Aurangabad Jorhat Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Aurangabad to Jorhat Flights

Aurangabad to Jorhat Cheap Flights

Book Aurangabad to Jorhat flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Aurangabad to Jorhat flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Jorhat from Aurangabad only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Aurangabad(IXU) to Jorhat(JRH) Flights Schedule

Showing results for 06 Feb, 2019

  Multi Carrier
IXU  16:45 Aurangabad, India
19h 15m ( 2 Stops )
JRH  12:00 Jorhat, India
8070
  Multi Carrier
IXU  16:45 Aurangabad, India
19h 15m ( 2 Stops )
JRH  12:00 Jorhat, India
8460
  Multi Carrier
IXU  16:45 Aurangabad, India
19h 15m ( 2 Stops )
JRH  12:00 Jorhat, India
8460
  Multi Carrier
IXU  17:20 Aurangabad, India
18h 40m ( 2 Stops )
JRH  12:00 Jorhat, India
8858
  Multi Carrier
IXU  17:20 Aurangabad, India
18h 40m ( 2 Stops )
JRH  12:00 Jorhat, India
8923
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
31h 40m ( 3 Stops )
JRH  14:30 Jorhat, India
8925
  Multi Carrier
IXU  17:20 Aurangabad, India
18h 40m ( 2 Stops )
JRH  12:00 Jorhat, India
8948
  Multi Carrier
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
15h 40m ( 2 Stops )
JRH  12:00 Jorhat, India
8954
  Multi Carrier
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
15h 40m ( 2 Stops )
JRH  12:00 Jorhat, India
9527
  Multi Carrier
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
15h 40m ( 2 Stops )
JRH  12:00 Jorhat, India
10262
  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
20h 45m ( 2 Stops )
JRH  14:30 Jorhat, India
10320
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
31h 40m ( 3 Stops )
JRH  14:30 Jorhat, India
11260
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
31h 40m ( 3 Stops )
JRH  14:30 Jorhat, India
11260
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
31h 40m ( 3 Stops )
JRH  14:30 Jorhat, India
11260
  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
20h 10m ( 2 Stops )
JRH  13:55 Jorhat, India
11542
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
7h 40m ( 2 Stops )
JRH  14:30 Jorhat, India
12531
  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
20h 10m ( 2 Stops )
JRH  13:55 Jorhat, India
14215
  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
20h 10m ( 2 Stops )
JRH  13:55 Jorhat, India
14215
  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
20h 10m ( 2 Stops )
JRH  13:55 Jorhat, India
14215
  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
20h 10m ( 2 Stops )
JRH  13:55 Jorhat, India
14215

Questions & Answers About flights from Aurangabad to Jorhat

Q

How many flights fly from Aurangabad to Jorhat on the daily basis?

A

Around 24 flights are flying daily from Aurangabad to Jorhat. Out of which 24 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Trujet , Jet Airways and Air India .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Aurangabad to Jorhat?

A

Out of 24 daily flights between Aurangabad to Jorhat Jet Airways has maximum 17 flights. After that IndiGo has 4 and TruJet has 3 flights between Aurangabad to Jorhat.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Aurangabad to Jorhat?

A

Today lowest airfare on Aurangabad to Jorhat flight route is ₹10965 offered by Air India AI441 at 20:20.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Aurangabad to Jorhat in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Air India AI441 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Aurangabad to Jorhat route at ₹10965. And in next 30 days lowest price on Aurangabad to Jorhat route is ₹8070 which is offered by Trujet 2T212. Timings for this flights are at 16:45.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Aurangabad to Jorhat?

A

The first flight from Aurangabad to Jorhat is Jet Airways 9W73H at 06:50. The other morning flights from Aurangabad to Jorhat are Jet Airways 9W73H @ 06:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 06:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 06:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 06:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 06:50 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Aurangabad to Jorhat route?

A

The last flight from Aurangabad to Jorhat route is IndiGo AI319 at 20:20. Before this last flight other evening Aurangabad to Jorhat flights are Jet Airways AI319 @ 20:20 , Jet Airways AI319 @ 20:20 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 17:45 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 17:45 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 17:45 .

Aurangabad to Jorhat cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare807006 FebBook
Cheapest airfare within 90 days807006 FebBook
Cheapest airfare within 30 days807006 FEBTrujet12:0016:45Book
Lowest airfare today1096516 JANAir India14:3020:20Book

More info about Aurangabad to Jorhat cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Aurangabad to Jorhat in the next 90 days are on Trujet,Jet Airways,Air India.

Lowest average airfare from Aurangabad to Jorhat in the next 90 days is Rs.11204.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Aurangabad Jorhat Flight Schedule & Info

IXU Aurangabad JRH Jorhat
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Nearest Airports to Jorhat

Aurangabad (IXU) to Jorhat (JRH) sector also serves

Shirdi Jorhat Flights

Shirdi is approx 117 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Nashik Jorhat Flights

Nashik is approx 191 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Ahmadnagar Jorhat Flights

Ahmadnagar is approx 111 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Igatpuri Jorhat Flights

Igatpuri is approx 226 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Jalgaon Jorhat Flights

Jalgaon is approx 145 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Saputara Jorhat Flights

Saputara is approx 229 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Trimbak Jorhat Flights

Trimbak is approx 189 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Dhule Jorhat Flights

Dhule is approx 163 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Shegaon Jorhat Flights

Shegaon is approx 175 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Buldana Jorhat Flights

Buldana is approx 174 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

view more(+)

Jorhat (JRH) to Aurangabad (IXU) sector also serves

Aurangabad Kaziranga Flights

Kaziranga is approx 178 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Aurangabad Dibrugarh Flights

Dibrugarh is approx 158 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Aurangabad West Siang Flights

West Siang is approx 186 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Aurangabad Tezpur Flights

Tezpur is approx 160 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Aurangabad Golaghat Flights

Golaghat is approx 48 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Aurangabad Dimapur Flights

Dimapur is approx 131 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Aurangabad Ziro Flights

Ziro is approx 97 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Aurangabad Kohima Flights

Kohima is approx 111 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Aurangabad Tinsukia Flights

Tinsukia is approx 166 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Aurangabad Itanagar Flights

Itanagar is approx 221 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

view more(+)

Top Cab routes from Aurangabad

Hotels near Jorhat Airport, Jorhat

View All Hotels in Jorhat

Popular attractions in Jorhat

  • Gymkhana Club

    The oldest golf course in Asia and the third oldest in the world, Jorhat’s Gymkhana Club was established in 1876 by D. Slimmon. Since its inauguration, the club has been used as a venue for horse races. The Governor's Cup is the major trophy which is awarded here annually. Its main attraction is the lush green 9-hole golf course circuit.

  • Hollongapar Gibbon Wildlife Sanctuary

    It is a home to several mammalians, including Assamese Macaques, Tigers, Elephants, Pig Tailed Macaques, Leopards, Capped Lingers and......

View Jorhat Travel Guide

Aurangabad Airport Contact Info

Name:
Aurangabad Airport
Code:
IXU
Phone:
+91-240-2476147

Jorhat Airport Contact Info

Name:
Jorhat Airport
Code:
JRH
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved