Edit
Edit

Panvel To Tuljapur Bus

Book Panvel to Tuljapur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Panvel to Tuljapur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Panvel to Tuljapur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTuljapur to Panvel busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Dolphin Travel House (30)

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   19 Reviews

primoLogo

22:15

Vashi-(W) Ambar Restaurant Vashi Plaza Sector 17

9h 27m

1 rest stop

07:42 5th Dec

Tuljapur

₹1110

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1110

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

N.T Akanksha Tourism

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:30

Kalamboli - mc'donald

8h 50m

07:20 5th Dec

Bus stand

₹1319

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 1319

  • featureLive Tracking

N.T Akanksha Tourism

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

00:40

Kalamboli - mc'donald

8h 20m

09:00 5th Dec

Bus stand

₹1019

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1019

  • featureLive Tracking

N.T Siddhanath

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:20

Kalamboli - mc'donald

8h 10m

07:30 5th Dec

Bus stand

₹1019

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1019

  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE BALAJI TRAVELLERS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

01:30

Panvel Kolamboli Macdonallas Highway

39h 30m

17:00 5th Dec

Tuljapur

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1200

Route Information for Panvel to Tuljapur Bus

Distance330 km
Bus Depart FromPanvel
Bus Arrives InTuljapur
Earliest Bus00:40
Last Bus23:20
Avg Travelling Time8h 20m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsDolphin Travel House (30), N.T Akanksha Tourism, SHREE BALAJI TRAVELLERS

FAQ - Panvel to Tuljapur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Panvel to Tuljapur on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Panvel to Tuljapur. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Panvel to Tuljapur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Panvel to Tuljapur bus route leaves at 00:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1019.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tuljapur from Panvel?

A. he last bus for Panvel to Tuljapur route leaves at 23:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1019.

Q. What are the boarding points for Panvel to Tuljapur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Panvel are Vashi-(W) Ambar Restaurant Vashi Plaza Sector 17, Sanpada - Shikara Hotel On Highway,brigde end, Nerul - London Pilsoner Factory, Belapur C.B.D Below Flyovers Bridge , Kharghar - Hiranandani .

Q. What are the dropping points in Tuljapur for the Panvel Tuljapur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tuljapur for this route are Tuljapur, Bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Panvel to Tuljapur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Panvel to Tuljapur bus route are Dolphin Travel House (30), N.T Akanksha Tourism, SHREE BALAJI TRAVELLERS.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Panvel to Tuljapur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Panvel to Tuljapur route is Rs 1019 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Panvel to Tuljapur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Panvel to Tuljapur route is Rs 1319.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Panvel to Tuljapur?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 20m to reach Panvel to Tuljapur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Panvel to Tuljapur route?

A. From Panvel to Tuljapur,the fastest bus for this route is N.T Siddhanath.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Panvel to Tuljapur route?

A. While travelling from Panvel to Tuljapur ,N.T Akanksha Tourism provide the cheapest fare.