Jorhat Udaipur Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Jorhat to Udaipur Flights

Jorhat to Udaipur Cheap Flights

Book Jorhat to Udaipur flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Jorhat to Udaipur flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Udaipur from Jorhat only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Jorhat(JRH) to Udaipur(UDR) Flights Schedule

  IndiGo
JRH  13:00 Jorhat, India
25h 45m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  14:45 Udaipur, India
7455
  IndiGo
JRH  13:00 Jorhat, India
25h 45m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  14:45 Udaipur, India
7455
  Jet Airways
JRH  14:35 Jorhat, India
27h 55m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  18:30 Udaipur, India
8366
  Multi Carrier
JRH  14:35 Jorhat, India
23h 5m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  13:40 Udaipur, India
8730
  Jet Airways
JRH  14:35 Jorhat, India
15h 45m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  06:20 Udaipur, India
9565
  Multi Carrier
JRH  13:00 Jorhat, India
19h 30m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  08:30 Udaipur, India
9931
  Multi Carrier
JRH  13:00 Jorhat, India
17h 20m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  06:20 Udaipur, India
9959
  Jet Airways
JRH  14:35 Jorhat, India
22h 35m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  13:10 Udaipur, India
10520
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:20 Jorhat, India
21h 50m ( 1 Stop )
UDR  13:10 Udaipur, India
10955
  Jet Airways
JRH  14:35 Jorhat, India
22h 35m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  13:10 Udaipur, India
11565
  Jet Airways
JRH  14:35 Jorhat, India
22h 35m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  13:10 Udaipur, India
11565
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:20 Jorhat, India
27h 10m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  18:30 Udaipur, India
11987
  Jet Airways
JRH  14:35 Jorhat, India
15h 45m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  06:20 Udaipur, India
12239
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:20 Jorhat, India
27h 10m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  18:30 Udaipur, India
12467
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:20 Jorhat, India
27h 10m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  18:30 Udaipur, India
12467
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:20 Jorhat, India
27h 10m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  18:30 Udaipur, India
14130
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:20 Jorhat, India
15h 0m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  06:20 Udaipur, India
14964
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:20 Jorhat, India
27h 10m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  18:30 Udaipur, India
15250
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:20 Jorhat, India
27h 10m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  18:30 Udaipur, India
15250
  Jet Airways
JRH  15:20 Jorhat, India
15h 0m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  06:20 Udaipur, India
15250

Questions & Answers About flights from Jorhat to Udaipur

Q

How many flights fly from Jorhat to Udaipur on the daily basis?

A

Around 20 flights are flying daily from Jorhat to Udaipur. Out of which 20 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Jet Airways and Indigo .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Jorhat to Udaipur?

A

Out of 20 daily flights between Jorhat to Udaipur Jet Airways has maximum 17 flights. After that IndiGo has 3 flights between Jorhat to Udaipur.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Jorhat to Udaipur in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Jet Airways 9W936 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Jorhat to Udaipur route at ₹8363. And in next 30 days lowest price on Jorhat to Udaipur route is ₹8280 which is offered by Indigo 6E5988. Timings for this flights are at 13:00.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Jorhat to Udaipur?

A

The first flight from Jorhat to Udaipur is Jet Airways 6E320 at 13:00. The other morning flights from Jorhat to Udaipur are IndiGo 6E320 @ 13:00 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 13:00 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 13:00 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 14:35 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 14:35 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Jorhat to Udaipur route?

A

The last flight from Jorhat to Udaipur route is Jet Airways 9W738 at 15:20. Before this last flight other evening Jorhat to Udaipur flights are Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:20 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:20 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:20 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:20 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 15:20 .

Jorhat to Udaipur cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare828003 AugIndigo09:1513:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days828003 AugIndigo09:1513:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days828003 AUGIndigo09:1513:00Book

More info about Jorhat to Udaipur cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Jorhat to Udaipur in the next 90 days are on Jet Airways,Indigo.

Lowest average airfare from Jorhat to Udaipur in the next 90 days is Rs.8764.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Jorhat Udaipur Flight Schedule & Info

JRH Jorhat UDR Udaipur
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Airlines Servicing From Jorhat To Udaipur

Jorhat (JRH) to Udaipur (UDR) sector also serves

Dimapur Udaipur Flights

Dimapur is approx 131 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Kohima Udaipur Flights

Kohima is approx 111 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Dibrugarh Udaipur Flights

Dibrugarh is approx 158 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

West Siang Udaipur Flights

West Siang is approx 186 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Golaghat Udaipur Flights

Golaghat is approx 48 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Tezpur Udaipur Flights

Tezpur is approx 160 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Itanagar Udaipur Flights

Itanagar is approx 221 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Kaziranga Udaipur Flights

Kaziranga is approx 178 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Ziro Udaipur Flights

Ziro is approx 97 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

Bomdila Udaipur Flights

Bomdila is approx 314 kms from Jorhat (JRH)

view more(+)

Udaipur (UDR) to Jorhat (JRH) sector also serves

Jorhat Ahmedabad Flights

Ahmedabad is approx 282 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Jorhat Mount Abu Flights

Mount Abu is approx 176 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Jorhat Nathdwara Flights

Nathdwara is approx 50 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Jorhat Gandhinagar Flights

Gandhinagar is approx 258 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Jorhat Chittaurgarh Flights

Chittaurgarh is approx 96 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Jorhat Bhilwara Flights

Bhilwara is approx 152 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Jorhat Pali Flights

Pali is approx 207 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Jorhat Kumbhalgarh Flights

Kumbhalgarh is approx 116 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Jorhat Himatnagar Flights

Himatnagar is approx 115 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Jorhat Mahesana Flights

Mahesana is approx 291 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

view more(+)

Weather in Udaipur

THU JUL 12 2018

28.11ºC  24.96ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.5461% chance of precipitation

FRI JUL 13 2018

28.91ºC  24.19ºC

Rain in the afternoon and evening.

0.4547% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 14 2018

29.82ºC  25.08ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.5664% chance of precipitation

SUN JUL 15 2018

28.06ºC  24.46ºC

Rain until evening, starting again overnight.

1.2852% chance of precipitation

MON JUL 16 2018

29.76ºC  24.64ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.7925% chance of precipitation

TUE JUL 17 2018

29.38ºC  25.16ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.7239% chance of precipitation

WED JUL 18 2018

28.56ºC  25.19ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.3734% chance of precipitation

THU JUL 19 2018

27.64ºC  24.46ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.1328% chance of precipitation

FRI JUL 20 2018

25.49ºC  23.74ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.9583% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 21 2018

27.5ºC  23.22ºC

Rain in the morning and evening.

1.2116% chance of precipitation

SUN JUL 22 2018

28.14ºC  23.9ºC

Humid and overcast throughout the day.

0.16% chance of precipitation

MON JUL 23 2018

30.1ºC  24.02ºC

Humid and overcast throughout the day.

0.0203% chance of precipitation

TUE JUL 24 2018

30.31ºC  23.51ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.1067% chance of precipitation

WED JUL 25 2018

29.11ºC  23.59ºC

Humid and overcast throughout the day.

0.1016% chance of precipitation

THU JUL 26 2018

28.03ºC  23.16ºC

Humid and overcast throughout the day.

0.0864% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Maharana Pratap Airport, Udaipur

View All Hotels in Udaipur

Popular attractions in Udaipur

  • Nagda

    A historical small town for tourists, Nagda is a wonderful destination to visit which is situated at a distance of 23 Kms from Udaipur. The town was.....

  • Bada Mahal

    Bada Mahal (Large Palace) is a renowned historic place for visitors which reminds of the 17th century. It is bounded by......

  • Sas-Bahu Temple

    Sas-Bahu Temple is a renowned religious destination which is situated at a distance of 23 Kms from Udaipur and lies in......

  • Fateh Sagar

    A superb tourist destination, Fateh Sagar is located at a distance of 5 Kms from the city which was installed in the year 1678 by Maharana Fateh Singh to......

View Udaipur Travel Guide

Jorhat Airport Contact Info

Name:
Jorhat Airport
Code:
JRH
Phone:
-

Udaipur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Maharana Pratap Airport
Code:
UDR
Phone:
+91-294-2655950
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved