Edit
Edit

Surathkal To Mysore Bus

Book Surathkal to Mysore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Surathkal to Mysore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Surathkal to Mysore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMysore to Surathkal busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   5 Reviews

primoLogo

22:35

Surathkal Flyover End

7h 0m

1 rest stop

05:35 4th Oct

KSRTC Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Durgamba Motors Route No. 7U

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   6 Reviews

primoLogo

22:35

Opp Surathkal Sadanand Hotel

7h 15m

1 rest stop

05:50 4th Oct

KSRTC Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Durgamba Motors Route No. 24U

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5   4 Reviews

22:02

Surathkal Mari Gudi

7h 23m

1 rest stop

05:25 4th Oct

KSRTC Bus Stand

₹400

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Durgamba Motors Route No. 44U

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   12 Reviews

22:45

Surathkal Mari Gudi

7h 30m

1 rest stop

06:15 4th Oct

KSRTC Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Surathkal to Mysore Bus

Distance214 km
Bus Depart FromSurathkal
Bus Arrives InMysore
Earliest Bus22:02
Last Bus22:45
Avg Travelling Time7h 23m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsDurgamba Motors Route No. 7U, Sugama Tourist

FAQ - Surathkal to Mysore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Surathkal to Mysore on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Surathkal to Mysore. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Surathkal to Mysore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Surathkal to Mysore bus route leaves at 22:02 and fare for this bus is ₹ 400.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mysore from Surathkal?

A. he last bus for Surathkal to Mysore route leaves at 22:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Surathkal to Mysore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Surathkal are KREC Guest House, KREC Boys Hostel Gate, Surathkal Flyover End, Kulai Bus Stop, Baikampady.

Q. What are the dropping points in Mysore for the Surathkal Mysore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mysore for this route are Others, Hinkal, Jayalakshmipuram, Metropole Circle, KSRTC Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Surathkal to Mysore bus route?

A. Top operators on the Surathkal to Mysore bus route are Durgamba Motors Route No. 7U, Sugama Tourist.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Surathkal to Mysore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Surathkal to Mysore route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Surathkal to Mysore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Surathkal to Mysore route is Rs 600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Surathkal to Mysore?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 23m to reach Surathkal to Mysore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Surathkal to Mysore route?

A. From Surathkal to Mysore,the fastest bus for this route is Sugama Tourist.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Surathkal to Mysore route?

A. While travelling from Surathkal to Mysore ,Durgamba Motors Route No. 24U provide the cheapest fare.