• Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
Showing3 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 
Free cancellation till 02 Mar 09:30 PM

Milan Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

21:30

GANDHI CHAUK (Pickup Van)

7h 0m

4th Mar

04:30

NAVRANG TRAVELS R T D C ROAD (CHAMBAL TOURIST) NAYAPURA

450

21 window seats

Total 37 seats left

Jakhar Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3 /58 Ratings

21:00

Jakhar Travels, Near Police Station, Bus stand , Merta City 7665268000,8181817284

8h 20m
1 rest stop

4th Mar

05:20

Near Sudha Hospital,Kota

350

29 window seats

Total 49 seats left

Sharma travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1 /5

23:15

Gandhi chowk

6h 30m

4th Mar

05:45

Nayapura

450

20 window seats

Total 33 seats left

Popular Bus Operators in Merta City

Boarding points in Merta City

  • GANDHI CHAUK (Pickup Van)
  • Jakhar Travels, Near Police Station, Bus stand , Merta City 7665268000,8181817284
  • Gandhi chowk

Dropping points in Kota(Rajasthan)

  • NAVRANG TRAVELS R T D C ROAD (CHAMBAL TOURIST) NAYAPURA
  • Jakhar Travels,Opp.Braj takij,Bara Road Nayapura Circle Kota
  • Chhawani Chouraha,Kota
  • Aerodram Circle
  • Near Sudha Hospital,Kota
  • Nayapura

Merta to Kota(rajasthan) Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Merta to Kota(rajasthan)

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Merta to Kota(rajasthan) on the daily basis?

    A

    3 buses are running between Merta to Kota(rajasthan). Out of which 0 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Merta to Kota(rajasthan) bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Merta to Kota(rajasthan) bus route leaves at 21:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 350.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Kota(rajasthan) from Merta?

    A

    he last bus for Merta to Kota(rajasthan) route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹450.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Merta to Kota(rajasthan) Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Merta are GANDHI CHAUK (Pickup Van) , Jakhar Travels, Near Police Station, Bus stand , Merta City 7665268000,8181817284, Gandhi chowk

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Kota(rajasthan) for the Merta Kota(rajasthan) bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Kota(rajasthan) for this route are NAVRANG TRAVELS R T D C ROAD (CHAMBAL TOURIST) NAYAPURA, Jakhar Travels,Opp.Braj takij,Bara Road Nayapura Circle Kota, Chhawani Chouraha,Kota, Aerodram Circle.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Merta to Kota(rajasthan) bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Merta to Kota(rajasthan) bus route are Jakhar Travels, Milan Travels, Sharma travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.