Jorhat Imphal Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Jorhat to Imphal Flights

Jorhat to Imphal Cheap Flights

Book Jorhat to Imphal flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Jorhat to Imphal flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Imphal from Jorhat only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Jorhat(JRH) to Imphal(IMF) Flights Schedule

  Multi Carrier
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
18h 15m ( 1 Stop )
IMF  09:15 Imphal, India
3202
  Multi Carrier
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
19h 50m ( 1 Stop )
IMF  10:50 Imphal, India
3202
  Multi Carrier
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
20h 40m ( 1 Stop )
IMF  11:40 Imphal, India
3202
  Multi Carrier
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
22h 15m ( 1 Stop )
IMF  13:15 Imphal, India
3206
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
23h 30m ( 1 Stop )
IMF  14:30 Imphal, India
3243
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
23h 30m ( 1 Stop )
IMF  14:30 Imphal, India
3406
  Multi Carrier
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
22h 45m ( 1 Stop )
IMF  13:45 Imphal, India
3744
  Multi Carrier
JRH  15:00 Jorhat, India
20h 45m ( 3 Stops )
IMF  11:45 Imphal, India
100784

Questions & Answers About flights from Jorhat to Imphal

Q

How many flights fly from Jorhat to Imphal on the daily basis?

A

Around 8 flights are flying daily from Jorhat to Imphal. Out of which 8 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Jet Airways .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Jorhat to Imphal?

A

Out of 8 daily flights between Jorhat to Imphal Jet Airways has maximum 8 flights.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Jorhat to Imphal?

A

Today lowest airfare on Jorhat to Imphal flight route is ₹88684 offered by Jet Airways 9W957 at 14:40.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Jorhat to Imphal in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Jet Airways 9W606 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Jorhat to Imphal route at ₹11493. And in next 30 days lowest price on Jorhat to Imphal route is ₹2806 which is offered by Jet Airways 9W936. Timings for this flights are at 15:00.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Jorhat to Imphal?

A

The first flight from Jorhat to Imphal is Jet Airways 9W738 at 15:00. The other morning flights from Jorhat to Imphal are Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:00 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Jorhat to Imphal route?

A

The last flight from Jorhat to Imphal route is Jet Airways 9W738 at 15:00. Before this last flight other evening Jorhat to Imphal flights are Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:00 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:00 .

Jorhat to Imphal cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare260630 JanJet Airways14:3015:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days260630 JanJet Airways14:3015:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days280617 JANJet Airways14:3015:00Book
Lowest airfare today8868418 DECJet Airways13:4514:40Book

More info about Jorhat to Imphal cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Jorhat to Imphal in the next 90 days are on Jet Airways.

Lowest average airfare from Jorhat to Imphal in the next 90 days is Rs.8555.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Jorhat Imphal Flight Schedule & Info

JRH Jorhat IMF Imphal
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Nearest Airports to Imphal

Jorhat (JRH) to Imphal (IMF) sector also serves

Dibrugarh Imphal Flights

Dibrugarh is approx 158 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Kaziranga Imphal Flights

Kaziranga is approx 178 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Tezpur Imphal Flights

Tezpur is approx 160 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

West Siang Imphal Flights

West Siang is approx 186 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Ziro Imphal Flights

Ziro is approx 97 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Bomdila Imphal Flights

Bomdila is approx 314 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Tinsukia Imphal Flights

Tinsukia is approx 166 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

view more(+)

Imphal (IMF) to Jorhat (JRH) sector also serves

Jorhat Aizawl Flights

Aizawl is approx 154 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Jorhat Silchar Flights

Silchar is approx 275 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Jorhat Nagaon Flights

Nagaon is approx 189 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Jorhat Haflong Flights

Haflong is approx 400 kms from Imphal (IMF)

view more(+)

Hotels near Imphal Airport, Imphal

View All Hotels in Imphal

Popular attractions in Imphal

  • Kangla Fort

    Kangla in Imphal was the seat of kingly governance starting from the rule of the legendary God-king, Nongda Lairen Pakhangba in 33A.D to Maharaj Kulachandra in 1891A.D. Standing as Manipur's pride, the fort was captured by the British and post independence, it was occupied by the Assam Rifles till 2004. The fort is reminiscent of Manipur's rich history and speaks proudly of its culture and traditions.

  • Andro

    A small village situated near the east of Imphal, Andro houses the Andro Gramshang Museum that includes various varieties of conventional pots named as.......

  • Manipur State Museum

    The Manipur State Museum, situated in Imphal, is one of the most popular museums in the state. It was inaugurated in 1969 by the then Prime Minister of India, Indira Gandhi, and has ever since remained one of the most prominent museums of the state alongside being a very popular tourist destination as well.  

View Imphal Travel Guide

Jorhat Airport Contact Info

Name:
Jorhat Airport
Code:
JRH
Phone:
-

Imphal Airport Contact Info

Name:
Imphal Airport
Code:
IMF
Phone:
91-385-2455138/ 91-385-2455069
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved