Edit
Edit

Bundi To Ajmer Bus

Book Bundi to Ajmer bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bundi to Ajmer bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bundi to Ajmer bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAjmer to Bundi busonline.
Showing52 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

31 buses

Starts at 04:45

₹195

Starts from

31 Buses

160 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹195

Show RSRTC buses

Babu Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

21:25

Bundi Bypass near railway station

3h 31m

00:56 30th Jan

Railway station

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Babu Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

23:20

Near Gurudwara Bundi Bypass

4h 10m

03:30 30th Jan

Makhupura Choraya

₹300

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

19:45

Bundi Bypass, Near Railway Station,Main Highway

3h 0m

22:45 30th Jan

Jakhar Travels,Near CEAT Tyres, Parbatpura Bypass,Ajmer

₹476

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 476

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Nama Travels (Laxmi Traveller)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:45

bypass

3h 45m

02:30 30th Jan

Mathupura

₹350

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 350

Milan Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:00

Bundi

4h 0m

1 rest stop

02:00 30th Jan

Kalpna Travels, Agra gate sabji mandi, Ajmer

₹380

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 380

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation till 29 Jan 10:00 PM

Rathore Travels Madho

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

19:05

Rathore travels by paas

3h 25m

22:30 30th Jan

Gugra ghati

₹350

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

22:45

Bundi Bypass, Near Railway Station,Main Highway

4h 10m

1 rest stop

02:55 30th Jan

Makhupura Bypass

₹350

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Nama Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

20:55

NEAR DEV NARAYAN MANDIR IN FRONT OF ROTRI CLUB BY

3h 35m

00:30 30th Jan

Railway Station

₹300

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 300

Jakhar Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

23:00

Bundi Bypass, Near Railway Station,Main Highway

4h 0m

1 rest stop

03:00 30th Jan

Jakhar Travels,Near CEAT Tyres, Parbatpura Bypass,Ajmer

₹250

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 250

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shre Ganesh Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

20:30

bundi baypass near Raiway main hgyway

3h 15m

23:45 30th Jan

Shre Ganesh Travels parwat pura bypass Ajmer

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Bundi to Ajmer Bus

Distance152 km
Bus Depart FromBundi
Bus Arrives InAjmer
Earliest Bus04:45
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time4h 50m
No of A/C Buses6
No of Non A/C Buses46
No of Sleeper Buses21
No of Seater Buses31
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Babu Travels, Ganesh Travels, Ganesh Travels, Jai Shankar Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Bundi to Ajmer

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
BUNDIRSRTC04:4523:4529

FAQ - Bundi to Ajmer Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bundi to Ajmer on the daily basis?

A. 52 buses are running between Bundi to Ajmer. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 46 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bundi to Ajmer bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bundi to Ajmer bus route leaves at 04:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 195.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ajmer from Bundi?

A. he last bus for Bundi to Ajmer route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹300.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bundi to Ajmer Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bundi are Bundi Bypass near railway station, Near Gurudwara Bundi Bypass, Bundi Bypass, Near Railway Station,Main Highway, bypass, Bundi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ajmer for the Bundi Ajmer bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ajmer for this route are Railway station , Makhupura Choraya, Jakhar Travels,Near CEAT Tyres, Parbatpura Bypass,Ajmer, Mathupura, Kalpna Travels, Agra gate sabji mandi, Ajmer.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bundi to Ajmer bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 11 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bundi to Ajmer route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bundi to Ajmer route is Rs 195 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bundi to Ajmer route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bundi to Ajmer route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bundi to Ajmer?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 50m to reach Bundi to Ajmer by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bundi to Ajmer route?

A. From Bundi to Ajmer,the fastest bus for this route is Jakhar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bundi to Ajmer route?

A. While travelling from Bundi to Ajmer ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.