Showing32 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Other Buses from Vadodara to Idar

View More Buses

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 00:50

134

Starts from

25 Buses

915 seats left

Aadesh Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5

02:30

Golden Chokdi

4h 30m

07:00 30th Oct

Idar

₹ 1000

13 window seats  

Total 18 seats left

RP Rajasthan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1 /5

23:25

Jambuva Bridge

4h 10m

03:35 31st Oct

Idar

₹ 1200

24 window seats  

Total 37 seats left

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2 /5

21:15

Sussen Circle

4h 25m

01:40 31st Oct

Idar

₹ 2000

15 window seats  

Total 23 seats left

RP Rajasthan Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1 /5

23:55

Jambuva Bridge

3h 45m

1 rest stop

03:40 31st Oct

Idar

₹ 700

32 window seats  

Total 50 seats left

Vadodara to Idar GSRTC Bus services

FAQs About GSRTC Buses from Vadodara to Idar

Q. By when GSRTC first bus leave from Vadodara?

A. First bus of GSRTC leaves from Vadodara at around 00:50. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Vadodara to Idar by GSRTC currently?

A. There are around 25 buses currently getting operated by GSRTC between Vadodara to Idar. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Vadodara to Idar bus specially by GSRTC?

A. Vadodara to Idar fare for GSRTC is around Rs. 134 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Vadodara to Idar by GSRTC?

A. Vadodara to Idar journey takes around 2h 4m by GSRTC. Book Now

Boarding points in Vadodara

  • Golden Chokdi
  • Central Bus Station
  • Sussen Circle
  • Sama Talav
  • Others
  • Jambuva Bridge
  • Kapurai Chokdi
  • Amit Nagar
  • Dhumad Chokdi

Dropping points in Idar

  • Idar
  • IDER
© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved