Allahabad Kullu Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Allahabad to Kullu Flights

Allahabad to Kullu Cheap Flights

Book Allahabad to Kullu flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Allahabad to Kullu flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Kullu from Allahabad only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Allahabad(IXD) to Kullu(KUU) Flights Schedule

  Multi Carrier
IXD  09:50 Allahabad, India
24h 35m ( 3 Stops )
KUU  10:25 Bhuntar Kullu., India
15463
  Multi Carrier
IXD  09:50 Allahabad, India
24h 35m ( 3 Stops )
KUU  10:25 Bhuntar Kullu., India
15627
  Multi Carrier
IXD  09:50 Allahabad, India
24h 35m ( 3 Stops )
KUU  10:25 Bhuntar Kullu., India
15899
  Multi Carrier
IXD  09:50 Allahabad, India
24h 35m ( 3 Stops )
KUU  10:25 Bhuntar Kullu., India
15899
  Multi Carrier
IXD  13:10 Allahabad, India
21h 15m ( 3 Stops )
KUU  10:25 Bhuntar Kullu., India
16031
  Multi Carrier
IXD  13:10 Allahabad, India
21h 15m ( 3 Stops )
KUU  10:25 Bhuntar Kullu., India
16143
  Multi Carrier
IXD  09:50 Allahabad, India
22h 15m ( 2 Stops )
KUU  08:05 Bhuntar Kullu., India
16586
  Multi Carrier
IXD  09:50 Allahabad, India
22h 15m ( 2 Stops )
KUU  08:05 Bhuntar Kullu., India
16733
  Multi Carrier
IXD  13:10 Allahabad, India
18h 55m ( 2 Stops )
KUU  08:05 Bhuntar Kullu., India
17256
  Multi Carrier
IXD  13:10 Allahabad, India
18h 55m ( 2 Stops )
KUU  08:05 Bhuntar Kullu., India
17358
  Multi Carrier
IXD  13:10 Allahabad, India
21h 15m ( 3 Stops )
KUU  10:25 Bhuntar Kullu., India
17364
  Multi Carrier
IXD  13:10 Allahabad, India
18h 55m ( 2 Stops )
KUU  08:05 Bhuntar Kullu., India
18458
  Air India
IXD  17:05 Allahabad, India
17h 20m ( 2 Stops )
KUU  10:25 Bhuntar Kullu., India
19250
  Air India
IXD  17:05 Allahabad, India
15h 0m ( 1 Stop )
KUU  08:05 Bhuntar Kullu., India
20510

Questions & Answers About flights from Allahabad to Kullu

Q

How many flights fly from Allahabad to Kullu on the daily basis?

A

Around 14 flights are flying daily from Allahabad to Kullu. Out of which 14 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Air India , Jet Airways and Indigo .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Allahabad to Kullu?

A

Out of 14 daily flights between Allahabad to Kullu Air India has maximum 14 flights.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Allahabad to Kullu?

A

Today lowest airfare on Allahabad to Kullu flight route is ₹33635 offered by Air India AI9604 at 17:05.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Allahabad to Kullu in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Air India AI9604 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Allahabad to Kullu route at ₹17526. And in next 30 days lowest price on Allahabad to Kullu route is ₹15463 which is offered by Jet Airways 9W3558. Timings for this flights are Nov 29,2018 at 09:50.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Allahabad to Kullu?

A

The first flight from Allahabad to Kullu is Air India 9WAT7 at 09:50. The other morning flights from Allahabad to Kullu are Air India 9WAT7 @ 09:50 , Air India 9WAT7 @ 09:50 , Air India 9WAT7 @ 09:50 , Air India 9WAT7 @ 09:50 , Air India 9WAT7 @ 09:50 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Allahabad to Kullu route?

A

The last flight from Allahabad to Kullu route is Air India AIATR at 17:05. Before this last flight other evening Allahabad to Kullu flights are Air India AIATR @ 17:05 , Air India 9WAT7 @ 13:10 , Air India 9WAT7 @ 13:10 , Air India 9WAT7 @ 13:10 , Air India 9WAT7 @ 13:10 .

Allahabad to Kullu cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare1461129 JanJet Airways10:2513:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days1461129 JanJet Airways10:2513:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days1546329 NOVJet Airways10:2509:50Book
Lowest airfare today3363517 NOVAir India08:0517:05Book

More info about Allahabad to Kullu cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Allahabad to Kullu in the next 90 days are on Air India,Jet Airways,Indigo.

Lowest average airfare from Allahabad to Kullu in the next 90 days is Rs.19852.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Allahabad Kullu Flight Schedule & Info

IXD Allahabad KUU Kullu
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Airlines Servicing From Allahabad To Kullu

Allahabad (IXD) to Kullu (KUU) sector also serves

Varanasi Kullu Flights

Varanasi is approx 139 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Lucknow Kullu Flights

Lucknow is approx 201 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Kanpur Kullu Flights

Kanpur is approx 200 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Khajuraho Kullu Flights

Khajuraho is approx 272 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Satna Kullu Flights

Satna is approx 188 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Rewa Kullu Flights

Rewa is approx 108 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Singrauli Kullu Flights

Singrauli is approx 264 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Chhatarpur Kullu Flights

Chhatarpur is approx 279 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Azamgarh Kullu Flights

Azamgarh is approx 160 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

Mirzapur Kullu Flights

Mirzapur is approx 210 kms from Allahabad (IXD)

view more(+)

Kullu (KUU) to Allahabad (IXD) sector also serves

Allahabad Manali Flights

Manali is approx 53 kms from Kullu (KUU)

Allahabad Shimla Flights

Shimla is approx 200 kms from Kullu (KUU)

Allahabad Chandigarh Flights

Chandigarh is approx 241 kms from Kullu (KUU)

Allahabad Mussoorie Flights

Mussoorie is approx 394 kms from Kullu (KUU)

Allahabad Dharmsala Flights

Dharmsala is approx 163 kms from Kullu (KUU)

Allahabad Mcleodganj Flights

Mcleodganj is approx 165 kms from Kullu (KUU)

Allahabad Dalhousie Flights

Dalhousie is approx 273 kms from Kullu (KUU)

Allahabad Kasauli Flights

Kasauli is approx 213 kms from Kullu (KUU)

Allahabad Ludhiana Flights

Ludhiana is approx 311 kms from Kullu (KUU)

Allahabad Kasol Flights

Kasol is approx 34 kms from Kullu (KUU)

view more(+)

Weather in Kullu

TUE NOV 06 2018

14.58ºC  -1.17ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 07 2018

15.73ºC  3.24ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 08 2018

14.88ºC  3.32ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 09 2018

13.96ºC  3.11ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 10 2018

13.08ºC  2.75ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 11 2018

9.23ºC  2.17ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.1854% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 12 2018

10.87ºC  3.36ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0.0762% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 13 2018

8.43ºC  2.36ºC

Foggy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1067% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 14 2018

8.07ºC  1.7ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.4699% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 15 2018

10.42ºC  -0.68ºC

Mostly cloudy in the morning.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 16 2018

11.36ºC  -1.03ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 17 2018

12.36ºC  -2.84ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 18 2018

10.16ºC  4.09ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.3556% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 19 2018

12.67ºC  3.58ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0584% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 20 2018

10.98ºC  2.03ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.16% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Bhuntur Airport, Kullu

Popular attractions in Kullu

  • Beas Kund

    A historic place, it is believed that Sage Vyas used to take his daily bath here, Beas Kund is hence regarded as...

  • Naggar

    Naggar, approximately 22km from Manali, is one of the most popular tourist attractions in the state of Himachal Pradesh. Located at 6,716ft above mean sea level, this settlement in Kullu district literally means ‘The Learned Man’. Tourists have quite a lot to do when in Naggar. Some of the most prominent attractions here include Nicholas Roerich Art Gallery, Vasuki Nag Temple, Tripura Sundri Temple, Gauri Shanker Temple, among others.   

  • Jagannath Temple

    Bhuntar may not be as popular as its counterparts Kullu and Manali, but it serves as an excellent gateway to these two popular towns of Himachal Pradesh. However, Bhuntar is an ideal holiday destination for those who want to escape the crowded tourist locales and spend a vacation in a scenic tranquil setting. The town definitely do not lack short of attractions and out of some popular names, the Jagannath Temple tops the list.

  • Nehru Kund

    Located at a distance of 5 kms from Manali on National Highway to Leh, Nehru Kund is a natural spring of cold water. It is...

View Kullu Travel Guide

Allahabad Airport Contact Info

Name:
Allahabad Airport
Code:
IXD
Phone:
-

Kullu Airport Contact Info

Name:
Bhuntur Airport
Code:
KUU
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved