Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Lonavala To Udaipur Bus

Book Lonavala to Udaipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Lonavala to Udaipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Lonavala to Udaipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnUdaipur to Lonavala busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jambheshwar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

11:45

Lonavala

18h 50m

06:35 31st May

Bhuwana Bai Pass

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureFree cancellation till 30 May 07:45 AM

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:30

Shrinath travels lonavala-mumbai-pune express highway

25h 30m

22:00 31st May

Reti Stand

₹3300

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 3300

  • featureLive Tracking

Falcon Bus

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

15:45

Lonavala,Centre Point Hotel Wester Exp Highway

19h 0m

10:45 31st May

Paras Circle

₹2090

₹2200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 2200

₹ 2090

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Gujarat Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

08:15

Lonavala desi food hotel

20h 50m

05:05 31st May

Udiapole

₹2090

₹2200

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2200

₹ 2090

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Gujarat Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

17:10

Lonavala desi food hotel

18h 27m

11:37 31st May

Reti Stand

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

R K Vishwakarma Tour And Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

14:16

LONAVALA MUMBAI PUNE EXPRESS HIGHWAY NEAR, CENTAL POINT HOTEL

17h 15m

07:31 31st May

Reti Stand

₹1388

₹1500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1500

₹ 1388

goDeal applied

Arihant Dev Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

14:01

Lonavala center point

18h 3m

08:04 31st May

Fatehpura

₹1401

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1401

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi traveller

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

16:30

Lonavala - Neeta Inn Hotel

18h 0m

10:30 31st May

Income Tax

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Rajat Rides Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

14:45

Lonavala

20h 15m

11:00 31st May

Paras Circle

₹3600

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 3600

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Lonavala to Udaipur Bus

Distance649 km
Bus Depart FromLonavala
Bus Arrives InUdaipur
Earliest Bus08:15
Last Bus20:30
Avg. Bus Duration18h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1000
Bus OperatorsArihant Dev Travels, Falcon Bus, Gujarat Travels, Jambheshwar Travels, Laxmi traveller

Lonavala to Udaipur Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Lonavala to Udaipur bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Lonavala to Udaipur. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Lonavala to Udaipur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Maharashtra, buses commencing from Lonavala have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Udaipur located in Rajasthan. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Lonavala to Udaipur Distance and Time

The distance between Lonavala and Udaipur approximates at 649 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 18h 0m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Arihant Dev Travels, Falcon Bus, Gujarat Travels, Jambheshwar Travels, Laxmi traveller, R K Vishwakarma Tour And Travels, Rajat Rides Tours and Travels, Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

Lonavala to Udaipur Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Lonavala and Udaipur are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 1000 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 3600. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Lonavala to Udaipur Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Lonavala to Udaipur bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Lonavala to Udaipur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Lonavala to Udaipur on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Lonavala to Udaipur. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Lonavala to Udaipur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Lonavala to Udaipur bus route leaves at 08:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Udaipur from Lonavala?

A. he last bus for Lonavala to Udaipur route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹3300.

Q. What are the boarding points for Lonavala to Udaipur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Lonavala are Lonavala, Shrinath travels lonavala-mumbai-pune express highway , Khalapur (khopoli toll naka) express highway, Lonavala,Centre Point Hotel Wester Exp Highway, Lonavala desi food hotel.

Q. What are the dropping points in Udaipur for the Lonavala Udaipur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Udaipur for this route are Bhuwana Bai Pass, Reti Stand, Paras Circle, Reti Stand Choraha Paliwal Bhojnalay Men Road Udaipur, Falcon Bus, H 21 Block Sub City Center Lane,Near LIC Building,Reti Stand Udaipur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Lonavala to Udaipur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Lonavala to Udaipur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Lonavala to Udaipur route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Lonavala to Udaipur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Lonavala to Udaipur route is Rs 3600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Lonavala to Udaipur?

A. Approximately it will take 18h 0m to reach Lonavala to Udaipur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Lonavala to Udaipur route?

A. From Lonavala to Udaipur,the fastest bus for this route is R K Vishwakarma Tour And Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Lonavala to Udaipur route?

A. While travelling from Lonavala to Udaipur ,Laxmi traveller provide the cheapest fare.