Edit
Edit

Hazaribagh To Siliguri Bus

Book Hazaribagh to Siliguri bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Hazaribagh to Siliguri bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Hazaribagh to Siliguri bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSiliguri to Hazaribagh busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shivam Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5   7 Reviews

20:00

Konark Petrol Pump Bypass 4 Lane

13h 0m

09:00 13th Oct

Siliguri

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 1100

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

18:20

Hazaribagh Bypaas

13h 30m

07:50 13th Oct

Siliguri Bus Stand

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shivam Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.1/5

17:45

Konark Petrol Pump Bypass 4 Lane

13h 15m

07:00 13th Oct

Kanchan Counter Siliguri Junction

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

60 seats left

₹ 1100

Route Information for Hazaribagh to Siliguri Bus

Distance431 km
Bus Depart FromHazaribagh
Bus Arrives InSiliguri
Earliest Bus17:45
Last Bus20:00
Avg Travelling Time13h 0m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED, Shivam Travels

FAQ - Hazaribagh to Siliguri Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Hazaribagh to Siliguri on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Hazaribagh to Siliguri. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Hazaribagh to Siliguri bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Hazaribagh to Siliguri bus route leaves at 17:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1100.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Siliguri from Hazaribagh?

A. he last bus for Hazaribagh to Siliguri route leaves at 20:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Hazaribagh to Siliguri Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Hazaribagh are Konark Petrol Pump Bypass 4 Lane, meru BSF Camp hazaribagh, Hazaribagh Bypaas.

Q. What are the dropping points in Siliguri for the Hazaribagh Siliguri bus route?

A. Dropping points in Siliguri for this route are Siliguri, Siliguri Bus Stand, Kanchan Counter Siliguri Junction.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Hazaribagh to Siliguri bus route?

A. Top operators on the Hazaribagh to Siliguri bus route are ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED, Shivam Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Hazaribagh to Siliguri route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Hazaribagh to Siliguri route is Rs 1100 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Hazaribagh to Siliguri route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Hazaribagh to Siliguri route is Rs 1100.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Hazaribagh to Siliguri?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 0m to reach Hazaribagh to Siliguri by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hazaribagh to Siliguri route?

A. From Hazaribagh to Siliguri,the fastest bus for this route is Shivam Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hazaribagh to Siliguri route?

A. While travelling from Hazaribagh to Siliguri ,Shivam Travels provide the cheapest fare.