Edit
Edit

Amritsar to Katra North India Transport Bus Tickets Booking

Showing22 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST

Amritsar to Katra Other Buses

Mk tour and travel

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5   20 Reviews

go safe

21:30

Hall Gate

7h 0m

04:30 24th Jan

Katra

₹446

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 446

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 window seats
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Bhawani Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

3.7/5   45 Reviews

21:30

Others

7h 0m

04:30 24th Jan

Main chowk

₹400

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

Bhawani Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:30

Others

6h 0m

04:30 24th Jan

Main chowk

₹334

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 334

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 window seats

Bhawani Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5

05:50

Others

6h 40m

12:30 24th Jan

New bus stand,katra (note :bus change from jammu and provide non a/c bus,jammu to katra)

₹549

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 549

  • feature20 window seats

Bhawani Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5   12 Reviews

15:00

Others

6h 0m

21:00 24th Jan

Main chowk

₹350

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 window seats

Bhawani Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

2.3/5   8 Reviews

13:40

Others

7h 0m

20:40 24th Jan

Main chowk

₹450

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 window seats

Sachkhand Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

22:40

Railway Station

7h 20m

06:00 24th Jan

Katra

₹650

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature17 window seats

Shivam Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.9/5   7 Reviews

22:15

Hall Gate

7h 0m

05:15 24th Jan

Railway road near Dolfin Hotel

₹350

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 350

  • feature25 window seats

Shivam Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.9/5

15:00

Hall Gate

7h 0m

22:00 24th Jan

Guru Nanak Parking

₹500

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

  • feature19 window seats

Arora Tour and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

14:30

Amritsar Junction Railway Station.

6h 30m

21:00 24th Jan

Katra(J.K)

₹549

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 549

  • feature11 window seats
View North India Transport Buses from Katra to Amritsar

FAQs About North India Transport Buses from Amritsar to Katra

Q. By when North India Transport first bus leave from Amritsar?

A. First bus of North India Transport leaves from Amritsar at around 05:45. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Amritsar to Katra by North India Transport currently?

A. There are around 0 buses currently getting operated by North India Transport between Amritsar to Katra. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Amritsar to Katra bus specially by North India Transport?

A. Amritsar to Katra fare for North India Transport is around Rs. 300 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Amritsar to Katra by North India Transport?

A. Amritsar to Katra journey takes around 5h 59m by North India Transport. Book Now