FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
Bus OperatorReset
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing4 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

MR Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8 /59 Ratings

21:00

Others

10h 3m
1 rest stop

29th Jan

07:03

Shahpur

675

₹751

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

8 window seats

Total 12 seats left

MR Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

2.9 /5

21:05

Others

9h 25m
1 rest stop

29th Jan

06:30

Shahpur

495

₹550

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

9 window seats

Total 22 seats left

Shreyash Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3 /54 Ratings

21:45

Hadapsar

10h 30m

29th Jan

08:15

Shahapur Indian Tours & Travels

700

15 window seats

Total 23 seats left

Jai Bhawani Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8 /5

22:20

Wakad

10h 40m

29th Jan

09:00

Shahapur (Karnataka) Bus Stand

712

₹750

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

13 window seats

Total 20 seats left

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Pune

Boarding points in Pune

  • Others
  • Wakad
  • Hinje Wadi
  • Balewadi
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Hadapsar
  • Railway Station
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Moshi Toll Naka
  • Bhosari
  • Wadgaon Bridge
  • Akurdi
  • Chinchwad
  • Kalewadi
  • Baner
  • Bavdhan
  • Katraj
  • Padmavati Parking
  • Swargate
  • Jagtap Dairy Chowk
  • Aundh

Dropping points in Shahapur

  • Shahpur
  • Shahapur Indian Tours & Travels
  • Shahapur (Karnataka) Bus Stand

Pune to Shahapur Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Pune to Shahapur

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Pune to Shahapur on the daily basis?

    A

    4 buses are running between Pune to Shahapur. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Pune to Shahapur bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Pune to Shahapur bus route leaves at 21:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 751.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Shahapur from Pune?

    A

    he last bus for Pune to Shahapur route leaves at 22:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Pune to Shahapur Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Pune are Others, Wakad, Hinje Wadi, Balewadi

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Shahapur for the Pune Shahapur bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Shahapur for this route are Shahpur, Shahapur Indian Tours & Travels, Shahapur (Karnataka) Bus Stand.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Pune to Shahapur bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Pune to Shahapur bus route are Jai Bhawani Travels, MR Travels, Shreyash Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved