Aurangabad Nagpur Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Aurangabad to Nagpur Flights

Aurangabad to Nagpur Cheap Flights

Book Aurangabad to Nagpur flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Aurangabad to Nagpur flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Nagpur from Aurangabad only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Aurangabad(IXU) to Nagpur(NAG) Flights Schedule

  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
3h 35m ( 1 Stop )
NAG  21:20 Nagpur, India
5390
  Air India
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
11h 0m ( 1 Stop )
NAG  07:20 Nagpur, India
7007
  Air India
IXU  20:20 Aurangabad, India
24h 15m ( 1 Stop )
NAG  20:35 Nagpur, India
7480
  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
23h 35m ( 1 Stop )
NAG  17:20 Nagpur, India
8855
  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
14h 30m ( 1 Stop )
NAG  08:15 Nagpur, India
8855
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
25h 25m ( 1 Stop )
NAG  08:15 Nagpur, India
9380
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
14h 30m ( 1 Stop )
NAG  21:20 Nagpur, India
9380
  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
14h 0m ( 2 Stops )
NAG  07:45 Nagpur, India
12924
  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
14h 0m ( 2 Stops )
NAG  07:45 Nagpur, India
12924
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
24h 55m ( 2 Stops )
NAG  07:45 Nagpur, India
12924
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
24h 55m ( 2 Stops )
NAG  07:45 Nagpur, India
12924
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
10h 30m ( 1 Stop )
NAG  17:20 Nagpur, India
13370
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
24h 55m ( 2 Stops )
NAG  07:45 Nagpur, India
13790
  Air India
IXU  17:20 Aurangabad, India
14h 20m ( 1 Stop )
NAG  07:40 Nagpur, India
14305
  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
14h 0m ( 2 Stops )
NAG  07:45 Nagpur, India
14446
  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
22h 35m ( 2 Stops )
NAG  16:20 Nagpur, India
15024
  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
22h 35m ( 2 Stops )
NAG  16:20 Nagpur, India
15024
  Jet Airways
IXU  06:50 Aurangabad, India
24h 55m ( 2 Stops )
NAG  07:45 Nagpur, India
15496
  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
22h 35m ( 2 Stops )
NAG  16:20 Nagpur, India
18121
  Jet Airways
IXU  17:45 Aurangabad, India
22h 35m ( 2 Stops )
NAG  16:20 Nagpur, India
18121

Questions & Answers About flights from Aurangabad to Nagpur

Q

How many flights fly from Aurangabad to Nagpur on the daily basis?

A

Around 26 flights are flying daily from Aurangabad to Nagpur. Out of which 26 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Trujet , Jet Airways and Air India .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Aurangabad to Nagpur?

A

Out of 26 daily flights between Aurangabad to Nagpur Jet Airways has maximum 23 flights. After that Air India has 3 flights between Aurangabad to Nagpur.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Aurangabad to Nagpur?

A

Today lowest airfare on Aurangabad to Nagpur flight route is ₹13016 offered by Air India AI442 at 18:10.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Aurangabad to Nagpur in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Jet Airways 9W692 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Aurangabad to Nagpur route at ₹6440. And in next 30 days lowest price on Aurangabad to Nagpur route is ₹5390 which is offered by Jet Airways 9W692. Timings for this flights are Dec 29,2018 at 17:45.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Aurangabad to Nagpur?

A

The first flight from Aurangabad to Nagpur is Jet Airways 9W738 at 06:50. The other morning flights from Aurangabad to Nagpur are Jet Airways 9W738 @ 06:50 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 06:50 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 06:50 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 06:50 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 06:50 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Aurangabad to Nagpur route?

A

The last flight from Aurangabad to Nagpur route is Air India AI319 at 20:20. Before this last flight other evening Aurangabad to Nagpur flights are Air India AI319 @ 20:20 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 17:45 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 17:45 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 17:45 , Jet Airways 9W738 @ 17:45 .

Aurangabad to Nagpur cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare435721 FebBook
Cheapest airfare within 90 days435721 FebBook
Cheapest airfare within 30 days539029 DECJet Airways21:2017:45Book
Lowest airfare today1301613 DECAir India08:3018:10Book

More info about Aurangabad to Nagpur cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Aurangabad to Nagpur in the next 90 days are on Trujet,Jet Airways,Air India.

Lowest average airfare from Aurangabad to Nagpur in the next 90 days is Rs.6881.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Aurangabad Nagpur Flight Schedule & Info

IXU Aurangabad NAG Nagpur
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Aurangabad (IXU) to Nagpur (NAG) sector also serves

Shirdi Nagpur Flights

Shirdi is approx 117 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Nashik Nagpur Flights

Nashik is approx 191 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Ahmadnagar Nagpur Flights

Ahmadnagar is approx 111 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Igatpuri Nagpur Flights

Igatpuri is approx 226 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Jalgaon Nagpur Flights

Jalgaon is approx 145 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Dhule Nagpur Flights

Dhule is approx 163 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Saputara Nagpur Flights

Saputara is approx 229 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Trimbak Nagpur Flights

Trimbak is approx 189 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Shegaon Nagpur Flights

Shegaon is approx 175 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

Buldana Nagpur Flights

Buldana is approx 174 kms from Aurangabad (IXU)

view more(+)

Nagpur (NAG) to Aurangabad (IXU) sector also serves

Aurangabad Chandrapur Flights

Chandrapur is approx 146 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Aurangabad Pachmarhi Flights

Pachmarhi is approx 267 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Aurangabad Pench Flights

Pench is approx 107 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Aurangabad Amravati Flights

Amravati is approx 183 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Aurangabad Balaghat Flights

Balaghat is approx 212 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Aurangabad Chhindwara Flights

Chhindwara is approx 148 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Aurangabad Gondiya Flights

Gondiya is approx 146 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Aurangabad Seoni Flights

Seoni is approx 202 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Aurangabad Yavatmal Flights

Yavatmal is approx 150 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

Aurangabad Wardha Flights

Wardha is approx 68 kms from Nagpur (NAG)

view more(+)

Hotels near Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport, Nagpur

View All Hotels in Nagpur

Popular attractions in Nagpur

  • Ambazari Lake

    It is a popular picnic spot which draws locals as well as the tourists during weekends and evenings. The lake offers boat rides and.......

  • Dhamma Chakra Stupa

    Almost every city in India is blessed with a Buddhist pilgrimage site that present the dominance of the religion and its widespread faith and belief in the Indian soil since centuries. Out of many Buddhist monasteries and stupas, the Dhamma Chakra Stupa in Nagpur is the most remarkable one. It is here that Dr B R Ambedkar, the architect of Indian Constitution initiated the conversion of thousands of Dalits to Buddhism. Every year on this auspicious day, all followers of Dr. Ambedkar and Buddhism march here to offer floral tributes to their leader and teacher.  

View Nagpur Travel Guide

Aurangabad Airport Contact Info

Name:
Aurangabad Airport
Code:
IXU
Phone:
+91-240-2476147

Nagpur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport
Code:
NAG
Phone:
+91-712-2807501, 6450835
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved