Aurangabad Gwalior Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Aurangabad to Gwalior Flights

Aurangabad to Gwalior Cheap Flights

Book Aurangabad to Gwalior flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Aurangabad to Gwalior flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Gwalior from Aurangabad only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Aurangabad(IXU) to Gwalior(GWL) Flights Schedule

Showing results for 18 Apr, 2019

  Air India
IXU  17:20 Aurangabad, India
19h 10m ( 1 Stop )
GWL  12:30 Gwalior, India
6706
  Air India
IXU  17:20 Aurangabad, India
19h 10m ( 1 Stop )
GWL  12:30 Gwalior, India
8666
  Air India
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
16h 10m ( 3 Stops )
GWL  12:30 Gwalior, India
9531
  Air India
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
20h 20m ( 2 Stops )
GWL  16:40 Gwalior, India
11186
  Air India
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
16h 10m ( 2 Stops )
GWL  12:30 Gwalior, India
12782

Questions & Answers About flights from Aurangabad to Gwalior

Q

How many flights fly from Aurangabad to Gwalior on the daily basis?

A

Around 5 flights are flying daily from Aurangabad to Gwalior. Out of which 5 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Air India , Jet Airways and Trujet .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Aurangabad to Gwalior?

A

Out of 5 daily flights between Aurangabad to Gwalior Air India has maximum 5 flights.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Aurangabad to Gwalior?

A

Today lowest airfare on Aurangabad to Gwalior flight route is ₹11343 offered by Trujet 2T212 at 16:45.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Aurangabad to Gwalior in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Jet Airways 9W355 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Aurangabad to Gwalior route at ₹8030. And in next 30 days lowest price on Aurangabad to Gwalior route is ₹8030 which is offered by Jet Airways 9W355. Timings for this flights are Jan 30,2019 at 06:50.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Aurangabad to Gwalior?

A

The first flight from Aurangabad to Gwalior is Air India AI319 at 17:20. The other morning flights from Aurangabad to Gwalior are Air India AI319 @ 17:20 , Air India AI319 @ 20:20 , Air India AI319 @ 20:20 , Air India AI319 @ 20:20 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Aurangabad to Gwalior route?

A

The last flight from Aurangabad to Gwalior route is Air India AI319 at 20:20. Before this last flight other evening Aurangabad to Gwalior flights are Air India AI319 @ 20:20 , Air India AI319 @ 20:20 , Air India AI319 @ 17:20 , Air India AI319 @ 17:20 .

Aurangabad to Gwalior cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare597118 AprAir India12:3017:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days597118 AprAir India12:3017:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days803030 JANJet Airways16:4006:50Book
Lowest airfare today1134324 JANTrujet16:4016:45Book

More info about Aurangabad to Gwalior cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Aurangabad to Gwalior in the next 90 days are on Air India,Jet Airways,Trujet.

Lowest average airfare from Aurangabad to Gwalior in the next 90 days is Rs.11430.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Aurangabad Gwalior Flight Schedule & Info

IXU Aurangabad GWL Gwalior
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Nearest Airports to Gwalior

Aurangabad (IXU) to Gwalior (GWL) sector also serves

Shirdi Gwalior Flights

Shirdi is approx 117 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Nashik Gwalior Flights

Nashik is approx 191 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Ahmadnagar Gwalior Flights

Ahmadnagar is approx 111 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Igatpuri Gwalior Flights

Igatpuri is approx 226 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Jalgaon Gwalior Flights

Jalgaon is approx 145 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Saputara Gwalior Flights

Saputara is approx 229 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Trimbak Gwalior Flights

Trimbak is approx 189 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Dhule Gwalior Flights

Dhule is approx 163 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Shegaon Gwalior Flights

Shegaon is approx 175 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Buldana Gwalior Flights

Buldana is approx 174 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

view more(+)

Gwalior (GWL) to Aurangabad (IXU) sector also serves

Aurangabad Agra Flights

Agra is approx 128 kms from Gwalior (GWL)

Aurangabad Mathura Flights

Mathura is approx 183 kms from Gwalior (GWL)

Aurangabad Sawai Madhopur Flights

Sawai Madhopur is approx 289 kms from Gwalior (GWL)

Aurangabad Bharatpur Flights

Bharatpur is approx 159 kms from Gwalior (GWL)

Aurangabad Jhansi Flights

Jhansi is approx 119 kms from Gwalior (GWL)

Aurangabad Orchha Flights

Orchha is approx 141 kms from Gwalior (GWL)

Aurangabad Aligarh Flights

Aligarh is approx 213 kms from Gwalior (GWL)

Aurangabad Shivpuri Flights

Shivpuri is approx 136 kms from Gwalior (GWL)

Aurangabad Dholpur Flights

Dholpur is approx 63 kms from Gwalior (GWL)

Aurangabad Datia Flights

Datia is approx 58 kms from Gwalior (GWL)

view more(+)

Top Cab routes to Gwalior

Top Cab routes from Aurangabad

Hotels near Gwalior Airport, Gwalior

View All Hotels in Gwalior

Popular attractions in Gwalior

  • Gwalior Fort

    Gwalior Fort is one of the major attractions here. The fort is belived to have been establisted about 1,000 years ago by Raja Suraj Sen. The outer wall of the fort extends some......

  • Gujari Mahal

    Gujari Mahal and Archaeological Museum is an honour to Gujar. The Mahal was constructed by Man Singh to celebrate his love to.....

View Gwalior Travel Guide

Aurangabad Airport Contact Info

Name:
Aurangabad Airport
Code:
IXU
Phone:
+91-240-2476147

Gwalior Airport Contact Info

Name:
Gwalior Airport
Code:
GWL
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved