Vijayawada Aurangabad Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Vijayawada to Aurangabad Flights

Vijayawada to Aurangabad Cheap Flights

Book Vijayawada to Aurangabad flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Vijayawada to Aurangabad flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Aurangabad from Vijayawada only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Vijayawada(VGA) to Aurangabad(IXU) Flights Schedule

  Multi Carrier
VGA  08:25 Vijayawada, India
11h 15m ( 1 Stop )
IXU  19:40 Aurangabad, India
4020
  TruJet
VGA  11:00 Vijayawada, India
8h 40m ( 1 Stop )
IXU  19:40 Aurangabad, India
4398
  Multi Carrier
VGA  11:50 Vijayawada, India
7h 50m ( 1 Stop )
IXU  19:40 Aurangabad, India
5070
  Multi Carrier
VGA  15:00 Vijayawada, India
4h 40m ( 1 Stop )
IXU  19:40 Aurangabad, India
5192
  Air India
VGA  17:30 Vijayawada, India
23h 0m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  16:30 Aurangabad, India
8455
  Air India
VGA  17:30 Vijayawada, India
23h 0m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  16:30 Aurangabad, India
8455
  Air India
VGA  17:30 Vijayawada, India
23h 0m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  16:30 Aurangabad, India
8455
  Air India
VGA  10:30 Vijayawada, India
6h 0m ( 1 Stop )
IXU  16:30 Aurangabad, India
8824
  Air India
VGA  08:20 Vijayawada, India
8h 10m ( 3 Stops )
IXU  16:30 Aurangabad, India
8993
  Air India
VGA  08:20 Vijayawada, India
32h 10m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  16:30 Aurangabad, India
8993
  Air India
VGA  08:20 Vijayawada, India
32h 10m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  16:30 Aurangabad, India
9781
  Air India
VGA  08:20 Vijayawada, India
32h 10m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  16:30 Aurangabad, India
9781
  Air India
VGA  17:30 Vijayawada, India
23h 0m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  16:30 Aurangabad, India
10782
  Air India
VGA  20:40 Vijayawada, India
23h 5m ( 1 Stop )
IXU  19:45 Aurangabad, India
10892
  Air India
VGA  20:40 Vijayawada, India
19h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  16:30 Aurangabad, India
11386
  Air India
VGA  20:40 Vijayawada, India
19h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  16:30 Aurangabad, India
11701
  Air India
VGA  17:30 Vijayawada, India
26h 15m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  19:45 Aurangabad, India
12362
  Air India
VGA  08:20 Vijayawada, India
11h 25m ( 2 Stops )
IXU  19:45 Aurangabad, India
15241

Questions & Answers About flights from Vijayawada to Aurangabad

Q

How many flights fly from Vijayawada to Aurangabad on the daily basis?

A

Around 18 flights are flying daily from Vijayawada to Aurangabad. Out of which 18 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are SpiceJet , Air India , Indigo , Air India Express and Trujet .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Vijayawada to Aurangabad?

A

Out of 18 daily flights between Vijayawada to Aurangabad Air India has maximum 14 flights. After that TruJet has 2 and Spicejet has 2 flights between Vijayawada to Aurangabad.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Vijayawada to Aurangabad?

A

Today lowest airfare on Vijayawada to Aurangabad flight route is ₹7098 offered by Trujet 2T209 at 11:00.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Vijayawada to Aurangabad in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

SpiceJet SG1004 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Vijayawada to Aurangabad route at ₹5130. And in next 30 days lowest price on Vijayawada to Aurangabad route is ₹4020 which is offered by SpiceJet SG1004. Timings for this flights are Aug 18,2018 at 08:25.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Vijayawada to Aurangabad?

A

The first flight from Vijayawada to Aurangabad is Air India AIATR at 08:20. The other morning flights from Vijayawada to Aurangabad are Air India AIATR @ 08:20 , Air India AIATR @ 08:20 , Air India AIATR @ 08:20 , Air India AIATR @ 08:20 , Spicejet SGDH8 @ 08:25 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Vijayawada to Aurangabad route?

A

The last flight from Vijayawada to Aurangabad route is Air India AI32A at 20:40. Before this last flight other evening Vijayawada to Aurangabad flights are Air India AI32A @ 20:40 , Air India AI32A @ 20:40 , Air India AI319 @ 17:30 , Air India AI319 @ 17:30 , Air India AI319 @ 17:30 .

Vijayawada to Aurangabad cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare347510 SepSpiceJet19:4015:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days347510 SepSpiceJet19:4015:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days402018 AUGSpiceJet19:4008:25Book
Lowest airfare today709823 JULTrujet19:4011:00Book

More info about Vijayawada to Aurangabad cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Vijayawada to Aurangabad in the next 90 days are on Spicejet,Air India,Indigo,Air India Express ,Trujet.

Lowest average airfare from Vijayawada to Aurangabad in the next 90 days is Rs.5634.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Vijayawada Aurangabad Flight Schedule & Info

VGA Vijayawada IXU Aurangabad
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Nearest Airports to Aurangabad

Vijayawada (VGA) to Aurangabad (IXU) sector also serves

Guntur Aurangabad Flights

Guntur is approx 54 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Rajahmundry Aurangabad Flights

Rajahmundry is approx 141 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Kakinada Aurangabad Flights

Kakinada is approx 199 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Warangal Aurangabad Flights

Warangal is approx 258 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Ongole Aurangabad Flights

Ongole is approx 172 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Khammam Aurangabad Flights

Khammam is approx 115 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Eluru Aurangabad Flights

Eluru is approx 51 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Bhadrachalam Aurangabad Flights

Bhadrachalam is approx 185 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Bhimavaram Aurangabad Flights

Bhimavaram is approx 95 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Tanuku Aurangabad Flights

Tanuku is approx 119 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

view more(+)

Aurangabad (IXU) to Vijayawada (VGA) sector also serves

Vijayawada Shirdi Flights

Shirdi is approx 117 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Vijayawada Nashik Flights

Nashik is approx 191 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Vijayawada Ahmadnagar Flights

Ahmadnagar is approx 111 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Vijayawada Igatpuri Flights

Igatpuri is approx 226 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Vijayawada Jalgaon Flights

Jalgaon is approx 145 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Vijayawada Trimbak Flights

Trimbak is approx 189 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Vijayawada Saputara Flights

Saputara is approx 229 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Vijayawada Dhule Flights

Dhule is approx 163 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Vijayawada Shegaon Flights

Shegaon is approx 175 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Vijayawada Buldana Flights

Buldana is approx 174 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

view more(+)

Weather in Aurangabad

SUN JUL 15 2018

27.76ºC  22.1ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.4648% chance of precipitation

MON JUL 16 2018

24.96ºC  22.02ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.5944% chance of precipitation

TUE JUL 17 2018

25.36ºC  21.07ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.3861% chance of precipitation

WED JUL 18 2018

27.96ºC  22.06ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

THU JUL 19 2018

27.97ºC  22.2ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0686% chance of precipitation

FRI JUL 20 2018

27.08ºC  21.83ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.061% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 21 2018

26.98ºC  21.97ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.1168% chance of precipitation

SUN JUL 22 2018

25.35ºC  21.89ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.1854% chance of precipitation

MON JUL 23 2018

24.57ºC  20.97ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.4013% chance of precipitation

TUE JUL 24 2018

25.88ºC  21.33ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.16% chance of precipitation

WED JUL 25 2018

25.76ºC  21.34ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0381% chance of precipitation

THU JUL 26 2018

26.75ºC  22.46ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.16% chance of precipitation

FRI JUL 27 2018

25.94ºC  21.16ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.1803% chance of precipitation

SAT JUL 28 2018

27.27ºC  21.75ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

SUN JUL 29 2018

28.86ºC  22.21ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Aurangabad Airport, Aurangabad

View All Hotels in Aurangabad

Popular attractions in Aurangabad

  • Panchakki (Water Mill)

    To commemorate the Muslim saint Baba Shah Muzzafar, Panchakki was built in 1624 A.D. Panchakki dates back to ........

  • Paithan

    Located on the banks of the Godavari River, Paithan is a city positioned approximately 56km south of Aurangabad. One could explore this small yet wonderful city on foot. Glimpses of Paithan's glorious past gets slowly unveiled in the bends and corners of the city. A number of sightseeing options can be enjoyed by tourists. Some of the well-known attractions among them are the Eknath Maharaj Temple, Nathsagar Dam, Jayakwadi Bird Sanctuary, Jnanyeshwari Vatika and the Paithani Kendra. 

  • Bibi Ka Maqbara

    A near-replica of the famous Taj Mahal with the essence of a son's priceless emotions imbibed gives birth to Bibi-ka-Maqbara, an amazing mausoleum in Aurangabad. It is dedicated to the warm memories of Aurangazeb's wife, Rabia-ul-Durani and is an exceptional effort on the part of a son, Prince Azim Shah, to express his unparalleled love for his mother. The mausoleum has stood the test of time but is lesser-appreciated than its more-famous counterpart.

  • Panchakki

    To commemorate the Muslim saint, Baba Shah Muzzafar, Panchakki was built in 1624 A.D. The mill derives its name from...

View Aurangabad Travel Guide

Vijayawada Airport Contact Info

Name:
Vijayawada Airport
Code:
VGA
Phone:
91-8676-252729

Aurangabad Airport Contact Info

Name:
Aurangabad Airport
Code:
IXU
Phone:
+91-240-2476147
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved