Edit
Edit

Forbesganj To Patna (Bihar) Bus

Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shatabdi Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   6 Reviews

21:40

Forbesganj 9709688836

6h 50m

04:30 21st Oct

Ghandi Maidan Gov. Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature32 window seats
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Maa Shanti Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

go safe

22:15

FORBESGANJ ZERO MILE

7h 16m

05:31 21st Oct

Patliputra ISBT

₹475

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 475

  • feature6 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats

Sadhvi Rath

A/C Semi Sleeper / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:20

Forbesganj Bus Stand

7h 40m

05:00 21st Oct

Bairiya Bus Stand Patna

₹500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 window seats

Sri Krishna Tours and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.3/5

10:10

Forbesganj

8h 20m

18:30 21st Oct

Gai Ghat, Patna_7970735317

₹699

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 699

  • feature14 window seats

Kanha

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   19 Reviews

22:00

Bus Stand 9304108872

8h 0m

06:00 21st Oct

Bairiya Bus Stand (ISBT) ,Pahari ,patna gaya road ,9771404058

₹450

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 450

  • feature3 Amenities
  • feature32 window seats
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Meera Travels (Yvts)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

23:00

Forbesganj

8h 15m

07:15 21st Oct

Meethapur Bus Stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

34 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 500

  • feature34 window seats

Sri Krishna Rath

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.8/5

22:45

Forbesganj

5h 45m

04:30 21st Oct

Zero Mile

₹350

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature26 window seats

Sri Krishna Rath

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.8/5

02:20

Forbesganj

4h 10m

06:30 21st Oct

Patliputra ISBT

₹550

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

62 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature30 window seats

Sri Krishna Rath

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.8/5

02:20

Forbesganj

4h 10m

06:30 21st Oct

Patliputra ISBT

₹550

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

13 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 window seats

Shri Sai Krishna Luxury

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5

22:15

Forbesganj 9097715342,8521600876

7h 15m

05:30 21st Oct

GANDHI MAIDAN

₹550

SELECT SEAT

34 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 550

  • feature34 window seats
View Buses from Patna (Bihar) to Forbesganj

FAQs About Buses from Forbesganj to Patna (Bihar)

Q. How many buses are running between Forbesganj to Patna (Bihar) on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Forbesganj to Patna (Bihar). Out of which 9 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Forbesganj to Patna (Bihar) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Forbesganj to Patna (Bihar) bus route leaves at 02:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 550. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Patna (Bihar) from Forbesganj?

A. he last bus for Forbesganj to Patna (Bihar) route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Forbesganj to Patna (Bihar) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Forbesganj are Forbesganj 9709688836, FORBESGANJ ZERO MILE, Forbesganj Bus Stand, Forbesganj , Bus Stand 9304108872 Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Patna (Bihar) for the Forbesganj Patna (Bihar) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Patna (Bihar) for this route are Ghandi Maidan Gov. Bus Stand, mithapur government bus stand, Ghandhi Maidan Bus stand, BAHADURPUR GUMTI(DANUSH SETU), RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL. Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Forbesganj to Patna (Bihar) bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now