Edit
Edit

Vadodara To Chittaurgarh Bus

Book Vadodara to Chittaurgarh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Vadodara to Chittaurgarh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Vadodara to Chittaurgarh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChittaurgarh to Vadodara busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

1 buses

Starts at 06:01

₹408

Starts from

1 Buses

5 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹408

Show RSRTC buses

Kothari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:20

Jambuva Bridge

9h 55m

07:15 13th Dec

Chittorgarh

₹1011

SELECT SEAT

31 seats left

₹ 1011

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Bherunath Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

21:00

Dhumad Chokdi

9h 45m

06:45 13th Dec

Chittorgarh

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1000

Anjaniputra Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   6 Reviews

21:40

Jambua bridge

8h 40m

06:20 13th Dec

Collectory chouraha

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1400

Poonam New Kothari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

23:58

Waghodia Chowkdi

9h 2m

09:00 13th Dec

Chittorgarh

₹1049

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1049

  • featureLive Tracking

Khichi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5

20:15

Jambuva Bridge

11h 25m

07:40 13th Dec

CHITTORGARH

₹951

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 951

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

J J Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

23:15

Kapurai Chokdi

9h 45m

1 rest stop

09:00 13th Dec

Chittorgarh

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1400

J J Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

21:30

Kapurai Chokdi

8h 19m

05:49 13th Dec

Chittorgarh

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1500

New Kothari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

23:55

Halol Chowkdi

9h 35m

09:30 13th Dec

New Kothari Travels

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1400

Shri Krishna Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

20:30

Pandya Bridge

9h 30m

06:00 13th Dec

Collector Choraya

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 1200

Chandra-Shreeji Darshan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

21:50

Jambuva bridge,near:-hotel sai sitaram

10h 35m

08:25 13th Dec

Chittorgarh

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

33 seats left

₹ 1250

Route Information for Vadodara to Chittaurgarh Bus

Distance323 km
Bus Depart FromVadodara
Bus Arrives InChittaurgarh
Earliest Bus06:01
Last Bus23:58
Avg Travelling Time10h 44m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses12
No of Sleeper Buses11
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Anjaniputra Travels, Chandra, J J Travels, Jay Bherunath Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Vadodara to Chittaurgarh

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
BARODARSRTC06:0106:011

FAQ - Vadodara to Chittaurgarh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Vadodara to Chittaurgarh on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Vadodara to Chittaurgarh. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Vadodara to Chittaurgarh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Vadodara to Chittaurgarh bus route leaves at 06:01 and fare for this bus is ₹ 408.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chittaurgarh from Vadodara?

A. he last bus for Vadodara to Chittaurgarh route leaves at 23:58. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1049.

Q. What are the boarding points for Vadodara to Chittaurgarh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Vadodara are BARODA, Jambuva Bridge, Kapurai Chokdi, Waghodia Chowkdi, Ajava chokdi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chittaurgarh for the Vadodara Chittaurgarh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chittaurgarh for this route are CHITTORGARH , Chittorgarh, Bhilwara road, Collectory chouraha, CHITTORGARH.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Vadodara to Chittaurgarh bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Vadodara to Chittaurgarh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Vadodara to Chittaurgarh route is Rs 408 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Vadodara to Chittaurgarh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Vadodara to Chittaurgarh route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Vadodara to Chittaurgarh?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 44m to reach Vadodara to Chittaurgarh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Vadodara to Chittaurgarh route?

A. From Vadodara to Chittaurgarh,the fastest bus for this route is J J Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Vadodara to Chittaurgarh route?

A. While travelling from Vadodara to Chittaurgarh ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.