Get Set Go
ERROR:
→ 
Subhethra Travels Bus Booking

Subhethra Travels Bus Booking

Subhethra Travels Bus Schedule
  • Bus sector
    Duration
  • Departure
  • Bus Type
9 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Madurai
    8h 30m
  • 18:15
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Madurai
    8h 0m
  • 18:45
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Madurai
    8h 0m
  • 18:45
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Madurai
    7h 45m
  • 19:00
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Madurai
    8h 15m
  • 19:15
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Madurai
    7h 45m
  • 19:45
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Madurai
    20h 5m
  • 20:25
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Madurai
    7h 55m
  • 20:35
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Madurai
    8h 30m
  • 21:30
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
6 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Sattur
    10h 15m
  • 18:15
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Sattur
    9h 5m
  • 18:45
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Sattur
    9h 5m
  • 18:45
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Sattur
    8h 50m
  • 19:00
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Sattur
    9h 15m
  • 19:15
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Sattur
    8h 45m
  • 19:45
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
5 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Cheranmadevi
    11h 45m
  • 18:15
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Cheranmadevi
    11h 15m
  • 18:45
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Cheranmadevi
    11h 15m
  • 18:45
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Cheranmadevi
    11h 0m
  • 19:15
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Cheranmadevi
    10h 45m
  • 19:45
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
5 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti Bye Pass
    10h 0m
  • 18:15
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti Bye Pass
    9h 30m
  • 18:45
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti Bye Pass
    9h 30m
  • 18:45
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti Bye Pass
    9h 30m
  • 19:15
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti Bye Pass
    9h 45m
  • 19:45
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
5 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Virudhunagar
    9h 15m
  • 18:15
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Virudhunagar
    8h 45m
  • 18:45
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Virudhunagar
    8h 45m
  • 18:45
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Virudhunagar
    8h 45m
  • 19:15
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Virudhunagar
    8h 15m
  • 19:45
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
5 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Kalakkad
    12h 15m
  • 18:15
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kalakkad
    11h 45m
  • 18:45
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Kalakkad
    11h 45m
  • 18:45
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kalakkad
    11h 45m
  • 19:15
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kalakkad
    12h 15m
  • 19:45
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
5 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti
    10h 0m
  • 18:15
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti
    9h 30m
  • 18:45
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti
    9h 30m
  • 18:45
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti
    9h 45m
  • 19:15
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kovilpatti
    9h 15m
  • 19:45
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
5 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Nellai
    11h 0m
  • 18:15
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Nellai
    10h 30m
  • 18:45
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Nellai
    10h 30m
  • 18:45
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Nellai
    10h 30m
  • 19:15
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Nellai
    10h 15m
  • 19:45
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
5 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Tirunelveli
    11h 0m
  • 18:15
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Tirunelveli
    10h 30m
  • 18:45
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Tirunelveli
    10h 30m
  • 18:45
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Tirunelveli
    10h 45m
  • 19:15
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Tirunelveli
    10h 15m
  • 19:45
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
4 more buses Hide Buses
  • Kovilpatti Bye Pass to Chennai
    10h 0m
  • 19:30
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Kovilpatti Bye Pass to Chennai
    10h 25m
  • 19:35
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Kovilpatti Bye Pass to Chennai
    11h 0m
  • 20:00
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
  • Kovilpatti Bye Pass to Chennai
    9h 30m
  • 21:00
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
4 more buses Hide Buses
  • Virudhunagar to Chennai
    8h 45m
  • 20:45
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Virudhunagar to Chennai
    10h 0m
  • 21:00
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
  • Virudhunagar to Chennai
    8h 45m
  • 21:15
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Virudhunagar to Chennai
    8h 30m
  • 22:00
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
4 more buses Hide Buses
  • Kovilpatti to Chennai
    10h 0m
  • 19:30
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Kovilpatti to Chennai
    10h 25m
  • 19:35
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Kovilpatti to Chennai
    11h 0m
  • 20:00
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
  • Kovilpatti to Chennai
    9h 30m
  • 21:00
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
3 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Kayathar
    10h 0m
  • 18:45
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kayathar
    9h 45m
  • 19:15
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kayathar
    9h 30m
  • 19:45
  • Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
3 more buses Hide Buses
  • Sattur to Chennai
    9h 15m
  • 20:15
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Sattur to Chennai
    9h 30m
  • 20:30
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Sattur to Chennai
    9h 0m
  • 21:30
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
3 more buses Hide Buses
  • Tirunelveli to Chennai
    11h 15m
  • 18:15
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Tirunelveli to Chennai
    11h 30m
  • 18:30
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)
  • Tirunelveli to Chennai
    10h 30m
  • 20:00
  • Non A/C Push Back (2+2)

FAQ about Subhethra Travels Buses

Q

How many routes are covered by Subhethra Travels?

A

Around 28 routes are covered by Subhethra Travels. Some major routes covered by Subhethra Travels are Chennai to Madurai , Chennai to Sattur , and Chennai to Cheranmadevi .

Q

In how many cities Subhethra Travels buses are operating?

A

Subhethra Travels buses are operating in 17 cities. Some important cities are Madurai, Chennai, Kovilpatti Bye Pass, Sattur, Virudhunagar, and Cheranmadevi.

Q

How many Subhethra Travels buses are running in the night service?

A

Around 9 Subhethra Travels buses are running in the night service. Most of the night buses are running for Virudhunagar to Chennai route.

Q

What type of buses Subhethra Travels have?

A

Subhethra Travels have 3 type of buses including:

  1. Non A/C Seater Puch Back (2+2)
  2. Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  3. Non A/C Push Back (2+2)

Bus Offers & Promos

View All Bus Offers

Hotels in Chennai

View All Hotels in Chennai

Popular attractions in Chennai

  • Valluvar Kottam Temple

    The Valluvar Kottam is situated on the corner of Kodambakkam High Road and Village Road and is dedicated to Saint Thiruvalluvar. It was built in 1976 by M. Karunanidhi who was the chief minister of Tamil Nadu during 1975-76.

  • Marina Beach

    Chennai’s Marina Beach happens to be India’s longest and world’s second longest beach. Stretching approximately 12 km, this beach is primarily sandy and is located on the eastern side of Chennai, adjoining the Bay of Bengal. Watching the sunset and sunrise from the beach is an enthralling experience. Though bathing and swimming can be dangerous, as the undercurrent is quite strong. The main attraction is the horseback rides which has become a favourite activity among both adults and kids.

  • Sri Parthasarathy Temple

    An abode to Lord Venkat Krishna, Sri Parthasarathy Temple was built by the Pallavas in the 8th century. Sri parthasarathy temple is situated at Tiruvallikeni or Triplicane and is the oldest temple in Chennai.

  • Vadapalani Murugan Temple

    The Vadapalani Murugan Temple is among the most popular temples of the capital city and is located in the region of Vadapalani in Chennai. Built about 125 years ago, this temple is considered as an auspicious place to get married and witnesses approximately 7000 marriages every year.

View Chennai Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved