Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Salem To Pattikkad Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Salem to Pattikkad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Salem to Pattikkad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Salem to Pattikkad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPattikkad to Salem busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSM TRANS INDIA

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

00:45

Avr Roundana

4h 35m

05:20 14th Apr

PATTIKAD

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

27 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureLive Tracking

Suraj Holidays

Volvo Multi Axle A/C Sleeper I-Shift B11R (2+1)

3.7/5

00:15

Salem Old Bus Stand

4h 5m

04:20 14th Apr

PATTIKAD

₹1950

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Krish Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

01:30

Avr Roundana

4h 25m

05:55 14th Apr

Pattikad (Nh544 Thrissur Palakkad Highway)

₹999

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Suraj Holidays

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (3+1)

3.7/5

00:45

Salem Old Bus Stand

3h 40m

04:25 14th Apr

PATTIKAD

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

AURA CONNECT

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.5/5

02:10

Salem Bypass Junction

3h 10m

05:20 14th Apr

Pattikkad Bus Stop

₹2400

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 2400

Maaruthi Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

01:45

AVR Roundana

4h 25m

06:10 14th Apr

Pattikkad

₹3999

SELECT SEAT

47 seats left

₹ 3999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Maaruthi Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

01:00

Avr Roundana

4h 25m

05:25 14th Apr

Pattikkad

₹699

SELECT SEAT

27 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Salem to Pattikkad Bus

Distance221 km
Bus Depart FromSalem
Bus Arrives InPattikkad
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus02:10
Avg. Bus Duration4h 25m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 699
Bus OperatorsAURA CONNECT, GSM TRANS INDIA, Krish Travels, Maaruthi Travels, Suraj Holidays

Book a Salem to Pattikkad Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Salem to Pattikkad is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Salem to Pattikkad booking.

Salem to Pattikkad Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including AURA CONNECT, GSM TRANS INDIA, Krish Travels, Maaruthi Travels, Suraj Holidays. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Salem city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Avr Roundana
  • Salem Old Bus Stand
  • Salem Bypass Junction
  • AVR Roundana
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • PATTIKAD
  • Pattikad (Nh544 Thrissur Palakkad Highway)
  • Pattikkad Bus Stop
  • Pattikkad
  • .

    Salem to Pattikkad Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Salem to Pattikkad takes approximately 4h 25m to complete, covering a total distance of 221. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is AURA CONNECT.

    Salem to Pattikkad Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Salem to Pattikkad journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 699 with the maximum bus fare going up to 3999.

    Salem to Pattikkad Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Salem and Pattikkad are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Salem to Pattikkad Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Salem and Pattikkad is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Salem to Pattikkad Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Salem to Pattikkad on the daily basis?

    A. 7 buses are running between Salem to Pattikkad. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Salem to Pattikkad bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Salem to Pattikkad bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1950.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pattikkad from Salem?

    A. he last bus for Salem to Pattikkad route leaves at 02:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2400.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Salem to Pattikkad Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Salem are Avr Roundana, Salem Old Bus Stand, Salem Bypass Junction, AVR Roundana.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Pattikkad for the Salem Pattikkad bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Pattikkad for this route are PATTIKAD, Pattikad (Nh544 Thrissur Palakkad Highway), Pattikkad Bus Stop, Pattikkad.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Salem to Pattikkad bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Salem to Pattikkad bus route are AURA CONNECT, GSM TRANS INDIA, Krish Travels, Maaruthi Travels, Suraj Holidays.

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Salem to Pattikkad route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Salem to Pattikkad route is Rs 699 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Salem to Pattikkad route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Salem to Pattikkad route is Rs 3999.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Salem to Pattikkad?

    A. Approximately it will take 4h 25m to reach Salem to Pattikkad by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Salem to Pattikkad route?

    A. From Salem to Pattikkad,the fastest bus for this route is AURA CONNECT.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Salem to Pattikkad route?

    A. While travelling from Salem to Pattikkad ,Maaruthi Travels provide the cheapest fare.