→ 
→ 
Vasai to Mumbai Trains

Vasai to Mumbai Trains

Vasai to Mumbai Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
19262
Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express
11:00
Vasai Junction
12:10
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

10:55

Dep

11:00

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:15

+view hotels
 
19260
Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express
20:40
Vasai Junction
22:00
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

20:30

Dep

20:40

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

22:00

Dep

22:05

+view hotels
 
12484
Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
11:00
Vasai Junction
12:10
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

10:50

Dep

11:00

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:15

+view hotels
 
22660
Dehradun Kochuveli SF Express
11:00
Vasai Junction
12:10
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

10:50

Dep

11:00

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:15

+view hotels
 
06504
Bangalore Express
08:30
Vasai Junction
09:55
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

08:25

Dep

08:30

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

09:55

Dep

09:57

+view hotels
 
11091
BHUJ PUNE Express
00:30
Vasai Junction
02:18
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

00:10

Dep

00:30

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:31

Dep

01:35

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

02:18

Dep

02:20

+view hotels
 
19019
Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express
01:05
Vasai Junction
02:15
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

01:03

Dep

01:05

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

00:38

Dep

00:40

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

01:35

Dep

01:37

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

02:15

Dep

02:17

+view hotels
 
19312
Indore PUNE Express Via Panvel
06:45
Vasai Junction
08:55
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

06:40

Dep

06:45

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:10

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

08:55

Dep

09:00

+view hotels
 
19406
Ahmedabad Yeshvantpur Weekly Ac Express
04:00
Vasai Junction
04:45
Mumbai Junction
0h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

03:55

Dep

04:00

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

04:45

Dep

04:50

+view hotels
 
06532
Yashvantpur Special
08:45
Vasai Junction
09:58
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

08:35

Dep

08:45

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

09:58

Dep

10:00

+view hotels
 
06530
JP YPR Special
21:00
Vasai Junction
22:40
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

20:50

Dep

21:00

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

22:40

Dep

22:45

+view hotels
 
22475
Bikaner Coimbatore Ac SF Express
03:10
Vasai Junction
04:25
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

03:05

Dep

03:10

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

04:25

Dep

04:30

+view hotels
 
12432
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
03:15
Vasai Junction
04:25
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

03:10

Dep

03:15

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

04:25

Dep

04:30

+view hotels
 
04418
NDLS LKO Special
17:20
Vasai Junction
17:47
Mumbai Junction
0h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

17:15

Dep

17:20

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

17:47

Dep

17:50

+view hotels
 
17017
Rajkot Secunderabad Express
18:30
Vasai Junction
20:28
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

18:20

Dep

18:30

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

19:42

Dep

19:45

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

20:28

Dep

20:30

+view hotels
 
04410
Haridwar Lucknow Specialfare SF Special
07:05
Vasai Junction
08:05
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

07:00

Dep

07:05

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:10

+view hotels
 
12218
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
11:00
Vasai Junction
12:10
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

10:50

Dep

11:00

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:15

+view hotels
 
11102
Gwalior PUNE Weekly Express
14:35
Vasai Junction
15:45
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

14:30

Dep

14:35

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

15:45

Dep

15:50

+view hotels
 
04096
NDLS TVC Ac Special
21:10
Vasai Junction
22:35
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

21:00

Dep

21:10

Panvel PNVL

Arr

22:35

Dep

22:40

+view hotels
 
04094
NDLS BCT Ac Express
16:30
Vasai Junction
17:57
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

16:25

Dep

16:30

Panvel PNVL

Arr

17:57

Dep

18:05

+view hotels
 
06588
BKN YPR Special
21:50
Vasai Junction
22:42
Mumbai Junction
0h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

21:45

Dep

21:50

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

22:42

Dep

22:45

+view hotels
 
19578
HAPA Tirunelveli Express
11:25
Vasai Junction
13:10
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

11:20

Dep

11:25

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

13:10

Dep

13:15

+view hotels
 
09001
Bandra T Velankanni Specialfare Special
00:45
Vasai Junction
02:00
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

00:10

Dep

00:45

Borivali BVI

Arr

23:27

Dep

23:30

+view hotels

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

02:00

Dep

02:03

+view hotels
 
19202
Porbandar Secunderabad Weekly Express
18:30
Vasai Junction
20:28
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

18:20

Dep

18:30

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

19:42

Dep

19:45

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

20:28

Dep

20:30

+view hotels
 
09009
Mumbai Central Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special
01:40
Vasai Junction
03:10
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

01:10

Dep

01:40

Borivali BVI

Arr

00:45

Dep

00:48

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

03:10

Dep

03:15

+view hotels
 
16311
Bikaner Kochuveli Express
20:30
Vasai Junction
22:00
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

20:28

Dep

20:30

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

22:00

Dep

22:05

+view hotels
 
71082
DI BSR DMU
06:35
Vasai Junction
07:51
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

06:34

Dep

06:35

Virar VR

Arr

07:03

Dep

07:04

+view hotels

Palghar PLG

Arr

07:51

Dep

07:52

+view hotels
 
09415
MAO ADI Special
09:40
Vasai Junction
10:52
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

09:35

Dep

09:40

Panvel PNVL

Arr

07:55

Dep

08:05

+view hotels

Dahanu Road DRD

Arr

10:52

Dep

10:54

+view hotels
 
09417
Karmali Ahmedabad Specialfare Ganpati Special
09:40
Vasai Junction
10:52
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

09:35

Dep

09:40

Panvel PNVL

Arr

07:55

Dep

08:05

+view hotels

Dahanu Road DRD

Arr

10:52

Dep

10:54

+view hotels
 
09416
ADI Madgaon Special
01:40
Vasai Junction
03:10
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

01:00

Dep

01:40

Dahanu Road DRD

Arr

22:40

Dep

22:42

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

03:10

Dep

03:15

+view hotels
 
09418
Ahmedabad Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special
16:30
Vasai Junction
18:00
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

16:25

Dep

16:30

Panvel PNVL

Arr

18:00

Dep

18:05

+view hotels
 
59440
Ahmedabad Passenger
13:40
Vasai Junction
15:00
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

13:38

Dep

13:40

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

11:23

Dep

11:25

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

12:09

Dep

12:11

+view hotels

VIRAR VR

Arr

13:18

Dep

13:20

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

14:03

Dep

14:05

+view hotels
 
69166
BSR PNVL MEMU
16:45
Vasai Junction
18:25
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

16:45

Dep

16:45

Panvel PNVL

Arr

18:25

Dep

18:25

+view hotels
 
02450
Firozpur Madgaon SF Jansadharan Special
06:10
Vasai Junction
07:40
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

06:06

Dep

06:10

Panvel PNVL

Arr

07:40

Dep

07:45

+view hotels
 
69168
BSR PNVL MEMU
12:10
Vasai Junction
13:45
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

12:10

Dep

12:10

Panvel PNVL

Arr

13:45

Dep

13:45

+view hotels
 
22654
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Via Kottayam
06:45
Vasai Junction
08:05
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

06:40

Dep

06:45

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

05:06

Dep

05:08

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:10

+view hotels
 
22655
Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Express Via Alappuzha
04:40
Vasai Junction
05:45
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

04:30

Dep

04:40

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

02:30

Dep

02:35

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

05:45

Dep

05:47

+view hotels
 
22656
H Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Express Via Alappuzha
06:45
Vasai Junction
08:05
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

06:40

Dep

06:45

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

05:06

Dep

05:08

+view hotels

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

08:05

Dep

08:10

+view hotels
 
59442
AHMEDABAD Passenger
03:03
Vasai Junction
04:35
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

03:01

Dep

03:03

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

01:06

Dep

01:08

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

01:48

Dep

01:50

+view hotels

VIRAR VR

Arr

02:41

Dep

02:43

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

03:23

Dep

03:25

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

04:03

Dep

04:05

+view hotels
 
22653
Thiruvananthapuram Central Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Via Kottayam
04:40
Vasai Junction
05:45
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

04:30

Dep

04:40

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

02:30

Dep

02:35

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

05:45

Dep

05:47

+view hotels
 
19215
Saurashtra Express
09:27
Vasai Junction
10:43
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

09:25

Dep

09:27

DADAR DDR

Arr

08:30

Dep

08:32

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

09:00

Dep

09:02

+view hotels

VIRAR VR

Arr

09:38

Dep

09:40

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

10:09

Dep

10:11

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

10:43

Dep

10:45

+view hotels
 
22908
HAPA Madgaon Weekly SF Express
16:30
Vasai Junction
17:55
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

16:25

Dep

16:30

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

17:55

Dep

18:00

+view hotels
 
11089
Bhagat KI Kothi Jodhpur PUNE Express
00:30
Vasai Junction
02:18
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

00:10

Dep

00:30

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

22:26

Dep

22:28

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:33

Dep

01:35

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

02:18

Dep

02:20

+view hotels
 
11088
PUNE Veraval Express
23:50
Vasai Junction
01:08
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

23:45

Dep

23:50

KARJAT KJT

Arr

21:28

Dep

21:30

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

22:17

Dep

22:20

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

01:08

Dep

01:10

+view hotels
 
12998
HAPA Tirunelveli SF Express
10:55
Vasai Junction
12:25
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

10:50

Dep

10:55

Panvel PNVL

Arr

12:25

Dep

12:30

+view hotels
 
22414
Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Rajdhani Express
03:15
Vasai Junction
04:25
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

03:10

Dep

03:15

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

04:25

Dep

04:30

+view hotels
 
11087
Ahimsa Express
00:30
Vasai Junction
02:18
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

00:10

Dep

00:30

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

22:41

Dep

22:43

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:31

Dep

01:35

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

02:18

Dep

02:20

+view hotels
 
12284
Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Duronto Express
16:25
Vasai Junction
17:55
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

16:20

Dep

16:25

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

17:55

Dep

18:00

+view hotels
 
09010
Karmali Mumbai Central Specialfare Ganpati Special
10:00
Vasai Junction
11:30
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

09:35

Dep

10:00

Panvel PNVL

Arr

07:55

Dep

08:05

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

10:25

Dep

10:28

+view hotels
 
19568
OKHA Tuticorin Vivek Express
18:30
Vasai Junction
19:42
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

18:20

Dep

18:30

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

19:42

Dep

19:45

+view hotels
 
11095
Ahmedabad PUNE Ahimsa Express
00:30
Vasai Junction
02:18
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

00:10

Dep

00:30

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

22:26

Dep

22:28

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:31

Dep

01:35

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

02:18

Dep

02:20

+view hotels
 
11096
PUNE Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express
23:50
Vasai Junction
01:08
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

23:45

Dep

23:50

KARJAT KJT

Arr

21:28

Dep

21:30

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

22:17

Dep

22:20

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

01:08

Dep

01:10

+view hotels
 
16333
Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express
20:40
Vasai Junction
22:00
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

20:30

Dep

20:40

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

22:00

Dep

22:05

+view hotels
 
11090
PUNE Bhagat KI Kothi Express
23:50
Vasai Junction
01:08
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

23:45

Dep

23:50

KARJAT KJT

Arr

21:28

Dep

21:30

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

22:17

Dep

22:20

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

01:08

Dep

01:10

+view hotels
 
16335
Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express
20:40
Vasai Junction
22:00
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

20:30

Dep

20:40

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

22:00

Dep

22:05

+view hotels
 
16337
OKHA Ernakulam Express
20:40
Vasai Junction
22:00
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

20:30

Dep

20:40

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

22:00

Dep

22:05

+view hotels
 
17203
Bhavnagar T Kakinada Port Express
18:30
Vasai Junction
19:42
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

18:20

Dep

18:30

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

19:42

Dep

19:45

+view hotels
 
12960
BHUJ Dadar SF Express
11:05
Vasai Junction
12:00
Mumbai Junction
0h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

11:02

Dep

11:05

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

11:21

Dep

11:23

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

12:00

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
59046
BL BDTS Passenger
19:51
Vasai Junction
21:10
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

19:49

Dep

19:51

Dahanu Road DRD

Arr

18:16

Dep

18:18

+view hotels

Palghar PLG

Arr

18:50

Dep

18:52

+view hotels

Virar VR

Arr

19:38

Dep

19:40

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

20:11

Dep

20:13

+view hotels

Andheri ADH

Arr

20:41

Dep

20:43

+view hotels
 
59045
VAPI Passenger
10:23
Vasai Junction
11:59
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

10:21

Dep

10:23

Andheri ADH

Arr

09:40

Dep

09:42

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

09:57

Dep

09:59

+view hotels

Virar VR

Arr

10:38

Dep

10:40

+view hotels

Palghar PLG

Arr

11:18

Dep

11:20

+view hotels

Dahanu Road DRD

Arr

11:59

Dep

12:01

+view hotels
 
00117
Vikramnagar Indore Simhasth Special
13:45
Vasai Junction
15:15
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

13:45

Dep

13:45

Panvel PNVL

Arr

15:15

Dep

15:20

+view hotels
 
16533
Bhagat KI Kothi Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Via Guntakal
23:45
Vasai Junction
01:03
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

23:35

Dep

23:45

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:03

Dep

01:05

+view hotels
 
16531
Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
23:45
Vasai Junction
01:58
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

23:35

Dep

23:45

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:03

Dep

01:05

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

01:58

Dep

02:00

+view hotels
 
22634
Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
21:45
Vasai Junction
23:25
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

21:35

Dep

21:45

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

23:25

Dep

23:30

+view hotels
 
09759
JP PUNE Special
21:00
Vasai Junction
22:50
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

20:50

Dep

21:00

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

22:50

Dep

22:52

+view hotels
 
09056
Patna Surat Premium Special
01:00
Vasai Junction
03:00
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

00:40

Dep

01:00

Panvel PNVL

Arr

03:00

Dep

03:05

+view hotels
 
12978
Marusagar Express
03:40
Vasai Junction
04:55
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

03:35

Dep

03:40

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

04:55

Dep

05:00

+view hotels
 
06574
JP YPR Express Special
21:00
Vasai Junction
00:20
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

20:50

Dep

21:00

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

00:20

Dep

00:22

+view hotels
 
04825
JU PUNE Superfast Special
13:05
Vasai Junction
15:05
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

12:55

Dep

13:05

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

15:05

Dep

15:10

+view hotels
 
12450
GOA Sampark Kranti Express
03:40
Vasai Junction
04:55
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

03:35

Dep

03:40

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

04:55

Dep

05:00

+view hotels
 
09221
SECUNDERABAD Special
18:30
Vasai Junction
19:40
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

18:20

Dep

18:30

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

19:40

Dep

19:45

+view hotels
 
09420
Ahmedabad Chennai Central Inaugural Special
00:50
Vasai Junction
02:10
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

00:40

Dep

00:50

Panvel PNVL

Arr

02:10

Dep

02:15

+view hotels
 
16507
Bhagat KI Kothi Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express
23:45
Vasai Junction
01:58
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

23:35

Dep

23:45

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:02

Dep

01:05

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

01:58

Dep

02:00

+view hotels
 
16505
Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express
23:45
Vasai Junction
01:58
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

23:35

Dep

23:45

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:02

Dep

01:05

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

01:58

Dep

02:00

+view hotels
 
12940
Jaipur PUNE SF Express
04:20
Vasai Junction
05:12
Mumbai Junction
0h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

04:10

Dep

04:20

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

05:12

Dep

05:15

+view hotels
 
16588
Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
21:45
Vasai Junction
22:42
Mumbai Junction
0h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

21:35

Dep

21:45

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

22:42

Dep

22:45

+view hotels
 
02410
PUNE Shatabdi Special
17:50
Vasai Junction
19:04
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

17:40

Dep

17:50

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

19:04

Dep

19:07

+view hotels
 
19420
Ahmedabad Chennai Central Express
17:05
Vasai Junction
18:25
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

16:50

Dep

17:05

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

18:25

Dep

18:30

+view hotels
 
09458
BHUJ BRC Special
03:15
Vasai Junction
04:25
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

03:10

Dep

03:15

Panvel PNVL

Arr

04:25

Dep

04:30

+view hotels
 
14806
Barmer Yesvantpur Ac Express
21:45
Vasai Junction
22:42
Mumbai Junction
0h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

21:35

Dep

21:45

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

22:42

Dep

22:45

+view hotels
 
59439
AHMADABAD Passenger
13:52
Vasai Junction
15:44
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

13:50

Dep

13:52

DADAR DDR

Arr

12:28

Dep

12:30

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

12:52

Dep

12:54

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

13:18

Dep

13:20

+view hotels

VIRAR VR

Arr

14:03

Dep

14:05

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

14:41

Dep

14:43

+view hotels

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

15:44

Dep

15:46

+view hotels
 
12494
Banglore Rajdhani
16:30
Vasai Junction
17:47
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

16:25

Dep

16:30

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

17:47

Dep

17:50

+view hotels
 
16209
Ajmer Mysuru Express
23:45
Vasai Junction
01:58
Mumbai Junction
2h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

23:35

Dep

23:45

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:02

Dep

01:05

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

01:58

Dep

02:00

+view hotels
 
22944
Indore PUNE Express
04:20
Vasai Junction
05:58
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

04:10

Dep

04:20

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

05:12

Dep

05:15

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

05:58

Dep

06:00

+view hotels
 
22696
JP YPR Suvidha
17:05
Vasai Junction
18:30
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

16:45

Dep

17:05

Panvel PNVL

Arr

18:30

Dep

18:33

+view hotels
 
16613
Rajkot Coimbatore Express
18:30
Vasai Junction
20:28
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

18:20

Dep

18:30

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

19:42

Dep

19:45

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

20:28

Dep

20:30

+view hotels
 
06512
Jaipur Yesvantpur Weekly Special
11:00
Vasai Junction
12:30
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

10:50

Dep

11:00

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

12:30

Dep

12:35

+view hotels
 
12288
DDN KCVL SUP Exp
11:00
Vasai Junction
12:25
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

Vasai Road BSR

Arr

10:50

Dep

11:00

Panvel PNVL

Arr

12:25

Dep

12:30

+view hotels
 
11049
Ahmedabad Csmt Kolhapur Express
03:40
Vasai Junction
05:28
Mumbai Junction
1h 0m
Book

VASAI ROAD BSR

Arr

03:35

Dep

03:40

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

04:47

Dep

04:50

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

05:28

Dep

05:30

+view hotels

Train Stats: Vasai to Mumbai Trains

How many trains are there between Vasai to Mumbai?
Total 89 trains are running between Vasai and Mumbai railway station. Some major trains that run from Vasai to Mumbai are Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express, Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express, Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly SF Express, Dehradun Kochuveli SF Express, Bangalore Express
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Vasai to Mumbai?
Out of 89 trains there is 35 weekly running and 5 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Mumbai Bandra T Dehradun Express, Saurashtra Express, Ahmedabad Passenger, AHMEDABAD Passenger, AHMADABAD Passenger.
When does the first Vasai to Mumbai train leaves?
The first train from Vasai to Mumbai is BHUJ PUNE Express departure at 00:30 from Vasai Road Railway Station(BSR).
Which is the last train to Mumbai from Vasai?
PUNE Veraval Express is the last train between Vasai to Mumbai departure at 23:50 from Vasai Road Railway Station(BSR).
Which train is the fastest train on Vasai to Mumbai route?
Fastest train between Vasai to Mumbai is NDLS LKO Special took 0h 0m to reach the destination.
From which station in Vasai we can pick trains to Mumbai?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Vasai is Vasai Road Railway Station(BSR).
What are the deboarding stations in Mumbai for Vasai Mumbai trains?
Stations where train deboard in Mumbai are the Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station(BDTS), Kalyan Junction(KYN), Bombay Vt [Former] Railway Station(BB), Mumbai Cst Railway Station(CSTM), Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station(DDR), Nidi Railway Station(NIDI), Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station(LTT), Panvel Railway Station(PNVL), Dahanu Road Railway Station(DRD), Palghar Railway Station(PLG), Virar Railway Station(VR), Karjat Railway Station(KJT), Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT), Mumbai Borivali Railway Station(BVI), Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station(DR), Mumbra Railway Station(MBQ), Mumbai Andheri Railway Station(ADH)

Hotels in Mumbai

View All Hotels in Mumbai

Hotels in Vasai

View All Hotels in Vasai

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Mumbai

FRI AUG 11 2017

30.51ºC  26.59ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.3988% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 12 2017

30.99ºC  27.02ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.2819% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 13 2017

29.5ºC  26.83ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.3124% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 14 2017

29.33ºC  25.19ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.4496% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

29.12ºC  26.03ºC

Light rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.2337% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

31.01ºC  26.5ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.193% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

31.97ºC  27.11ºC

Light rain in the morning and overnight.

0.2007% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

30.81ºC  26.62ºC

Light rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.2946% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

28.98ºC  26.58ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.5029% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

28.66ºC  25.73ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.9398% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 21 2017

28.62ºC  25.83ºC

Rain until evening, starting again overnight.

1.1989% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 22 2017

30.34ºC  26.41ºC

Light rain in the morning and evening.

0.127% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 23 2017

30.31ºC  27.12ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.3327% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 24 2017

30.34ºC  27.2ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.2438% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 25 2017

30.38ºC  27.08ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.3683% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Mumbai

  • Haji Ali Dargah

    An amazing tourist attraction and a renowned pilgrimage site for Muslims, the Haji Ali Dargah is located in the middle of the Arabian Sea about 457.2 metres away from the Mumbai shoreline off Lala Lajpatrai Marg. Constructed in the year 1431, the sculptured and elegant whitewashed structure of the dargah showcases the brilliant work of Indo-Islamic style of architecture. Spread over an area of 4,500 square meters, the dargah is actually a complex that houses the tomb of the Muslim Saint Pir Haji Ali Shah Bukhari and a Masjid.

  • Taraporewala Aquarium

    After undergoing frequent renovations, Taraporewala Aquarium has been finally re- opened to public this March. The aquarium located in the famous Marine Drive area of Mumbai, it happens to be the oldest and first of its kind in India.

  • Dharavi

    Home to million souls, where hundreds shack under one roof, Dharavi in Mumbai is one of the largest slums in the world.

  • Film City

    Mumbai Film City is an integrated film studio complex situated in Goregaon area. The Film City is beautifully decorated by lakes, parks, manicured grounds and fountains.

View Mumbai Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved