Lucknow Kozhikode Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Lucknow to Kozhikode Flights

Lucknow to Kozhikode Cheap Flights

Book Lucknow to Kozhikode flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Lucknow to Kozhikode flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Kozhikode from Lucknow only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Lucknow(LKO) to Kozhikode(CCJ) Flights Schedule

  IndiGo
LKO  06:05 Lucknow, India
5h 0m ( 1 Stop )
CCJ  11:05 Calicut, India
6033
  IndiGo
LKO  12:30 Lucknow, India
9h 45m ( 1 Stop )
CCJ  22:15 Calicut, India
6095
  IndiGo
LKO  20:55 Lucknow, India
9h 35m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  06:30 Calicut, India
6149
  IndiGo
LKO  15:10 Lucknow, India
7h 5m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  22:15 Calicut, India
7154
  IndiGo
LKO  10:50 Lucknow, India
11h 25m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  22:15 Calicut, India
7813
  Jet Airways
LKO  06:25 Lucknow, India
6h 25m ( 1 Stop )
CCJ  12:50 Calicut, India
7893
  Jet Airways
LKO  06:00 Lucknow, India
6h 50m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  12:50 Calicut, India
9045
  Air India
LKO  14:05 Lucknow, India
18h 50m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  08:55 Calicut, India
10109
  Air India
LKO  14:05 Lucknow, India
18h 50m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  08:55 Calicut, India
10109
  Air India
LKO  14:05 Lucknow, India
18h 50m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  08:55 Calicut, India
10109
  Air India
LKO  14:05 Lucknow, India
18h 50m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  08:55 Calicut, India
10266
  Air India
LKO  14:05 Lucknow, India
18h 50m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  08:55 Calicut, India
10266
  Air India
LKO  14:05 Lucknow, India
18h 50m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  08:55 Calicut, India
10266
  Air India
LKO  08:00 Lucknow, India
24h 55m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  08:55 Calicut, India
10298
  Jet Airways
LKO  19:10 Lucknow, India
17h 40m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  12:50 Calicut, India
10387
  Air India
LKO  11:05 Lucknow, India
21h 50m ( 1 Stop )
CCJ  08:55 Calicut, India
10665
  Air India
LKO  20:15 Lucknow, India
12h 40m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  08:55 Calicut, India
11526
  Air India
LKO  08:50 Lucknow, India
24h 5m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  08:55 Calicut, India
11684
  Air India
LKO  08:50 Lucknow, India
24h 5m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  08:55 Calicut, India
11684
  Air India
LKO  08:50 Lucknow, India
24h 5m ( 2 Stops )
CCJ  08:55 Calicut, India
11684

Questions & Answers About flights from Lucknow to Kozhikode

Q

How many flights fly from Lucknow to Kozhikode on the daily basis?

A

Around 41 flights are flying daily from Lucknow to Kozhikode. Out of which 41 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Indigo , Air India , Jet Airways and GoAir .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Lucknow to Kozhikode?

A

Out of 41 daily flights between Lucknow to Kozhikode Air India has maximum 18 flights. After that Jet Airways has 18 and IndiGo has 5 flights between Lucknow to Kozhikode.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Lucknow to Kozhikode?

A

Today lowest airfare on Lucknow to Kozhikode flight route is ₹38301 offered by Air India AI812 at 20:15.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Lucknow to Kozhikode in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E339 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Lucknow to Kozhikode route at ₹7102. And in next 30 days lowest price on Lucknow to Kozhikode route is ₹5838 which is offered by Indigo 6E541. Timings for this flights are Jan 10,2019 at 06:05.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Lucknow to Kozhikode?

A

The first flight from Lucknow to Kozhikode is Jet Airways 9W738 at 06:00. The other morning flights from Lucknow to Kozhikode are IndiGo 6E320 @ 06:05 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 06:25 , Air India AIATR @ 08:00 , Air India AI320 @ 08:50 , Air India AI320 @ 08:50 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Lucknow to Kozhikode route?

A

The last flight from Lucknow to Kozhikode route is IndiGo 6E320 at 20:55. Before this last flight other evening Lucknow to Kozhikode flights are Air India AI319 @ 20:15 , Jet Airways 9WAT7 @ 19:10 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 15:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 15:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 15:50 .

Lucknow to Kozhikode cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare491530 MarIndigo10:5523:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days491530 MarIndigo10:5523:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days583810 JANIndigo11:0506:05Book
Lowest airfare today3830114 DECAir India10:5020:15Book

More info about Lucknow to Kozhikode cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Kozhikode include Indigo,Air India,Jet Airways .Flights to Kozhikode land at the Calicut International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Kozhikode include Goair .

Cheapest tickets from Lucknow to Kozhikode in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Air India,Jet Airways.

Lowest average airfare from Lucknow to Kozhikode in the next 90 days is Rs.7654.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Lucknow Kozhikode Flight Schedule & Info

LKO Lucknow CCJ Kozhikode
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Lucknow (LKO) to Kozhikode (CCJ) sector also serves

Allahabad Kozhikode Flights

Allahabad is approx 179 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Kanpur Kozhikode Flights

Kanpur is approx 84 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Faizabad Kozhikode Flights

Faizabad is approx 105 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Lakhimpur Kozhikode Flights

Lakhimpur is approx 123 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Bahraich Kozhikode Flights

Bahraich is approx 190 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Mainpuri Kozhikode Flights

Mainpuri is approx 196 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Rae Bareli Kozhikode Flights

Rae Bareli is approx 77 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Bijnor Kozhikode Flights

Bijnor is approx 5 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Shahjahanpur Kozhikode Flights

Shahjahanpur is approx 212 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

Hardoi Kozhikode Flights

Hardoi is approx 93 kms from Lucknow (LKO)

view more(+)

Kozhikode (CCJ) to Lucknow (LKO) sector also serves

Lucknow Coorg Flights

Coorg is approx 210 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Lucknow Ernakulam Flights

Ernakulam is approx 176 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Lucknow Munnar Flights

Munnar is approx 254 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Lucknow Wayanad Flights

Wayanad is approx 81 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Lucknow Ooty Flights

Ooty is approx 144 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Lucknow Mysore Flights

Mysore is approx 200 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Lucknow Coimbatore Flights

Coimbatore is approx 152 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Lucknow Kumarakom Flights

Kumarakom is approx 208 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Lucknow Coonoor Flights

Coonoor is approx 161 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

Lucknow Thrissur Flights

Thrissur is approx 98 kms from Kozhikode (CCJ)

view more(+)

Hotels near Calicut International Airport, Kozhikode

View All Hotels in Kozhikode

Popular attractions in Kozhikode

  • Beypore

    The petite coastal hamlet, Beypore, situated in the Kozhikode district of Kerala is known for being the host to one of the significant ports that helped in trading between Middle East and Asia. As time graduated, Beypore attained the status of an important ship building centre. The approximate 1,500 years old art of shipbuilding is clearly reflected on the craftsmanship of Beypore workers. The traditional construction of Uru, an Arabian trading vessel also takes place over here.  

View Kozhikode Travel Guide

Lucknow Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
Code:
LKO
Phone:
0522 243 5404

Kozhikode Airport Contact Info

Name:
Calicut International Airport
Code:
CCJ
Phone:
91-483-2712630
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved