Aurangabad Bhopal Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Aurangabad to Bhopal Flights

Aurangabad to Bhopal Cheap Flights

Book Aurangabad to Bhopal flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Aurangabad to Bhopal flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Bhopal from Aurangabad only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Aurangabad(IXU) to Bhopal(BHO) Flights Schedule

Showing results for 23 Feb, 2019

  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
13h 15m ( 1 Stop )
BHO  20:05 Bhopal, India
7858
  Air India
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
11h 5m ( 1 Stop )
BHO  07:25 Bhopal, India
8425
  Multi Carrier
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
14h 10m ( 1 Stop )
BHO  21:00 Bhopal, India
8516
  Air India
IXU  18:40 Aurangabad, India
12h 40m ( 1 Stop )
BHO  07:20 Bhopal, India
8582
  Multi Carrier
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
10h 50m ( 1 Stop )
BHO  07:10 Bhopal, India
8721
  Air India
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
11h 5m ( 1 Stop )
BHO  07:25 Bhopal, India
8721
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
13h 15m ( 1 Stop )
BHO  20:05 Bhopal, India
8745
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
24h 20m ( 1 Stop )
BHO  07:10 Bhopal, India
8745
  Air India
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
24h 40m ( 1 Stop )
BHO  21:00 Bhopal, India
9160
  Air India
IXU  18:40 Aurangabad, India
26h 40m ( 1 Stop )
BHO  21:20 Bhopal, India
9317
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
24h 10m ( 2 Stops )
BHO  07:00 Bhopal, India
12346
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
24h 10m ( 2 Stops )
BHO  07:00 Bhopal, India
13916
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
12h 15m ( 2 Stops )
BHO  19:05 Bhopal, India
13916
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
36h 15m ( 2 Stops )
BHO  19:05 Bhopal, India
14546
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
36h 15m ( 2 Stops )
BHO  19:05 Bhopal, India
14546
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
36h 15m ( 2 Stops )
BHO  19:05 Bhopal, India
14546
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
24h 10m ( 2 Stops )
BHO  07:00 Bhopal, India
14546
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
24h 10m ( 2 Stops )
BHO  07:00 Bhopal, India
14546
  Air India
IXU  18:40 Aurangabad, India
20h 35m ( 2 Stops )
BHO  15:15 Bhopal, India
14935
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
24h 10m ( 2 Stops )
BHO  07:00 Bhopal, India
17176

Questions & Answers About flights from Aurangabad to Bhopal

Q

How many flights fly from Aurangabad to Bhopal on the daily basis?

A

Around 23 flights are flying daily from Aurangabad to Bhopal. Out of which 23 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Air India , Trujet and Jet Airways .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Aurangabad to Bhopal?

A

Out of 23 daily flights between Aurangabad to Bhopal Jet Airways has maximum 15 flights. After that Air India has 8 flights between Aurangabad to Bhopal.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Aurangabad to Bhopal?

A

Today lowest airfare on Aurangabad to Bhopal flight route is ₹9488 offered by Trujet 2T212 at 16:45.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Aurangabad to Bhopal in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Air India AI441 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Aurangabad to Bhopal route at ₹7742. And in next 30 days lowest price on Aurangabad to Bhopal route is ₹5541 which is offered by Trujet 2T212. Timings for this flights are Feb 11,2019 at 16:45.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Aurangabad to Bhopal?

A

The first flight from Aurangabad to Bhopal is Jet Airways 9W73H at 06:50. The other morning flights from Aurangabad to Bhopal are Jet Airways 9W73H @ 06:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 06:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 06:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 06:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 06:50 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Aurangabad to Bhopal route?

A

The last flight from Aurangabad to Bhopal route is Air India AI319 at 20:20. Before this last flight other evening Aurangabad to Bhopal flights are Air India AI319 @ 20:20 , Air India AI319 @ 20:20 , Air India AI319 @ 20:20 , Air India AI319 @ 18:40 , Air India AI319 @ 18:40 .

Aurangabad to Bhopal cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare505523 FebTrujet21:5016:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days505523 FebTrujet21:5016:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days554111 FEBTrujet21:5016:45Book
Lowest airfare today948817 JANTrujet21:5016:45Book

More info about Aurangabad to Bhopal cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Aurangabad to Bhopal in the next 90 days are on Air India,Trujet,Jet Airways.

Lowest average airfare from Aurangabad to Bhopal in the next 90 days is Rs.6963.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Aurangabad Bhopal Flight Schedule & Info

IXU Aurangabad BHO Bhopal
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Aurangabad (IXU) to Bhopal (BHO) sector also serves

Shirdi Bhopal Flights

Shirdi is approx 117 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Nashik Bhopal Flights

Nashik is approx 191 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Ahmadnagar Bhopal Flights

Ahmadnagar is approx 111 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Igatpuri Bhopal Flights

Igatpuri is approx 226 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Jalgaon Bhopal Flights

Jalgaon is approx 145 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Saputara Bhopal Flights

Saputara is approx 229 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Trimbak Bhopal Flights

Trimbak is approx 189 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Dhule Bhopal Flights

Dhule is approx 163 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Shegaon Bhopal Flights

Shegaon is approx 175 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Buldana Bhopal Flights

Buldana is approx 174 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

view more(+)

Bhopal (BHO) to Aurangabad (IXU) sector also serves

Aurangabad Indore Flights

Indore is approx 186 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Aurangabad Ujjain Flights

Ujjain is approx 182 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Aurangabad Pachmarhi Flights

Pachmarhi is approx 219 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Aurangabad Hoshangabad Flights

Hoshangabad is approx 66 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Aurangabad Chhindwara Flights

Chhindwara is approx 279 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Aurangabad Dewas Flights

Dewas is approx 153 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Aurangabad Sagar Flights

Sagar is approx 195 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Aurangabad Sehore Flights

Sehore is approx 16 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Aurangabad Vidisha Flights

Vidisha is approx 94 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

Aurangabad Guna Flights

Guna is approx 186 kms from Bhopal (BHO)

view more(+)

Top Cab routes to Bhopal

Top Cab routes from Aurangabad

Hotels near Raja Bhoj Airport, Bhopal

View All Hotels in Bhopal

Popular attractions in Bhopal

  • Lower Lake

    Bhopal, the capital of Madhya Pradesh, holds a mesmerizing fusion of nature's creations and historical artifacts. Out of many such breathtaking gifts of nature, Lower Lake in Bhopal forms an integral part of the city. From weekend trip to evening stroll, from morning walk to a touristy escape, the lake creates an idyllic setting for every mood.  

  • Upper Lake

    Upper Lake is a natural attraction of the place where people can explore blessed nature. The beauty of ......

  • Bharat Bhawan

    The Bharat Bhawan is another Bhopal attraction where people visit to watch the visual arts. 

View Bhopal Travel Guide

Aurangabad Airport Contact Info

Name:
Aurangabad Airport
Code:
IXU
Phone:
+91-240-2476147

Bhopal Airport Contact Info

Name:
Raja Bhoj Airport
Code:
BHO
Phone:
+91-755-2646001
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved