Showing13 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Other Buses from Karur to Hosur

View More Buses

Dream Line Travels Pvt Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5   | 16 Ratings

13:50

Karur Bypass

4h 40m

1 rest stop

18:30 22nd Oct

Bus Stand

₹ 850

20 window seats  

Total 32 seats left

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /5

02:30

Karur Bypass

4h 30m

07:00 22nd Oct

Others

₹ 1324

22 window seats  

Total 34 seats left

Swamy Ayyappa Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

4.2 /5

17:40

Karur Bypass

4h 35m

22:15 22nd Oct

Bus Stand

₹ 1300

28 window seats  

Total 42 seats left

KMRL Kalaimakal

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4 /5

12:15

Karur Pari

6h 0m

18:15 22nd Oct

Bus Stand

₹ 600

19 window seats  

Total 27 seats left

Karur to Hosur TNSTC Bus services

FAQs About TNSTC Buses from Karur to Hosur

Q. By when TNSTC first bus leave from Karur?

A. First bus of TNSTC leaves from Karur at around 01:00. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Karur to Hosur by TNSTC currently?

A. There are around 0 buses currently getting operated by TNSTC between Karur to Hosur. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Karur to Hosur bus specially by TNSTC?

A. Karur to Hosur fare for TNSTC is around Rs. 500 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Karur to Hosur by TNSTC?

A. Karur to Hosur journey takes around 4h 1m by TNSTC. Book Now

Boarding points in Karur

  • Karur Bypass
  • Karur Pari
  • Others

Dropping points in Hosur

  • Bus Stand
  • Others
© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved