarwala Meerut, Modi Puram Bikanerwala Meerut, PRATAP PURA BY PASS MEERUT , Meerut Bikaner Hotel By Pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kota to Meerut bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kota to Meerut route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kota to Meerut route is Rs 799 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kota to Meerut route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kota to Meerut route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kota to Meerut?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 50m to reach Kota to Meerut by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kota to Meerut route?

A. From Kota to Meerut,the fastest bus for this route is Samreen Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kota to Meerut route?

A. While travelling from Kota to Meerut ,Siddhivinayak Travels provide the cheapest fare.