Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Kota To Delhi Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Kota to Delhi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Kota to Delhi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Kota to Delhi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDelhi to Kota busonline.
Showing21 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Samreen Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   272 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Baddh Tiraha Kishore Sagar Talab (New Privet Bus Stop)

9h 0m

06:30 3rd Mar

Samreen Travels Shop no.S.P Mukherjee Marg Divisional Hospital Main Road Peeli Kothi Delhi

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature169 users rated 5 star

Babu Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   72 Reviews

primoLogo

23:40

Babu Travels Chawani Chouraha

8h 55m

08:35 3rd Mar

Dhaula Kuan

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature51 users rated 5 star

Babu Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   268 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Babu Travels Pankaj Hotel Nayapura Chouraha

9h 15m

06:45 3rd Mar

Khanna market

₹900

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature162 users rated 5 star

Babu Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   19 Reviews

primoLogo

18:25

Babu Travels Pankaj Hotel Nayapura Chouraha

10h 18m

04:43 3rd Mar

ISBT Flyover

₹800

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Gajraj Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   27 Reviews

primoLogo

23:30

Radhey Travels Nayapura Swami Vivekanda Chauraha

8h 45m

08:15 3rd Mar

Mori Gate Gol Chakkar Verma Parking Delhi

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Jakhar Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   183 Reviews

primoLogo

21:45

Jakhar Travels, Nayapura Circle, Opp.Brij Talkies, Kota

8h 45m

06:30 3rd Mar

Tis Hazari

₹848

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 848

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature102 users rated 5 star

Mahalaxmi Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   31 Reviews

17:00

Srinath Travels Nayapura Kota

11h 14m

04:14 3rd Mar

Redfort Parking Opp Near Sunehri Masjid

₹699

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature17 users rated 5 star

Gajraj bus service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   12 Reviews

02:00

Gajraj bus service/shree nath travels,nayapura circle,near bus stand,kota

8h 50m

10:50 3rd Mar

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

₹952

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 952

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Gajraj Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

01:15

Radhey Travels Nayapura Swami Vivekanda Chauraha

8h 45m

10:00 3rd Mar

Mori Gate Gol Chakkar Verma Parking Delhi

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureLive Tracking

Nama Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   264 Reviews

21:30

Nama Travels Nayapura Mayur Cinema

9h 20m

06:50 3rd Mar

Connaught Place

₹849

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 849

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature152 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Kota to Delhi Bus

Distance408 km
Bus Depart FromKota
Bus Arrives InDelhi
Earliest Bus01:15
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration12h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 500
Bus OperatorsAshok Travels Mandsaur Group, B R Travels, Babu Travels, Gajraj Travels, Gajraj bus service

Kota to Delhi Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Kota to Delhi bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Kota to Delhi. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Kota to Delhi Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Rajasthan, buses commencing from Kota have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Delhi located in Delhi State. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Kota to Delhi Distance and Time

The distance between Kota and Delhi approximates at 408 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 12h 0m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, B R Travels, Babu Travels, Gajraj Travels, Gajraj bus service, Ganesh Travels, Jai Shrinath Ji Ki ® Travels, Jakhar Travels, Mahalaxmi Travels, Nama Travels.

Kota to Delhi Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Kota and Delhi are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 500 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1700. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Kota to Delhi Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Kota to Delhi bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Kota to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Kota to Delhi on the daily basis?

A. 21 buses are running between Kota to Delhi. Out of which 20 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Kota to Delhi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Kota to Delhi bus route leaves at 01:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Delhi from Kota?

A. he last bus for Kota to Delhi route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Kota to Delhi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Kota are Bagherwal four season opp city mall, Opp-Alaudal Park , Keshavpura, TALWANDI Circle, In Frount Of L.I.C Building(Chawani Circle), Baddh Tiraha Kishore Sagar Talab (New Privet Bus Stop).

Q. What are the dropping points in Delhi for the Kota Delhi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Delhi for this route are Jhandewalan, Karol Bagh, Samreen Travels Shop no.S.P Mukherjee Marg Divisional Hospital Main Road Peeli Kothi Delhi, Dhaula Kuan, Khanna market.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Kota to Delhi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 15 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Kota to Delhi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Kota to Delhi route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Kota to Delhi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Kota to Delhi route is Rs 1700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Kota to Delhi?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 0m to reach Kota to Delhi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kota to Delhi route?

A. From Kota to Delhi,the fastest bus for this route is Gajraj Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kota to Delhi route?

A. While travelling from Kota to Delhi ,Ganesh Travels provide the cheapest fare.