Book Dibrugarh Port Blair Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Dibrugarh to Port Blair Flights

Dibrugarh to Port Blair Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Dibrugarh to Port Blair Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Jan 19,2017

12439

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
07:20

08:10

07:20

Duration
23h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 22,2017

4894

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
07:35

12:05

07:35

Duration
19h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 23,2017

15279

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
07:35

12:05

07:35

Duration
19h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 25,2017

9063

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
07:35

12:05

07:35

Duration
19h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 27,2017

6833

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
07:35

12:05

07:35

Duration
19h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 29,2017

10689

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
07:20

08:10

07:20

Duration
23h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 30,2017

11989

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
07:35

12:05

07:35

Duration
19h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jan 31,2017

9063

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
07:35

12:05

07:35

Duration
19h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 01,2017

9389

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
07:20

08:10

07:20

Duration
23h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 02,2017

11164

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
12:40

08:10

12:40

Duration
28h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 03,2017

7990

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
14:25

08:10

14:25

Duration
6h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 04,2017

13079

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
07:35

12:05

07:35

Duration
19h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 05,2017

11007

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
07:35

12:05

07:35

Duration
19h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 06,2017

11489

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
07:35

12:05

07:35

Duration
19h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 08,2017

10989

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
07:50

08:10

07:50

Duration
23h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 09,2017

8851

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
07:35

12:05

07:35

Duration
19h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 10,2017

10989

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
07:50

08:10

07:50

Duration
23h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 11,2017

10662

Dep:
13:45
Arr:
07:35

13:45

07:35

Duration
17h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 12,2017

9063

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
07:35

12:05

07:35

Duration
19h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 14,2017

11459

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
07:20

08:10

07:20

Duration
23h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 15,2017

8850

Dep:
12:05
Arr:
07:35

12:05

07:35

Duration
19h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 16,2017

10989

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
07:50

08:10

07:50

Duration
23h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Best deals on flights from Dibrugarh to Port Blair starts at Rs.4894

Dibrugarh to Port Blair Flights Schedule
AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDays Of Operation
 
Jet Airways
9W2480_9W7140
11:40
Dibrugarh
20h 0m 1 Stop
DIBPort Blair
07:40
Port Blair
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI705_AI787
12:15
Dibrugarh
19h 40m 1 Stop
DIBPort Blair
07:55
Port Blair
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI709_AI787
13:15
Dibrugarh
18h 40m 1 Stop
DIBPort Blair
07:55
Port Blair
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI709_AI765_AI549
13:15
Dibrugarh
17h 55m 2 Stop
DIBPort Blair
07:10
Port Blair
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2480_9W2472_9W7140
11:40
Dibrugarh
20h 0m 2 Stop
DIBPort Blair
07:40
Port Blair
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W2480_9W2474_9W7140
11:40
Dibrugarh
20h 0m 2 Stop
DIBPort Blair
07:40
Port Blair
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI705_AI765_AI549
12:15
Dibrugarh
18h 55m 2 Stop
DIBPort Blair
07:10
Port Blair
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E571_9W7142_9W7140
13:55
Dibrugarh
17h 45m 2 Stop
DIBPort Blair
07:40
Port Blair
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E571_9W2282_9W2263
13:50
Dibrugarh
17h 45m 2 Stop
DIBPort Blair
07:35
Port Blair
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7068_9W2480_9W2263
13:55
Dibrugarh
17h 40m 2 Stop
DIBPort Blair
07:35
Port Blair
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
Dibrugarh (DIB) to Port Blair (IXZ) Fare trends over the next 90 days

Cheapest Tickets from Dibrugarh to Port Blair in the next 90 days are on Jet Airways,Air India,Indigo.

Lowest Airfare from Dibrugarh to Port Blair in the next 30 days is Rs.4894 for Jet Airways flight on 22 JAN.

Lowest Average Airfare from Dibrugarh to Port Blair in the next 90 days is Rs.9043.

Frequently Asked Questions

  • S

    How can I reach to AG Residency hotel from Portblair airport?

    P

    Book a car from air port

    W

    hire cab at airport

    P

    paid cab service available at airport

    + 2 more answers
  • A

    What is the distance of Dream Palace hotel from airport?

    J

    2.5 Km

    B

    2km

    R

    3 km

    + 2 more answers
  • B

    How can I reach Havelock from Port Blair?

    S

    by ferry because it is island

    H

    You can reach Havelock by ferry (govt boat/ private cruise).

    A

    You can reach Havelock by ferry (govt boat/ private cruise).

    + 2 more answers
  • G

    What are the rates of hotels in havelock island and also the ship fare from Port Blair to Havelock?

    S

    hotel depends upon the star category pvt ferry basic cost from Port blair to havelock is INR 1000 per person per way

    S

    You have a portal to book tickets for ferry, try in google and hotel charges would be minimum 1500 if for a good stay.

    A

    Makruzz: Premium Class Rs 1,000/- per person

    + 2 more answers
  • A

    Can u please suggest some good hotels near the airport?

    A

    Hotel Ambika Residency- a economy class hotel suitable for family or honeymoon couple.

    H

    hotel kavitha regent

    A

    thank u

    + 2 more answers
  • C

    Please suggest a good hotel near by airport.

    A

    Ambika Residency

    I

    Hotel Islander Inn, 2 km from Airport.

    G

    Hotel Guru international provides FREE Airport Transfers for its guest who book through GOIBIBO website. Check for more details in the goibibo for location details

    + 2 more answers

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Dibrugarh Port Blair Flight Schedule & Info

DIB Dibrugarh IXZ Port Blair
  • Distance 2408 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Dibrugarh (DIB) to Port Blair (IXZ) sector also serves

Itanagar Port Blair Flights

Itanagar is approx 197 kms from Dibrugarh (DIB)

Jorhat Port Blair Flights

Jorhat is approx 138 kms from Dibrugarh (DIB)

Tinsukia Port Blair Flights

Golaghat Port Blair Flights

Sibsagar Port Blair Flights

Sibsagar is approx 183 kms from Dibrugarh (DIB)

Pasighat Port Blair Flights

North Lakhimpur Port Blair Flights

North Lakhimpur is approx 142 kms from Dibrugarh (DIB)

Along Port Blair Flights

Along is approx 198 kms from Dibrugarh (DIB)

Miao Port Blair Flights

Mokokchung Port Blair Flights

view more(+)

Port Blair (IXZ) to Dibrugarh (DIB) sector also serves

Dibrugarh Havelock Island Flights

Havelock Island is approx 67 kms from Port Blair (IXZ)

Dibrugarh Neil Island Flights

Neil Island is approx 53 kms from Port Blair (IXZ)

Dibrugarh Little Andaman Flights

Dibrugarh Diglipur Flights

view more(+)

Weather in Port Blair

TUE JAN 10 2017

31.29ºC  26.34ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0.0229% chance of precipitation

WED JAN 11 2017

28.96ºC  25.86ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

THU JAN 12 2017

30.51ºC  25.33ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

FRI JAN 13 2017

31.08ºC  22.97ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT JAN 14 2017

31.51ºC  22.29ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN JAN 15 2017

31.73ºC  23.32ºC

Partly cloudy until evening.

0% chance of precipitation

MON JAN 16 2017

36.93ºC  22.66ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE JAN 17 2017

32.67ºC  24.87ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

WED JAN 18 2017

28.71ºC  26.37ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.381% chance of precipitation

THU JAN 19 2017

29.25ºC  27.27ºC

Light rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.5207% chance of precipitation

FRI JAN 20 2017

29.78ºC  27.07ºC

Light rain in the morning and evening.

0.127% chance of precipitation

SAT JAN 21 2017

29.76ºC  27.21ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.0305% chance of precipitation

SUN JAN 22 2017

29.13ºC  26.85ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.0965% chance of precipitation

MON JAN 23 2017

29.28ºC  27.13ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.0737% chance of precipitation

TUE JAN 24 2017

28.71ºC  27.16ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0686% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Veer Savarkar International Airport, Port Blair

View All Hotels in Port Blair

Popular attractions in Port Blair

  • Museums

    Port Blair is also a renowned home of numerous museums which are well known for their artistic designs. The most famous attraction of Port Blair is......

  • Adventure

    Adventure is another prime attraction of Port Blair where one can enjoy a ride on motor boat or hire water scooters and can easily rule the waves which.......

  • Cellular Jail

     Cellular Jail of Port Blair was an iconic colonial prison in the Andaman and Nicobar Islands. It was here where many of Indian political prisoners were exiled to and executed by the British...

View Port Blair Travel Guide

Dibrugarh Airport Contact Info

Name:
Dibrugarh Airport
Code:
DIB
Phone:
+91-373-82755

Port Blair Airport Contact Info

Name:
Veer Savarkar International Airport
Code:
IXZ
Phone:
084491 32766
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved