Aurangabad Dimapur Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Aurangabad to Dimapur Flights

Aurangabad to Dimapur Cheap Flights

Book Aurangabad to Dimapur flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Aurangabad to Dimapur flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Dimapur from Aurangabad only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Aurangabad(IXU) to Dimapur(DMU) Flights Schedule

Showing results for 10 Feb, 2019

  Multi Carrier
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
16h 35m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
10767
  Multi Carrier
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
15h 50m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:10 Dimapur, India
10819
  Multi Carrier
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
16h 35m ( 3 Stops )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
10855
  Multi Carrier
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
15h 50m ( 3 Stops )
DMU  12:10 Dimapur, India
10866
  Multi Carrier
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
15h 50m ( 3 Stops )
DMU  12:10 Dimapur, India
11032
  Air India
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
16h 35m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
11185
  Air India
IXU  17:20 Aurangabad, India
19h 35m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
24535
  Air India
IXU  17:20 Aurangabad, India
19h 35m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
25335
  Multi Carrier
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
30h 5m ( 3 Stops )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
68590
  Multi Carrier
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
30h 5m ( 3 Stops )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
68590
  Multi Carrier
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
30h 5m ( 3 Stops )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
68590
  Multi Carrier
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
30h 5m ( 3 Stops )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
68590
  Multi Carrier
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
19h 10m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
69345
  Multi Carrier
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
30h 5m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
69345
  Multi Carrier
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
30h 5m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
69345

Questions & Answers About flights from Aurangabad to Dimapur

Q

How many flights fly from Aurangabad to Dimapur on the daily basis?

A

Around 15 flights are flying daily from Aurangabad to Dimapur. Out of which 15 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Air India and Trujet .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Aurangabad to Dimapur?

A

Out of 15 daily flights between Aurangabad to Dimapur Air India has maximum 8 flights. After that Jet Airways has 7 flights between Aurangabad to Dimapur.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Aurangabad to Dimapur?

A

Today lowest airfare on Aurangabad to Dimapur flight route is ₹16835 offered by Air India AI441 at 20:20.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Aurangabad to Dimapur in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Air India AI441 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Aurangabad to Dimapur route at ₹12885. And in next 30 days lowest price on Aurangabad to Dimapur route is ₹7957 which is offered by Trujet 2T212. Timings for this flights are Feb 11,2019 at 16:45.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Aurangabad to Dimapur?

A

The first flight from Aurangabad to Dimapur is Jet Airways 9W7M8 at 06:50. The other morning flights from Aurangabad to Dimapur are Jet Airways 9W7M8 @ 06:50 , Jet Airways 9W7M8 @ 06:50 , Jet Airways 9W7M8 @ 06:50 , Jet Airways 9W7M8 @ 06:50 , Jet Airways 9W7M8 @ 06:50 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Aurangabad to Dimapur route?

A

The last flight from Aurangabad to Dimapur route is Air India AI319 at 20:20. Before this last flight other evening Aurangabad to Dimapur flights are Air India AI319 @ 20:20 , Air India AI319 @ 20:20 , Air India AI319 @ 20:20 , Air India AI319 @ 20:20 , Air India AI319 @ 20:20 .

Aurangabad to Dimapur cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare795710 FebTrujet12:1016:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days795710 FebTrujet12:1016:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days795711 FEBTrujet12:1016:45Book
Lowest airfare today1683524 JANAir India14:3020:20Book

More info about Aurangabad to Dimapur cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Aurangabad to Dimapur in the next 90 days are on Air India,Trujet.

Lowest average airfare from Aurangabad to Dimapur in the next 90 days is Rs.12071.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Aurangabad Dimapur Flight Schedule & Info

IXU Aurangabad DMU Dimapur
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Nearest Airports to Dimapur

Aurangabad (IXU) to Dimapur (DMU) sector also serves

Shirdi Dimapur Flights

Shirdi is approx 117 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Nashik Dimapur Flights

Nashik is approx 191 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Ahmadnagar Dimapur Flights

Ahmadnagar is approx 111 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Igatpuri Dimapur Flights

Igatpuri is approx 226 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Jalgaon Dimapur Flights

Jalgaon is approx 145 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Saputara Dimapur Flights

Saputara is approx 229 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Trimbak Dimapur Flights

Trimbak is approx 189 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Dhule Dimapur Flights

Dhule is approx 163 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Shegaon Dimapur Flights

Shegaon is approx 175 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Buldana Dimapur Flights

Buldana is approx 174 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

view more(+)

Dimapur (DMU) to Aurangabad (IXU) sector also serves

Aurangabad Shillong Flights

Shillong is approx 331 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Aurangabad Jorhat Flights

Jorhat is approx 126 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Aurangabad Kaziranga Flights

Kaziranga is approx 156 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Aurangabad Tezpur Flights

Tezpur is approx 215 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Aurangabad Golaghat Flights

Golaghat is approx 67 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Aurangabad Kohima Flights

Kohima is approx 38 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Aurangabad Ziro Flights

Ziro is approx 193 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Aurangabad Imphal Flights

Imphal is approx 207 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Aurangabad Itanagar Flights

Itanagar is approx 343 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Aurangabad Silchar Flights

Silchar is approx 280 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

view more(+)

Top Cab routes from Aurangabad

Top Bus routes from Dimapur (DMU)

Hotels near Dimapur Airport, Dimapur

View All Hotels in Dimapur

Popular attractions in Dimapur

  • Kachari Ruins

    The Kachari Ruins, the set of ruins in Dimapur, Nagaland, dates back its existence to 10th century and today stands as an epitome of historical tourism in the state.

View Dimapur Travel Guide

Aurangabad Airport Contact Info

Name:
Aurangabad Airport
Code:
IXU
Phone:
+91-240-2476147

Dimapur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Dimapur Airport
Code:
DMU
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved