Udaipur Dimapur Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Udaipur to Dimapur Flights

Udaipur to Dimapur Cheap Flights

Book Udaipur to Dimapur flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Udaipur to Dimapur flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Dimapur from Udaipur only at Goibibo.

Udaipur to Dimapur Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Udaipur(UDR) to Dimapur(DMU) Flights Schedule

  Multi Carrier
UDR  13:50 Udaipur, India
23h 5m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
7718
  Multi Carrier
UDR  13:50 Udaipur, India
22h 25m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:15 Dimapur, India
8218
  Air India
UDR  15:05 Udaipur, India
21h 50m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
8412
  Multi Carrier
UDR  17:35 Udaipur, India
19h 20m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
8594
  Multi Carrier
UDR  17:35 Udaipur, India
19h 20m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
8594
  Air India
UDR  16:40 Udaipur, India
20h 15m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
8612
  Air India
UDR  15:05 Udaipur, India
21h 50m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
9012
  IndiGo
UDR  17:35 Udaipur, India
18h 40m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:15 Dimapur, India
9094
  IndiGo
UDR  17:35 Udaipur, India
18h 40m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:15 Dimapur, India
9094
  Multi Carrier
UDR  19:30 Udaipur, India
17h 25m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:55 Dimapur, India
11136
  Multi Carrier
UDR  19:30 Udaipur, India
16h 45m ( 2 Stops )
DMU  12:15 Dimapur, India
11636

Questions & Answers About flights from Udaipur to Dimapur

Q

How many flights fly from Udaipur to Dimapur on the daily basis?

A

Around 11 flights are flying daily from Udaipur to Dimapur. Out of which 11 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Jet Airways and Air India .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Udaipur to Dimapur?

A

Out of 11 daily flights between Udaipur to Dimapur Air India has maximum 7 flights. After that IndiGo has 4 flights between Udaipur to Dimapur.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Udaipur to Dimapur in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Jet Airways 9W838 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Udaipur to Dimapur route at ₹8325. And in next 30 days lowest price on Udaipur to Dimapur route is ₹7355 which is offered by Jet Airways 9W838. Timings for this flights are Jul 30,2018 at 13:50.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Udaipur to Dimapur?

A

The first flight from Udaipur to Dimapur is Air India 9W73W at 13:50. The other morning flights from Udaipur to Dimapur are IndiGo 9W73W @ 13:50 , Air India AI32B @ 15:05 , Air India AI32B @ 15:05 , Air India AI321 @ 16:40 , Air India 6E320 @ 17:35 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Udaipur to Dimapur route?

A

The last flight from Udaipur to Dimapur route is Air India 9W738 at 19:30. Before this last flight other evening Udaipur to Dimapur flights are IndiGo 9W738 @ 19:30 , Air India 6E320 @ 17:35 , Air India 6E320 @ 17:35 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 17:35 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 17:35 .

Udaipur to Dimapur cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare735530 JulBook
Cheapest airfare within 90 days735530 JulBook
Cheapest airfare within 30 days735530 JULJet Airways12:1513:50Book

More info about Udaipur to Dimapur cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Udaipur to Dimapur in the next 90 days are on Jet Airways,Air India.

Lowest average airfare from Udaipur to Dimapur in the next 90 days is Rs.8130.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Udaipur Dimapur Flight Schedule & Info

UDR Udaipur DMU Dimapur
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Airlines Servicing From Udaipur To Dimapur

Nearest Airports to Dimapur

Udaipur (UDR) to Dimapur (DMU) sector also serves

Ahmedabad Dimapur Flights

Ahmedabad is approx 282 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Mount Abu Dimapur Flights

Mount Abu is approx 176 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Nathdwara Dimapur Flights

Nathdwara is approx 50 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Gandhinagar Dimapur Flights

Gandhinagar is approx 258 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Chittaurgarh Dimapur Flights

Chittaurgarh is approx 96 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Bhilwara Dimapur Flights

Bhilwara is approx 152 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Pali Dimapur Flights

Pali is approx 207 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Kumbhalgarh Dimapur Flights

Kumbhalgarh is approx 116 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Himatnagar Dimapur Flights

Himatnagar is approx 115 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Mahesana Dimapur Flights

Mahesana is approx 291 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

view more(+)

Dimapur (DMU) to Udaipur (UDR) sector also serves

Udaipur Shillong Flights

Shillong is approx 331 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Udaipur Kohima Flights

Kohima is approx 38 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Udaipur Jorhat Flights

Jorhat is approx 126 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Udaipur Golaghat Flights

Golaghat is approx 67 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Udaipur Tezpur Flights

Tezpur is approx 215 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Udaipur Itanagar Flights

Itanagar is approx 343 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Udaipur Kaziranga Flights

Kaziranga is approx 156 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Udaipur Ziro Flights

Ziro is approx 193 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Udaipur Imphal Flights

Imphal is approx 207 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

Udaipur Silchar Flights

Silchar is approx 280 kms from Dimapur (DMU)

view more(+)

Top Bus routes from Dimapur (DMU)

Weather in Dimapur

THU JUL 12 2018

29.21ºC  24.94ºC

Rain in the morning and evening.

0.7518% chance of precipitation

FRI JUL 13 2018

29.86ºC  24.41ºC

Rain in the morning.

0.8052% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 14 2018

32.21ºC  24.93ºC

Humid and overcast throughout the day.

0.1956% chance of precipitation

SUN JUL 15 2018

31.91ºC  25.57ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.4089% chance of precipitation

MON JUL 16 2018

31.39ºC  24.93ºC

Rain in the morning and evening.

1.077% chance of precipitation

TUE JUL 17 2018

29.19ºC  24.89ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.5944% chance of precipitation

WED JUL 18 2018

32.41ºC  24.86ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.1956% chance of precipitation

THU JUL 19 2018

36.14ºC  25.73ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0229% chance of precipitation

FRI JUL 20 2018

35.02ºC  26.67ºC

Rain starting in the evening.

0.8179% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 21 2018

31.8ºC  24.9ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.7341% chance of precipitation

SUN JUL 22 2018

32.42ºC  24.94ºC

Humid and overcast throughout the day.

0.2718% chance of precipitation

MON JUL 23 2018

33.69ºC  25.06ºC

Humid and overcast throughout the day.

0.1549% chance of precipitation

TUE JUL 24 2018

32.17ºC  24.61ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.4623% chance of precipitation

WED JUL 25 2018

31.79ºC  23.84ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.3785% chance of precipitation

THU JUL 26 2018

32.79ºC  24.12ºC

Humid and overcast throughout the day.

0.1092% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Dimapur Airport, Dimapur

View All Hotels in Dimapur

Popular attractions in Dimapur

  • Rangapahar Reserve forest

    Rangapahar Reserve forest is famous for its plants variety which is of great medical importance and hence, conserved here for.....

  • Kachari Ruins

    The Kachari Ruins, the set of ruins in Dimapur, Nagaland, dates back its existence to 10th century and today stands as an epitome of historical tourism in the state.

View Dimapur Travel Guide

Udaipur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Maharana Pratap Airport
Code:
UDR
Phone:
+91-294-2655950

Dimapur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Dimapur Airport
Code:
DMU
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved