Udaipur Kulu Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Udaipur to Kulu Flights

Udaipur to Kulu Cheap Flights

Book Udaipur to Kulu flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Udaipur to Kulu flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Kulu from Udaipur only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Udaipur(UDR) to Kulu(KUU) Flights Schedule

  Air India
UDR  15:05 Udaipur, India
17h 0m ( 1 Stop )
KUU  08:05 Bhuntar Kullu., India
10156
  Air India
UDR  15:05 Udaipur, India
19h 30m ( 2 Stops )
KUU  10:35 Bhuntar Kullu., India
10576
  Multi Carrier
UDR  17:35 Udaipur, India
14h 30m ( 2 Stops )
KUU  08:05 Bhuntar Kullu., India
13139
  Air India
UDR  16:40 Udaipur, India
17h 55m ( 2 Stops )
KUU  10:35 Bhuntar Kullu., India
13222
  Air India
UDR  16:40 Udaipur, India
15h 25m ( 2 Stops )
KUU  08:05 Bhuntar Kullu., India
14114
  Air India
UDR  16:40 Udaipur, India
15h 25m ( 2 Stops )
KUU  08:05 Bhuntar Kullu., India
14114
  Air India
UDR  16:40 Udaipur, India
15h 25m ( 2 Stops )
KUU  08:05 Bhuntar Kullu., India
14692

Questions & Answers About flights from Udaipur to Kulu

Q

How many flights fly from Udaipur to Kulu on the daily basis?

A

Around 7 flights are flying daily from Udaipur to Kulu. Out of which 7 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Indigo , Air India , Jet Airways and SpiceJet .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Udaipur to Kulu?

A

Out of 7 daily flights between Udaipur to Kulu Air India has maximum 7 flights.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Udaipur to Kulu in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E2299 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Udaipur to Kulu route at ₹9986. And in next 30 days lowest price on Udaipur to Kulu route is ₹9986 which is offered by Indigo 6E2299. Timings for this flights are Sep 25,2018 at 19:15.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Udaipur to Kulu?

A

The first flight from Udaipur to Kulu is Air India AI32B at 15:05. The other morning flights from Udaipur to Kulu are Air India AI32B @ 15:05 , Air India AI32B @ 16:40 , Air India AI32B @ 16:40 , Air India AI32B @ 16:40 , Air India AI32B @ 16:40 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Udaipur to Kulu route?

A

The last flight from Udaipur to Kulu route is Air India 6E320 at 17:35. Before this last flight other evening Udaipur to Kulu flights are Air India AI32B @ 16:40 , Air India AI32B @ 16:40 , Air India AI32B @ 16:40 , Air India AI32B @ 16:40 , Air India AI32B @ 15:05 .

Udaipur to Kulu cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare998625 SepIndigo08:0519:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days998625 SepIndigo08:0519:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days998625 SEPIndigo08:0519:15Book

More info about Udaipur to Kulu cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Kulu include Indigo,Air India,Jet Airways .Flights to Kulu land at the Bhuntur Airport. Other Airlines flying to Kulu include Spicejet .

Cheapest tickets from Udaipur to Kulu in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Air India,Jet Airways.

Lowest average airfare from Udaipur to Kulu in the next 90 days is Rs.14925.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Udaipur Kulu Flight Schedule & Info

UDR Udaipur KUU Kulu
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Udaipur (UDR) to Kulu (KUU) sector also serves

Ahmedabad Kulu Flights

Ahmedabad is approx 282 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Mount Abu Kulu Flights

Mount Abu is approx 176 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Nathdwara Kulu Flights

Nathdwara is approx 50 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Gandhinagar Kulu Flights

Gandhinagar is approx 258 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Chittaurgarh Kulu Flights

Chittaurgarh is approx 96 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Bhilwara Kulu Flights

Bhilwara is approx 152 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Pali Kulu Flights

Pali is approx 207 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Kumbhalgarh Kulu Flights

Kumbhalgarh is approx 116 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Himatnagar Kulu Flights

Himatnagar is approx 115 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Mahesana Kulu Flights

Mahesana is approx 291 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

view more(+)

Kulu (KUU) to Udaipur (UDR) sector also serves

Udaipur Manali Flights

Manali is approx 53 kms from Kulu (KUU)

Udaipur Shimla Flights

Shimla is approx 200 kms from Kulu (KUU)

Udaipur Chandigarh Flights

Chandigarh is approx 241 kms from Kulu (KUU)

Udaipur Mussoorie Flights

Mussoorie is approx 394 kms from Kulu (KUU)

Udaipur Dharmsala Flights

Dharmsala is approx 163 kms from Kulu (KUU)

Udaipur Mcleodganj Flights

Mcleodganj is approx 165 kms from Kulu (KUU)

Udaipur Kasauli Flights

Kasauli is approx 213 kms from Kulu (KUU)

Udaipur Dalhousie Flights

Dalhousie is approx 273 kms from Kulu (KUU)

Udaipur Ludhiana Flights

Ludhiana is approx 311 kms from Kulu (KUU)

Udaipur Kasol Flights

Kasol is approx 34 kms from Kulu (KUU)

view more(+)

Weather in Kulu

WED SEP 12 2018

20.13ºC  12.53ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0864% chance of precipitation

THU SEP 13 2018

20.94ºC  12.38ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.3454% chance of precipitation

FRI SEP 14 2018

20.97ºC  10.96ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

SAT SEP 15 2018

22.04ºC  10.01ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

SUN SEP 16 2018

21.34ºC  8.81ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON SEP 17 2018

20.78ºC  8.92ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE SEP 18 2018

21.51ºC  9.06ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

WED SEP 19 2018

22.54ºC  10.83ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU SEP 20 2018

23.03ºC  11.82ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI SEP 21 2018

22.69ºC  12.06ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT SEP 22 2018

19.19ºC  11.72ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.8585% chance of precipitation

SUN SEP 23 2018

12.91ºC  10.95ºC

Rain throughout the day.

2.5324% chance of precipitation

MON SEP 24 2018

12.14ºC  10.1ºC

Rain until evening.

2.728% chance of precipitation

TUE SEP 25 2018

18.83ºC  7.88ºC

Mostly cloudy in the morning.

0.2057% chance of precipitation

WED SEP 26 2018

19.58ºC  6.67ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Bhuntur Airport, Kulu

View All Hotels in Kulu

Popular attractions in Kulu

  • Naggar Village

    The beautiful village of Naggar is situated at a short drive away from Manali along the left bank of the river Beas. One of the main tourist attraction of this village...

  • Club House

    Located at a distance of 2 kms from Manali, the club house is an amusement zone. It has indoor ...

  • Kaisdhar

    Kaisdhar in Bhuntar, is one of the most popular tourist attractions in the area. It is a perfect picnic spot for families, couples and is a delight for photography enthusiasts as well. 

  • Rohtang Pass

    Located at a height of 3979 metres and at a distance of 51 kms from Manali, Rohtang Pass is on the highway to Keylong/Leh. In winters, ...

View Kulu Travel Guide

Udaipur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Maharana Pratap Airport
Code:
UDR
Phone:
+91-294-2655950

Kulu Airport Contact Info

Name:
Bhuntur Airport
Code:
KUU
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved