Aurangabad Kullu Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Aurangabad to Kullu Flights

Aurangabad to Kullu Cheap Flights

Book Aurangabad to Kullu flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Aurangabad to Kullu flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Kullu from Aurangabad only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Aurangabad(IXU) to Kullu(KUU) Flights Schedule

Showing results for 18 Feb, 2019

  Multi Carrier
IXU  16:45 Aurangabad, India
17h 40m ( 3 Stops )
KUU  10:25 Bhuntar Kullu., India
9277
  Multi Carrier
IXU  16:45 Aurangabad, India
17h 40m ( 3 Stops )
KUU  10:25 Bhuntar Kullu., India
9362
  Multi Carrier
IXU  16:45 Aurangabad, India
17h 40m ( 3 Stops )
KUU  10:25 Bhuntar Kullu., India
9373
  Air India
IXU  17:20 Aurangabad, India
17h 5m ( 2 Stops )
KUU  10:25 Bhuntar Kullu., India
9769
  Multi Carrier
IXU  16:45 Aurangabad, India
15h 20m ( 2 Stops )
KUU  08:05 Bhuntar Kullu., India
9827
  Multi Carrier
IXU  16:45 Aurangabad, India
15h 20m ( 2 Stops )
KUU  08:05 Bhuntar Kullu., India
9964
  Multi Carrier
IXU  16:45 Aurangabad, India
15h 20m ( 2 Stops )
KUU  08:05 Bhuntar Kullu., India
10113
  Multi Carrier
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
14h 5m ( 3 Stops )
KUU  10:25 Bhuntar Kullu., India
10221
  Air India
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
14h 5m ( 2 Stops )
KUU  10:25 Bhuntar Kullu., India
10315
  Air India
IXU  17:20 Aurangabad, India
14h 45m ( 1 Stop )
KUU  08:05 Bhuntar Kullu., India
10504
  Multi Carrier
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
14h 5m ( 3 Stops )
KUU  10:25 Bhuntar Kullu., India
10595
  Multi Carrier
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
11h 45m ( 2 Stops )
KUU  08:05 Bhuntar Kullu., India
11330
  Multi Carrier
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
11h 45m ( 2 Stops )
KUU  08:05 Bhuntar Kullu., India
11330

Questions & Answers About flights from Aurangabad to Kullu

Q

How many flights fly from Aurangabad to Kullu on the daily basis?

A

Around 13 flights are flying daily from Aurangabad to Kullu. Out of which 13 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Air India , Trujet and Jet Airways .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Aurangabad to Kullu?

A

Out of 13 daily flights between Aurangabad to Kullu Air India has maximum 13 flights.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Aurangabad to Kullu?

A

Today lowest airfare on Aurangabad to Kullu flight route is ₹31189 offered by Air India AI442 at 17:20.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Aurangabad to Kullu in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Air India AI442 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Aurangabad to Kullu route at ₹11449. And in next 30 days lowest price on Aurangabad to Kullu route is ₹9874 which is offered by Air India AI442. Timings for this flights are Feb 06,2019 at 17:20.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Aurangabad to Kullu?

A

The first flight from Aurangabad to Kullu is Air India 2T7M8 at 16:45. The other morning flights from Aurangabad to Kullu are Air India 2T7M8 @ 16:45 , Air India 2T7M8 @ 16:45 , Air India 2T7M8 @ 16:45 , Air India 2T7M8 @ 16:45 , Air India 2T7M8 @ 16:45 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Aurangabad to Kullu route?

A

The last flight from Aurangabad to Kullu route is Air India AI319 at 20:20. Before this last flight other evening Aurangabad to Kullu flights are Air India AI319 @ 20:20 , Air India AI319 @ 20:20 , Air India AI319 @ 20:20 , Air India AI319 @ 20:20 , Air India AI319 @ 17:20 .

Aurangabad to Kullu cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare976918 FebAir India10:2517:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days976918 FebAir India10:2517:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days987406 FEBAir India08:0517:20Book
Lowest airfare today3118918 JANAir India08:0517:20Book

More info about Aurangabad to Kullu cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Aurangabad to Kullu in the next 90 days are on Air India,Trujet,Jet Airways.

Lowest average airfare from Aurangabad to Kullu in the next 90 days is Rs.14418.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Aurangabad Kullu Flight Schedule & Info

IXU Aurangabad KUU Kullu
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Aurangabad (IXU) to Kullu (KUU) sector also serves

Shirdi Kullu Flights

Shirdi is approx 117 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Nashik Kullu Flights

Nashik is approx 191 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Ahmadnagar Kullu Flights

Ahmadnagar is approx 111 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Igatpuri Kullu Flights

Igatpuri is approx 226 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Jalgaon Kullu Flights

Jalgaon is approx 145 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Saputara Kullu Flights

Saputara is approx 229 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Trimbak Kullu Flights

Trimbak is approx 189 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Dhule Kullu Flights

Dhule is approx 163 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Shegaon Kullu Flights

Shegaon is approx 175 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Buldana Kullu Flights

Buldana is approx 174 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

view more(+)

Kullu (KUU) to Aurangabad (IXU) sector also serves

Aurangabad Manali Flights

Manali is approx 53 kms from Kullu (KUU)

Aurangabad Shimla Flights

Shimla is approx 200 kms from Kullu (KUU)

Aurangabad Chandigarh Flights

Chandigarh is approx 241 kms from Kullu (KUU)

Aurangabad Mussoorie Flights

Mussoorie is approx 394 kms from Kullu (KUU)

Aurangabad Dharmsala Flights

Dharmsala is approx 163 kms from Kullu (KUU)

Aurangabad Mcleodganj Flights

Mcleodganj is approx 165 kms from Kullu (KUU)

Aurangabad Kasauli Flights

Kasauli is approx 213 kms from Kullu (KUU)

Aurangabad Dalhousie Flights

Dalhousie is approx 273 kms from Kullu (KUU)

Aurangabad Ludhiana Flights

Ludhiana is approx 311 kms from Kullu (KUU)

Aurangabad Solan Flights

Solan is approx 214 kms from Kullu (KUU)

view more(+)

Top Cab routes from Aurangabad

Hotels near Bhuntur Airport, Kullu

View All Hotels in Kullu

Popular attractions in Kullu

  • Club House

    Located at a distance of 2 kms from Manali, the club house is an amusement zone. It has indoor ...

  • Great Himalayan National Park

    The mighty Himalayas is a kaleidoscopic show of snow-capped mountains, hilly terrains, enchanting locales along with indigenous flora and rare fauna, all of nature sketched in one rolling canvas stroke. A rich biodiversity awaits all nature-lovers. Situated in the Serai Forest Division of Bhuntar, Kullu, the Great Himalayan National Park is ever ready to surprise you, enchant you, thrill you and to give you a trip worth a lifetime.

  • Naggar

    Naggar, approximately 22km from Manali, is one of the most popular tourist attractions in the state of Himachal Pradesh. Located at 6,716ft above mean sea level, this settlement in Kullu district literally means ‘The Learned Man’. Tourists have quite a lot to do when in Naggar. Some of the most prominent attractions here include Nicholas Roerich Art Gallery, Vasuki Nag Temple, Tripura Sundri Temple, Gauri Shanker Temple, among others.   

  • Manu Temple

    The Manu Temple in Old Manali, one of the most popular attractions in the area, is situated approximately 3km from the Mall Road and is surrounded by lush green forests. Situated on the banks of river Beas, the trek to the temple in itself is an experience worth savouring. The temple, built centuries ago, is dedicated to sage Manu, the creator of human race in the world.

View Kullu Travel Guide

Aurangabad Airport Contact Info

Name:
Aurangabad Airport
Code:
IXU
Phone:
+91-240-2476147

Kullu Airport Contact Info

Name:
Bhuntur Airport
Code:
KUU
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved