Udaipur Mumbai Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Udaipur to Mumbai Flights

Book Udaipur to Mumbai flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Udaipur to Mumbai flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Mumbai from Udaipur only at Goibibo.

Udaipur(UDR) to Mumbai(BOM) Flights Schedule

IndiGo
UDR  15:15 Udaipur, India
1h 30m ( Non Stop )
BOM  16:45 Mumbai, India
6201
IndiGo
UDR  10:00 Udaipur, India
1h 35m ( Non Stop )
BOM  11:35 Mumbai, India
6201
Jet Airways
UDR  06:55 Udaipur, India
1h 30m ( Non Stop )
BOM  08:25 Mumbai, India
6328
Jet Airways
UDR  19:30 Udaipur, India
1h 35m ( Non Stop )
BOM  21:05 Mumbai, India
6328
Air India
UDR  16:40 Udaipur, India
1h 30m ( Non Stop )
BOM  18:10 Mumbai, India
6722
Jet Airways
UDR  17:50 Udaipur, India
5h 10m ( 1 Stop )
BOM  23:00 Mumbai, India
13115
Jet Airways
UDR  13:55 Udaipur, India
4h 20m ( 1 Stop )
BOM  18:15 Mumbai, India
15490
Jet Airways
UDR  19:10 Udaipur, India
5h 10m ( 1 Stop )
BOM  00:20 Mumbai, India
15490
Jet Airways
UDR  19:10 Udaipur, India
9h 25m ( 1 Stop )
BOM  04:35 Mumbai, India
13705
Jet Airways
UDR  13:55 Udaipur, India
5h 55m ( 1 Stop )
BOM  19:50 Mumbai, India
15490
IndiGo
UDR  14:10 Udaipur, India
6h 45m ( 1 Stop )
BOM  20:55 Mumbai, India
15145
Jet Airways
UDR  19:10 Udaipur, India
6h 20m ( 1 Stop )
BOM  01:30 Mumbai, India
15490
Jet Airways
UDR  13:55 Udaipur, India
6h 35m ( 1 Stop )
BOM  20:30 Mumbai, India
15490
Jet Airways
UDR  17:50 Udaipur, India
10h 45m ( 2 Stops )
BOM  04:35 Mumbai, India
13705
IndiGo
UDR  14:10 Udaipur, India
7h 35m ( 1 Stop )
BOM  21:45 Mumbai, India
15145
Air India
UDR  15:05 Udaipur, India
5h 10m ( 1 Stop )
BOM  20:15 Mumbai, India
16382
IndiGo
UDR  14:10 Udaipur, India
8h 30m ( 1 Stop )
BOM  22:40 Mumbai, India
15145
Jet Airways
UDR  13:55 Udaipur, India
7h 55m ( 1 Stop )
BOM  21:50 Mumbai, India
15490
Jet Airways
UDR  13:55 Udaipur, India
8h 10m ( 1 Stop )
BOM  22:05 Mumbai, India
15490
Jet Airways
UDR  19:10 Udaipur, India
12h 30m ( 2 Stops )
BOM  07:40 Mumbai, India
13715

Questions & Answers About flights from Udaipur to Mumbai

Q

How many flights fly from Udaipur to Mumbai on the daily basis?

A

Around 48 flights are flying daily from Udaipur to Mumbai. Out of which 5 are direct and 43 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are IndiGo , Jet Airways , airindia , JetKonnect , Alitalia and SpiceJet .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Udaipur to Mumbai?

A

Out of 48 daily flights between Udaipur to Mumbai Jet Airways has maximum 30 flights. After that Air India has 12 and IndiGo has 6 flights between Udaipur to Mumbai.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Udaipur to Mumbai?

A

Today lowest airfare on Udaipur to Mumbai flight route is ₹6328 offered by Jet Airways 9W328 at 06:55.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Udaipur to Mumbai in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Air India AI644 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Udaipur to Mumbai route at ₹6197. And in next 30 days lowest price on Udaipur to Mumbai route is ₹2575 which is offered by Air India AI644. Timings for this flights are May 16,2018 at 16:40.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Udaipur to Mumbai?

A

The first flight from Udaipur to Mumbai is Jet Airways 9W73H at 06:55. The other morning flights from Udaipur to Mumbai are IndiGo 6E320 @ 10:00 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 13:55 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 13:55 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 13:55 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 13:55 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Udaipur to Mumbai route?

A

The last flight from Udaipur to Mumbai route is Jet Airways 9W73H at 19:30. Before this last flight other evening Udaipur to Mumbai flights are Jet Airways 9WAT7 @ 19:10 , Jet Airways 9WAT7 @ 19:10 , Jet Airways 9WAT7 @ 19:10 , Jet Airways 9WAT7 @ 19:10 , Jet Airways 9WAT7 @ 19:10 .

Q

What is the aerial distance between Udaipur to Mumbai and minimum time taken by flights between two cities?

A

The aerial distance between Udaipur to Mumbai is 806km which is covered by nonstop flights in average 1h 32m.

Udaipur to Mumbai cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare209708 JunIndigo11:3510:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days209708 JunIndigo11:3510:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days257516 MAYAir India18:1016:40Book
Lowest airfare today632825 APRJet Airways08:2506:55Book

Udaipur to Mumbai Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Apr 25,2018

6328

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
08:25

06:55

08:25

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Apr 26,2018

6197

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
18:10

16:40

18:10

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

Apr 27,2018

6201

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
11:35

10:00

11:35

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Apr 28,2018

6201

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
11:35

10:00

11:35

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Apr 29,2018

6201

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
11:35

10:00

11:35

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

Apr 30,2018

7622

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
11:35

10:00

11:35

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

May 01,2018

6201

Dep:
15:15
Arr:
16:45

15:15

16:45

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

May 02,2018

5931

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
18:10

16:40

18:10

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

May 03,2018

5042

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
18:10

16:40

18:10

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

May 04,2018

5047

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
11:35

10:00

11:35

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

May 05,2018

5047

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
11:35

10:00

11:35

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

May 06,2018

5005

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
08:25

06:55

08:25

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

May 07,2018

5042

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
18:10

16:40

18:10

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

May 08,2018

5011

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
18:10

16:40

18:10

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

May 09,2018

5047

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
11:35

10:00

11:35

Duration
1h 35m
Book Now

May 10,2018

2575

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
18:10

16:40

18:10

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

May 11,2018

3777

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
08:25

06:55

08:25

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

May 12,2018

3777

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
08:25

06:55

08:25

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

May 13,2018

3268

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
08:25

06:55

08:25

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

May 14,2018

2575

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
18:10

16:40

18:10

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

May 15,2018

2575

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
18:10

16:40

18:10

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

May 16,2018

2575

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
18:10

16:40

18:10

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

May 17,2018

2653

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
08:25

06:55

08:25

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

May 18,2018

2653

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
08:25

06:55

08:25

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

May 19,2018

2653

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
08:25

06:55

08:25

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

May 20,2018

2765

Dep:
06:55
Arr:
08:25

06:55

08:25

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

May 21,2018

2575

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
18:10

16:40

18:10

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

May 22,2018

3052

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
18:10

16:40

18:10

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

May 23,2018

2575

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
18:10

16:40

18:10

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now

May 24,2018

2575

Dep:
16:40
Arr:
18:10

16:40

18:10

Duration
1h 30m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Udaipur to Mumbai cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Mumbai include Indigo,Jet Airways,Airindia .Flights to Mumbai land at the Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Mumbai include Jetkonnect,Alitalia,Spicejet .

Cheapest tickets from Udaipur to Mumbai in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Jet Airways,Airindia.

Minimum weekend airfare from Udaipur to Mumbai in the next 90 days is 2287 on Sunday, 04 September, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Udaipur to Mumbai in the next 90 days is Rs.2969.

Udaipur (UDR) to Mumbai (BOM) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Mumbai from Udaipur is May & June. Most expensive are November & December.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Mumbai from Udaipur is approx 23 days to departure.

Udaipur Mumbai flights

Udaipur and Mumbai are two of the most visited cities in the country, but for different reasons. Udaipur is visited for leisure travelling while Mumbai is one the biggest business destinations in the country. A distance of about 750 kilometres separates the two cities along NH 8 in different states. Udaipur is based in Rajasthan state while Mumbai is the capital city of Maharashtra. Udaipur to Mumbai flights offer the fastest transportation service between the two cities. These flights from Udaipur to Mumbai are organised by various domestic carriers like Air India, Indigo and Spicejet.

“The Venice of the East”, “ The White City” and “ The City of Lakes”, Udaipur is known by various names. The beautiful city is based in the Udaipur district of Rajasthan. Udaipur has established itself as truly global tourist destination with large number of foreigners visiting here throughout the year. Maharaja Udai Singh founded the city in 1559 as the new capital of Mewar Kingdom, Udaipur was later named after the famous ruler. A fine showcase of the Rajput architecture, Udaipur is known for its scenic beauty all around the world. City Palace Udaipur, Lake Pichola and Saheliyon ki Bari are some of the tourist attractions which are largely visited. Maharana Pratap Airport is the main airport serving the city of Udaipur.

Mumbai, the capital city of Maharshtra state is also called as the financial capital of the country. The city serves as the prime centre of commerce, finance, business and economy in the state as well as in the country. Easily one of the most visited business destinations in the country and the world, Mumbai welcomes its fair share of leisure tourists from variosu parts of the country and the world. Some of the most remarkable tourist attractions in Mumbai include the likes of include Gateway of India, Siddhivinayak Temple, Kanheri Caves and Elephanta caves. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport is the main airport in the city of Mumbai. It is also the second busiest international airport in the country after Indira Gandhi International Airport in Delhi. Goibibo.com offers discounted Udaipur to Mumbai flight tickets.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Udaipur Mumbai Flight Schedule & Info

UDR Udaipur BOM Mumbai
  • Distance 806 kms
  • Fare Range 1990 - 27778
  • Travel Time 7h 20m - 7h 20m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

Udaipur (UDR) to Mumbai (BOM) sector also serves

Ahmedabad Mumbai Flights

Ahmedabad is approx 282 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Mount Abu Mumbai Flights

Mount Abu is approx 176 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Nathdwara Mumbai Flights

Nathdwara is approx 50 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Chittaurgarh Mumbai Flights

Chittaurgarh is approx 96 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Gandhinagar Mumbai Flights

Gandhinagar is approx 258 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Bhilwara Mumbai Flights

Bhilwara is approx 152 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Pali Mumbai Flights

Pali is approx 207 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Kumbhalgarh Mumbai Flights

Kumbhalgarh is approx 116 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Himatnagar Mumbai Flights

Himatnagar is approx 115 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Sirohi Mumbai Flights

Sirohi is approx 117 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

view more(+)

Mumbai (BOM) to Udaipur (UDR) sector also serves

Udaipur Pune Flights

Pune is approx 151 kms from Mumbai (BOM)

Udaipur Mahabaleshwar Flights

Mahabaleshwar is approx 262 kms from Mumbai (BOM)

Udaipur Lonavala Flights

Lonavala is approx 87 kms from Mumbai (BOM)

Udaipur Shirdi Flights

Shirdi is approx 246 kms from Mumbai (BOM)

Udaipur Alibag Flights

Alibag is approx 93 kms from Mumbai (BOM)

Udaipur Nashik Flights

Nashik is approx 170 kms from Mumbai (BOM)

Udaipur Dapoli Camp Flights

Dapoli Camp is approx 231 kms from Mumbai (BOM)

Udaipur Panchgani Flights

Panchgani is approx 247 kms from Mumbai (BOM)

Udaipur Thane Flights

Thane is approx 25 kms from Mumbai (BOM)

Udaipur Navi Mumbai Flights

Navi Mumbai is approx 24 kms from Mumbai (BOM)

view more(+)

Weather in Mumbai

MON APR 16 2018

34.91ºC  28.64ºC

Humid throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 17 2018

34.26ºC  28.49ºC

Humid throughout the day and breezy in the afternoon.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

WED APR 18 2018

34.73ºC  29.29ºC

Humid throughout the day and foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

THU APR 19 2018

35.02ºC  28.76ºC

Humid throughout the day and foggy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 20 2018

33.48ºC  28.44ºC

Humid throughout the day and partly cloudy until afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 21 2018

35.22ºC  26.33ºC

Humid throughout the day and breezy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 24 2018

35.89ºC  26.46ºC

Humid throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

WED APR 25 2018

36.54ºC  26.23ºC

Breezy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening, and humid throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU APR 26 2018

34.31ºC  26.07ºC

Breezy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening, and humid throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 27 2018

34.36ºC  25.46ºC

Breezy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening, and humid throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 28 2018

33.94ºC  25.53ºC

Humid throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 29 2018

33.49ºC  25.73ºC

Humid throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON APR 30 2018

33.59ºC  25.68ºC

Humid throughout the day and partly cloudy until afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 01 2018

33.81ºC  25.57ºC

Humid throughout the day and partly cloudy until afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Mumbai

View All Hotels in Mumbai

Popular attractions in Mumbai

  • Worli Fort

    The Worli Fort in Mumbai, overlooking the Mahim Bay, is one of the forts that was built during the colonial era.

  • Chowpatty Beach

    Adjoining Marine Drive, Chowpatty Beach is one of the most famous beaches in Mumbai. It is a favourite evening spot for courting couples, families, political rallies and anyone out to enjoy what passes for fresh air. Watching the glorious sunsets from this.......

  • Essel World

    EsselWorld situated in the Gorai area of Mumbai is said to be the largest amusement park in the country.

  • Crawford Market

    How would any vacation be complete without shopping? While marketing in itself is definitely fun but buying goods from a market-complex that has been built way back in 1869, with liberal dosages of historical imprints still visible, makes the experience even more exhilarating. If you wish to browse through a plethora of products and land the cheapest and best bargains on fresh produces and products of daily use, then little put-off's like noise, chaos and dust should not be a major issue.

View Mumbai Travel Guide

Udaipur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Maharana Pratap Airport
Code:
UDR
Phone:
+91-294-2655950

Mumbai Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
Code:
BOM
Phone:
022-66851010
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved