Edit
Edit

Chittaurgarh To Delhi Bus

Book Chittaurgarh to Delhi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Chittaurgarh to Delhi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chittaurgarh to Delhi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDelhi to Chittaurgarh busonline.
Showing14 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shri Rishabh Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   49 Reviews

21:01

Shop no. 5, shubham the mall

9h 36m

1 rest stop

06:37 13th Feb

Filmistan

₹1190

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1190

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature26 users rated 5 star

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5   5 Reviews

18:45

Ashok Travels Chittor

13h 15m

08:00 13th Feb

95 Khanna Market Near Tees Hazari Metro Station

₹700

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Gayatri Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5   24 Reviews

18:35

Gayatri travels (chittor)

12h 0m

1 rest stop

06:35 13th Feb

Dhaula Kuan

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Shri Rishabh Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   10 Reviews

20:45

Shop no. 5, shubham the mall

11h 0m

1 rest stop

07:45 13th Feb

Tis Hazari

₹990

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 990

  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Ajay Travels Neemuch

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5   17 Reviews

18:50

Egale travels

12h 55m

1 rest stop

07:45 13th Feb

Karol Bagh

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5

22:30

Ashok Travels Chittor

10h 0m

08:30 13th Feb

95 Khanna Market Near Tees Hazari Metro Station

₹600

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Ajay Travels Neemuch

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

16:00

Egale travels

12h 45m

1 rest stop

04:45 13th Feb

Karol Bagh

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 900

Jai Shree Ganesh Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   17 Reviews

19:00

Barkha travels

12h 0m

07:00 13th Feb

Karol Bagh

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Gayatri Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5

15:45

Gayatri travels (chittor)

12h 45m

04:30 13th Feb

Dhaula Kuan

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 800

Ashok tour and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

18:50

Ashok Bus Chittor

13h 10m

1 rest stop

08:00 13th Feb

Tis Hazari

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Chittaurgarh to Delhi Bus

Distance490 km
Bus Depart FromChittaurgarh
Bus Arrives InDelhi
Earliest Bus15:45
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time12h 0m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses11
No of Sleeper Buses14
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAjay Travels Neemuch, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, Ashok tour and travels, Gayatri Travels, Jai Shree Ganesh Travels

Book a Chittaurgarh to Delhi Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chittaurgarh to Delhi bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chittaurgarh to Delhi trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Delhi from Chittaurgarh as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chittaurgarh to Delhi Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 490, the Chittaurgarh to Delhi journey takes around 12h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chittaurgarh to Delhi Bus Ticket Price

The Chittaurgarh to Delhi bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chittaurgarh and Delhi with the lowest bus fare starting from 600. Moreover, the first bus is available for 800 and the last bus’ fare is 600.

Chittaurgarh to Delhi Bus Time

With buses running between Chittaurgarh and Delhi frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 15:45 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:30.

Booking Chittaurgarh to Delhi Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chittaurgarh and Delhi is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chittaurgarh to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chittaurgarh to Delhi on the daily basis?

A. 14 buses are running between Chittaurgarh to Delhi. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chittaurgarh to Delhi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chittaurgarh to Delhi bus route leaves at 15:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Delhi from Chittaurgarh?

A. he last bus for Chittaurgarh to Delhi route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chittaurgarh to Delhi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chittaurgarh are Mangalwar chouraha chittorgarh, Shop no. 5, shubham the mall, Near nh 79 gangrar mewar university chittorgarh, Ashok Travels Chittor, Gayatri travels (chittor).

Q. What are the dropping points in Delhi for the Chittaurgarh Delhi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Delhi for this route are Filmistan, Tis Hazari, Shivmurti Radisson Hotel Delhi, 95 Khanna Market Near Tees Hazari Metro Station, Dhaula Kuan.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chittaurgarh to Delhi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chittaurgarh to Delhi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chittaurgarh to Delhi route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chittaurgarh to Delhi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chittaurgarh to Delhi route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chittaurgarh to Delhi?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 0m to reach Chittaurgarh to Delhi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chittaurgarh to Delhi route?

A. From Chittaurgarh to Delhi,the fastest bus for this route is Shri Rishabh Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chittaurgarh to Delhi route?

A. While travelling from Chittaurgarh to Delhi ,Gayatri Travels provide the cheapest fare.