Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Sasundra To Indore Bus

Book Sasundra to Indore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Sasundra to Indore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sasundra to Indore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnIndore to Sasundra busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

District Transport Service

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   8 Reviews

19:30

Maa Vaishno Travels Sasundra

9h 0m

04:30 13th Jul

Teen Imli Square

₹350

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

District Transport Service

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.9/5

19:45

Maa Vaishno Travels Sasundra

9h 0m

04:45 13th Jul

Teen Imli Square

₹350

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

59 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Rahul Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.1/5

20:45

Bus Stand Sasundra

8h 15m

05:00 13th Jul

Sarwate Bus Stand

₹428

₹450

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 450

₹ 428

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Rahul Bus Service

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.1/5

21:30

Bus Stand Sasundra

8h 30m

06:00 13th Jul

Chhotigwaltoli

₹428

₹450

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 450

₹ 428

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Jai Durge Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

21:00

Maa Vaishno Tour And Travels Sasundra

8h 5m

05:05 13th Jul

Teen Imli Square

₹428

₹450

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 450

₹ 428

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Rahul Romeo Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

22:15

Maa Vaishno Travels Sasundra

7h 45m

06:00 13th Jul

Navlakha

₹500

SELECT SEAT

35 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Maa Vaishno Travels Multai

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.1/5

20:20

Bus Stand Sasundra

9h 20m

05:40 13th Jul

Rau

₹400

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Dhakad Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

20:30

Maa Vaishno Tours and Travels

8h 35m

05:05 13th Jul

Teen Imli Square

₹450

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 450

MP Transport - Kaveri Transways

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

20:45

Maa Vaishno Travels Sasundra

8h 15m

05:00 13th Jul

Rajkumar Bridge

₹332

₹350

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

50 seats left

₹ 350

₹ 332

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Sasundra to Indore Bus

Distance250 km
Bus Depart FromSasundra
Bus Arrives InIndore
Earliest Bus19:30
Last Bus22:15
Avg. Bus Duration9h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 350
Bus OperatorsDhakad Travels, District Transport Service, Jai Durge Travels, MP Transport , Maa Vaishno Travels Multai

Book a Sasundra to Indore Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Sasundra to Indore is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Sasundra to Indore booking.

Sasundra to Indore Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Dhakad Travels, District Transport Service, Jai Durge Travels, MP Transport , Maa Vaishno Travels Multai. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Sasundra city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Maa Vaishno Travels Sasundra
  • Bus Stand Sasundra
  • Amla Pankha Bus Stand
  • Maa Vaishno Tour And Travels Sasundra
  • Maa Vaishno Tours and Travels
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Teen Imli Square
  • Navlakha
  • Band Ganga Khud
  • Sarwate Bus Stand
  • Rajendra Nagar
  • .

    Sasundra to Indore Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Sasundra to Indore takes approximately 9h 0m to complete, covering a total distance of 250. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Rahul Romeo Travels.

    Sasundra to Indore Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Sasundra to Indore journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 350 with the maximum bus fare going up to 500.

    Sasundra to Indore Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Sasundra and Indore are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Sasundra to Indore Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Sasundra and Indore is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Sasundra to Indore Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Sasundra to Indore on the daily basis?

    A. 9 buses are running between Sasundra to Indore. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Sasundra to Indore bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Sasundra to Indore bus route leaves at 19:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 350.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Indore from Sasundra?

    A. he last bus for Sasundra to Indore route leaves at 22:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Sasundra to Indore Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sasundra are Maa Vaishno Travels Sasundra, Bus Stand Sasundra, Amla Pankha Bus Stand, Maa Vaishno Tour And Travels Sasundra, Maa Vaishno Tours and Travels.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Indore for the Sasundra Indore bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Indore for this route are Teen Imli Square, Navlakha, Band Ganga Khud, Sarwate Bus Stand, Rajendra Nagar.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sasundra to Indore bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sasundra to Indore route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sasundra to Indore route is Rs 350 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sasundra to Indore route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sasundra to Indore route is Rs 500.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sasundra to Indore?

    A. Approximately it will take 9h 0m to reach Sasundra to Indore by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sasundra to Indore route?

    A. From Sasundra to Indore,the fastest bus for this route is Rahul Romeo Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sasundra to Indore route?

    A. While travelling from Sasundra to Indore ,District Transport Service provide the cheapest fare.