Bhavnagar Imphal Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Bhavnagar to Imphal Flights

Bhavnagar to Imphal Cheap Flights

Book Bhavnagar to Imphal flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Bhavnagar to Imphal flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Imphal from Bhavnagar only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Bhavnagar(BHU) to Imphal(IMF) Flights Schedule

Showing results for 16 Mar, 2019

  Multi Carrier
BHU  19:40 Bhavnagar, India
17h 35m ( 3 Stops )
IMF  13:15 Imphal, India
11405
  Multi Carrier
BHU  19:40 Bhavnagar, India
14h 0m ( 2 Stops )
IMF  09:40 Imphal, India
11499
  Multi Carrier
BHU  19:40 Bhavnagar, India
17h 35m ( 3 Stops )
IMF  13:15 Imphal, India
11548
  Multi Carrier
BHU  19:40 Bhavnagar, India
14h 0m ( 2 Stops )
IMF  09:40 Imphal, India
11631
  Multi Carrier
BHU  19:40 Bhavnagar, India
13h 45m ( 2 Stops )
IMF  09:25 Imphal, India
12044
  Air India
BHU  19:40 Bhavnagar, India
17h 20m ( 3 Stops )
IMF  13:00 Imphal, India
12065

Questions & Answers About flights from Bhavnagar to Imphal

Q

How many flights fly from Bhavnagar to Imphal on the daily basis?

A

Around 6 flights are flying daily from Bhavnagar to Imphal. Out of which 6 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Air India and Jet Airways .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Bhavnagar to Imphal?

A

Out of 6 daily flights between Bhavnagar to Imphal Air India has maximum 6 flights.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Bhavnagar to Imphal in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Air India AI9652 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Bhavnagar to Imphal route at ₹17815. And in next 30 days lowest price on Bhavnagar to Imphal route is ₹13065 which is offered by Air India AI9652. Timings for this flights are at 19:40.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Bhavnagar to Imphal?

A

The first flight from Bhavnagar to Imphal is Air India AIATR at 19:40. The other morning flights from Bhavnagar to Imphal are Air India AIATR @ 19:40 , Air India AIATR @ 19:40 , Air India AIATR @ 19:40 , Air India AIATR @ 19:40 , Air India AIATR @ 19:40 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Bhavnagar to Imphal route?

A

The last flight from Bhavnagar to Imphal route is Air India AIATR at 19:40. Before this last flight other evening Bhavnagar to Imphal flights are Air India AIATR @ 19:40 , Air India AIATR @ 19:40 , Air India AIATR @ 19:40 , Air India AIATR @ 19:40 , Air India AIATR @ 19:40 .

Bhavnagar to Imphal cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare1140516 MarBook
Cheapest airfare within 90 days1140516 MarBook
Cheapest airfare within 30 days1306504 FEBAir India11:4519:40Book

More info about Bhavnagar to Imphal cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Imphal include Air India .Flights to Imphal land at the Imphal Airport. Other Airlines flying to Imphal include Jet Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Bhavnagar to Imphal in the next 90 days are on Air India.

Lowest average airfare from Bhavnagar to Imphal in the next 90 days is Rs.21663.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Bhavnagar Imphal Flight Schedule & Info

BHU Bhavnagar IMF Imphal
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Nearest Airports to Imphal

Bhavnagar (BHU) to Imphal (IMF) sector also serves

Ahmedabad Imphal Flights

Ahmedabad is approx 174 kms from Bhavnagar (BHU)

Vadodara Imphal Flights

Vadodara is approx 197 kms from Bhavnagar (BHU)

Surat Imphal Flights

Surat is approx 337 kms from Bhavnagar (BHU)

Rajkot Imphal Flights

Rajkot is approx 178 kms from Bhavnagar (BHU)

Sasan Gir Imphal Flights

Sasan Gir is approx 230 kms from Bhavnagar (BHU)

Daman Imphal Flights

Daman is approx 437 kms from Bhavnagar (BHU)

Gandhinagar Imphal Flights

Gandhinagar is approx 196 kms from Bhavnagar (BHU)

Junagadh Imphal Flights

Junagadh is approx 240 kms from Bhavnagar (BHU)

Somnath Imphal Flights

Somnath is approx 263 kms from Bhavnagar (BHU)

Diu Imphal Flights

Diu is approx 202 kms from Bhavnagar (BHU)

view more(+)

Imphal (IMF) to Bhavnagar (BHU) sector also serves

Bhavnagar Golaghat Flights

Golaghat is approx 177 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Bhavnagar Dimapur Flights

Dimapur is approx 187 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Bhavnagar Kohima Flights

Kohima is approx 107 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Bhavnagar Aizawl Flights

Aizawl is approx 154 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Bhavnagar Silchar Flights

Silchar is approx 275 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Bhavnagar Nagaon Flights

Nagaon is approx 189 kms from Imphal (IMF)

Bhavnagar Haflong Flights

Haflong is approx 400 kms from Imphal (IMF)

view more(+)

Top Cab routes from Bhavnagar

Hotels near Imphal Airport, Imphal

View All Hotels in Imphal

Popular attractions in Imphal

  • Manipur State Museum

    The Manipur State Museum, situated in Imphal, is one of the most popular museums in the state. It was inaugurated in 1969 by the then Prime Minister of India, Indira Gandhi, and has ever since remained one of the most prominent museums of the state alongside being a very popular tourist destination as well.  

  • Kangla Fort

    Kangla in Imphal was the seat of kingly governance starting from the rule of the legendary God-king, Nongda Lairen Pakhangba in 33A.D to Maharaj Kulachandra in 1891A.D. Standing as Manipur's pride, the fort was captured by the British and post independence, it was occupied by the Assam Rifles till 2004. The fort is reminiscent of Manipur's rich history and speaks proudly of its culture and traditions.

  • Andro

    A small village situated near the east of Imphal, Andro houses the Andro Gramshang Museum that includes various varieties of conventional pots named as.......

View Imphal Travel Guide

Bhavnagar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Bhavnagar Airport
Code:
BHU
Phone:
-

Imphal Airport Contact Info

Name:
Imphal Airport
Code:
IMF
Phone:
91-385-2455138/ 91-385-2455069
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved