Edit
Edit

Karnal To Gorakhpur Bus

Book Karnal to Gorakhpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Karnal to Gorakhpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Karnal to Gorakhpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGorakhpur to Karnal busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Gajraj bus service

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   4 Reviews

18:20

By pass,karnal

15h 10m

09:30 5th Feb

Nausare choraha

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1199

  • feature2 users rated 5 star

GK Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5   7 Reviews

19:00

Karnal

14h 30m

09:30 5th Feb

Near Nausad Police Chowki Bharat Petrol pump

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureLive Tracking

GK Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5   7 Reviews

20:00

Karnal

14h 30m

10:30 5th Feb

Near Nausad Police Chowki Bharat Petrol pump

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureLive Tracking

SPEEDY LUXURY TRAVELS

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

19:00

Nirmal Kutia

13h 30m

08:30 5th Feb

Nausad Chouraha Gorakhpur

₹2128

₹2188

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 2188

₹ 2128

Gajraj bus service

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

18:05

By pass,karnal

16h 40m

10:45 5th Feb

Nausare choraha

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1199

Route Information for Karnal to Gorakhpur Bus

Distance705 km
Bus Depart FromKarnal
Bus Arrives InGorakhpur
Earliest Bus18:05
Last Bus20:00
Avg Travelling Time14h 30m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGK Travels, Gajraj bus service, SPEEDY LUXURY TRAVELS

Karnal to Gorakhpur Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Karnal to Gorakhpur bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Karnal to Gorakhpur. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Karnal to Gorakhpur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Haryana, buses commencing from Karnal have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Gorakhpur located in Uttar Pradesh. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Karnal to Gorakhpur Distance and Time

The distance between Karnal and Gorakhpur approximates at 705 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 14h 30m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including GK Travels, Gajraj bus service, SPEEDY LUXURY TRAVELS.

Karnal to Gorakhpur Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Karnal and Gorakhpur are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 1199 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 2188. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Karnal to Gorakhpur Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Karnal to Gorakhpur bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Karnal to Gorakhpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Karnal to Gorakhpur on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Karnal to Gorakhpur. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Karnal to Gorakhpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Karnal to Gorakhpur bus route leaves at 18:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1199.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gorakhpur from Karnal?

A. he last bus for Karnal to Gorakhpur route leaves at 20:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1499.

Q. What are the boarding points for Karnal to Gorakhpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Karnal are By pass,karnal, Karnal iti chowk, Karnal, Nirmal Kutia.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gorakhpur for the Karnal Gorakhpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gorakhpur for this route are Nausare choraha, Dana pani hotel, Pandya (bharat) petrol pump, Transport nagar, gorakhpur, Near Nausad Police Chowki Bharat Petrol pump.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Karnal to Gorakhpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Karnal to Gorakhpur bus route are GK Travels, Gajraj bus service, SPEEDY LUXURY TRAVELS.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Karnal to Gorakhpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Karnal to Gorakhpur route is Rs 1199 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Karnal to Gorakhpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Karnal to Gorakhpur route is Rs 2188.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Karnal to Gorakhpur?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 30m to reach Karnal to Gorakhpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Karnal to Gorakhpur route?

A. From Karnal to Gorakhpur,the fastest bus for this route is SPEEDY LUXURY TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Karnal to Gorakhpur route?

A. While travelling from Karnal to Gorakhpur ,Gajraj bus service provide the cheapest fare.