Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Pali To Chittaurgarh Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Pali to Chittaurgarh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Pali to Chittaurgarh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pali to Chittaurgarh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChittaurgarh to Pali busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jain travels regd

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

21:35

Jain travels shop no.2, hotel shivam, new bus stand pali _

6h 20m

03:55 30th May

Collectory chauraha

₹450

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:45

Jakhar Travels,Near Hotel Shrinath Bypass Road,Pali

6h 0m

03:45 30th May

Jain Chirag Travels And Jakhar Travels A-4 Mira Nagar, Bhilvada Road, Calecter Choraya.Chittorgadh

₹400

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

18:45

M. R. Travels, panihari hotel, under bridge, pali -

6h 30m

01:15 30th May

Rajlaxmi Travels Agency

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:45

Jakhar Travels,Near Hotel Shrinath Bypass Road,Pali

6h 15m

05:00 30th May

Jain Chirag Travels And Jakhar Travels A-4 Mira Nagar, Bhilvada Road, Calecter Choraya.Chittorgadh

₹400

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jakhar Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:00

Jakhar Travels,Near Hotel Shrinath Bypass Road,Pali

7h 0m

02:00 30th May

Jakhar Travels A-4 Mira Nagar, Bhilvada Road Calecter Choraya, Chittorgarh

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

SHRI VISHWAKARMA TRAVELS (KETU)

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

18:45

SHRI VISHWAKARMA TRAVELS

5h 45m

00:30 30th May

BUS STAND

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI VISHWAKARMA TRAVELS (KETU)

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

23:00

SHRI VISHWAKARMA TRAVELS

5h 30m

04:30 30th May

Chittorgadh

₹500

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Laxmi traveller

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

22:15

Laxmi Travels Hotel ShreeNath Panihari ByPass Pali

7h 15m

05:30 30th May

Chittorgarh

₹450

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Rajeshwar Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.3/5

22:15

Laxmi travels

7h 25m

05:40 30th May

Bus stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 500

Rajeshwar Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.3/5

20:35

Laxmi travels

8h 5m

04:40 30th May

Bus stand

₹550

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 550

Route Information for Pali to Chittaurgarh Bus

Distance164 km
Bus Depart FromPali
Bus Arrives InChittaurgarh
Earliest Bus18:45
Last Bus23:00
Avg. Bus Duration6h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 400
Bus OperatorsJain travels regd, Jakhar Travels, Laxmi traveller, M R Travels, Rajeshwar Travels

Book a Pali to Chittaurgarh Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Pali to Chittaurgarh without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Pali to Chittaurgarh Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Pali and Chittaurgarh vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Pali to Chittaurgarh Time and Duration

Traveling between Pali to Chittaurgarh takes approximately 6h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 164. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Pali to Chittaurgarh Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Pali to Chittaurgarh, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Rajasthan to Rajasthan, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 6 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Jain travels regd, Jakhar Travels, Laxmi traveller, M R Travels, Rajeshwar Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Pali and Chittaurgarh.

Pali to Chittaurgarh Bus Time

Buses between Pali and Chittaurgarh operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 18:45, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:00.

Booking Pali to Chittaurgarh Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Pali to Chittaurgarh. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Pali to Chittaurgarh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pali to Chittaurgarh on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Pali to Chittaurgarh. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pali to Chittaurgarh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pali to Chittaurgarh bus route leaves at 18:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chittaurgarh from Pali?

A. he last bus for Pali to Chittaurgarh route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pali to Chittaurgarh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pali are Jain travels shop no.2, hotel shivam, new bus stand pali _, By pass panihari hotel_kalpatru travels_, Jakhar Travels,Near Hotel Shrinath Bypass Road,Pali, M. R. Travels, panihari hotel, under bridge, pali -, SHRI VISHWAKARMA TRAVELS.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chittaurgarh for the Pali Chittaurgarh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chittaurgarh for this route are Collectory chauraha, Jain Chirag Travels And Jakhar Travels A-4 Mira Nagar, Bhilvada Road, Calecter Choraya.Chittorgadh, Rajlaxmi Travels Agency, Jakhar Travels A-4 Mira Nagar, Bhilvada Road Calecter Choraya, Chittorgarh, BUS STAND .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pali to Chittaurgarh bus route?

A. Top operators on the Pali to Chittaurgarh bus route are Jain travels regd, Jakhar Travels, Laxmi traveller, M R Travels, Rajeshwar Travels, SHRI VISHWAKARMA TRAVELS (KETU).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pali to Chittaurgarh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pali to Chittaurgarh route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pali to Chittaurgarh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pali to Chittaurgarh route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pali to Chittaurgarh?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 0m to reach Pali to Chittaurgarh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pali to Chittaurgarh route?

A. From Pali to Chittaurgarh,the fastest bus for this route is SHRI VISHWAKARMA TRAVELS (KETU).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pali to Chittaurgarh route?

A. While travelling from Pali to Chittaurgarh ,Jakhar Travels provide the cheapest fare.