Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Vadodara To Rahuri Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Vadodara to Rahuri bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Vadodara to Rahuri bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Vadodara to Rahuri bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRahuri to Vadodara busonline.
Showing4 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   6 Reviews

21:30

Amit Nagar

11h 45m

09:15 3rd Mar

Opp bus stand ahmednagar - manmad highway

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:00

Amit Nagar

12h 40m

08:40 3rd Mar

Rahuri

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

M.k. bus service

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

21:00

Pandya Bridge

10h 50m

07:50 3rd Mar

Bypass (rahuri)

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Vijay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   19 Reviews

21:00

Pandya Bridge

12h 15m

09:15 3rd Mar

Rahuri

₹950

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Vadodara to Rahuri Bus

Distance359 km
Bus Depart FromVadodara
Bus Arrives InRahuri
Earliest Bus20:00
Last Bus21:30
Avg. Bus Duration10h 50m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 900
Bus OperatorsBhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull), M.k. bus service, Shree Vijay Travels, Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Book a Vadodara to Rahuri Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Rahuri from Vadodara via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Vadodara to Rahuri. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Vadodara to Rahuri Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull), M.k. bus service, Shree Vijay Travels, Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull), M.k. bus service, Shree Vijay Travels, Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

Vadodara to Rahuri Time and Duration

Buses from Vadodara to Rahuri take almost 10h 50m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 359. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is M.k. bus service.

Vadodara to Rahuri Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Vadodara to Rahuri are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Vadodara to Rahuri Bus Time

Buses between Vadodara and Rahuri are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Vadodara starts at 20:00 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 21:30.

Booking Vadodara to Rahuri Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Vadodara to Rahuri booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Vadodara to Rahuri Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Vadodara to Rahuri on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Vadodara to Rahuri. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Vadodara to Rahuri bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Vadodara to Rahuri bus route leaves at 20:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1400.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Rahuri from Vadodara?

A. he last bus for Vadodara to Rahuri route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Vadodara to Rahuri Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Vadodara are Dhumal Chokdi, Amit Nagar, Pandya Bridge, Lalbaug, Sussen Circle.

Q. What are the dropping points in Rahuri for the Vadodara Rahuri bus route?

A. Dropping points in Rahuri for this route are Opp bus stand ahmednagar - manmad highway, Rahuri, Bypass (rahuri).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Vadodara to Rahuri bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Vadodara to Rahuri route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Vadodara to Rahuri route is Rs 900 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Vadodara to Rahuri route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Vadodara to Rahuri route is Rs 1400.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Vadodara to Rahuri?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 50m to reach Vadodara to Rahuri by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Vadodara to Rahuri route?

A. From Vadodara to Rahuri,the fastest bus for this route is M.k. bus service.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Vadodara to Rahuri route?

A. While travelling from Vadodara to Rahuri ,M.k. bus service provide the cheapest fare.