Visakhapatnam Raipur Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Visakhapatnam to Raipur Flights

Book Visakhapatnam to Raipur flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Visakhapatnam to Raipur flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Raipur from Visakhapatnam only at Goibibo.

Visakhapatnam(VTZ) to Raipur(RPR) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Visakhapatnam to Raipur cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare375426 OctIndigo18:5513:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days375426 OctIndigo18:5513:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days454318 SEPIndigo18:5513:00Book
Lowest airfare today1009324 AUGSpiceJet08:0021:20Book

Visakhapatnam to Raipur Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Aug 24,2017

10093

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
08:00

21:20

08:00

Duration
10h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 25,2017

6486

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
19:30

13:35

19:30

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 26,2017

9793

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
18:55

13:00

18:55

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 27,2017

10995

Dep:
08:35
Arr:
16:40

08:35

16:40

Duration
8h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 28,2017

14492

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
19:30

13:35

19:30

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 29,2017

6643

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
18:35

13:00

18:35

Duration
5h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 30,2017

5830

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
19:30

13:35

19:30

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Aug 31,2017

11158

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
19:30

13:35

19:30

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 01,2017

6643

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
18:55

13:00

18:55

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 02,2017

5593

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
18:55

13:00

18:55

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 03,2017

5688

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
19:30

13:35

19:30

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 04,2017

6019

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
18:55

13:00

18:55

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 05,2017

5593

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
18:35

13:00

18:35

Duration
5h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 06,2017

4543

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
18:55

13:00

18:55

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 07,2017

4543

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
18:55

13:00

18:55

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 08,2017

5001

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
18:55

13:00

18:55

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 09,2017

5001

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
18:55

13:00

18:55

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 10,2017

5593

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
18:55

13:00

18:55

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 11,2017

7893

Dep:
07:50
Arr:
07:05

07:50

07:05

Duration
23h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 12,2017

6763

Dep:
07:50
Arr:
07:05

07:50

07:05

Duration
23h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 13,2017

5757

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
18:55

13:00

18:55

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 14,2017

6948

Dep:
13:35
Arr:
08:30

13:35

08:30

Duration
18h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 15,2017

5001

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
18:55

13:00

18:55

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 16,2017

5001

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
18:55

13:00

18:55

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 17,2017

6019

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
18:55

13:00

18:55

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 18,2017

4543

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
18:55

13:00

18:55

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 19,2017

4543

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
18:35

13:00

18:35

Duration
5h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 20,2017

4543

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
18:55

13:00

18:55

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 21,2017

5001

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
18:55

13:00

18:55

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 22,2017

4769

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
18:55

13:00

18:55

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Visakhapatnam to Raipur cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Raipur include Air India,Indigo,Jet Airways,Spicejet .Flights to Raipur land at the Raipur Airport. Other Airlines flying to Raipur include Air Costa,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali .

Cheapest tickets from Visakhapatnam to Raipur in the next 90 days are on Air India,Indigo,Jet Airways,Spicejet.

Lowest average airfare from Visakhapatnam to Raipur in the next 90 days is Rs.6238.

Cheapest flights from Visakhapatnam to Raipur

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Jet Airways
9W980_9W2121
13:20
Visakhapatnam
5h 45m 1 Stop
VTZRaipur
19:05
Raipur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Jet Airways
9W7036_9W7041
13:20
Visakhapatnam
6h 25m 1 Stop
VTZRaipur
19:45
Raipur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air Costa
LB671_6E466
13:00
Visakhapatnam
5h 25m 1 Stop
VTZRaipur
18:25
Raipur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG422_6E466
08:50
Visakhapatnam
9h 35m 1 Stop
VTZRaipur
18:25
Raipur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI452_6E485
08:15
Visakhapatnam
11h 0m 1 Stop
VTZRaipur
19:15
Raipur
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Visakhapatnam Raipur Flight Schedule & Info

VTZ Visakhapatnam RPR Raipur
  • Distance 544 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Visakhapatnam (VTZ) to Raipur (RPR) sector also serves

Kakinada Raipur Flights

Kakinada is approx 161 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Rajahmundry Raipur Flights

Rajahmundry is approx 192 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Araku Valley Raipur Flights

Araku Valley is approx 106 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Jagdalpur Raipur Flights

Jagdalpur is approx 305 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Annavaram Raipur Flights

Annavaram is approx 109 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Srikakulam Raipur Flights

Srikakulam is approx 150 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Tanuku Raipur Flights

Tanuku is approx 249 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Vizianagaram Raipur Flights

Vizianagaram is approx 119 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Koraput Raipur Flights

Koraput is approx 147 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

Rayagada Raipur Flights

Rayagada is approx 192 kms from Visakhapatnam (VTZ)

view more(+)

Raipur (RPR) to Visakhapatnam (VTZ) sector also serves

Visakhapatnam Kanha Flights

Kanha is approx 273 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Visakhapatnam Bilaspur Flights

Bilaspur is approx 130 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Visakhapatnam Bhilai Flights

Bhilai is approx 80 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Visakhapatnam Raigarh Flights

Raigarh is approx 243 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Visakhapatnam Korba Flights

Korba is approx 223 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Visakhapatnam Balaghat Flights

Balaghat is approx 290 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Visakhapatnam Gondiya Flights

Gondiya is approx 174 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Visakhapatnam Durg Flights

Durg is approx 49 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Visakhapatnam Rajnandgaon Flights

Rajnandgaon is approx 90 kms from Raipur (RPR)

Visakhapatnam Bargarh Flights

Bargarh is approx 170 kms from Raipur (RPR)

view more(+)

Weather in Raipur

TUE AUG 15 2017

31.12ºC  24.81ºC

Light rain starting in the evening.

0.1092% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

30.64ºC  24.38ºC

Rain in the morning and evening.

0.2413% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

29.23ºC  23.44ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.3023% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

29.06ºC  23.31ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.3538% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

29.63ºC  24.13ºC

Rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.6426% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

28.69ºC  24.04ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.414% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 21 2017

29.19ºC  23.73ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.5156% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 22 2017

29.64ºC  24.01ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.061% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 23 2017

31.74ºC  24.79ºC

Light rain in the morning and overnight.

0.0457% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 24 2017

30.74ºC  25.28ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.0338% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 25 2017

30.18ºC  25.2ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.5309% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 26 2017

29.72ºC  24.77ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.0185% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 27 2017

29.43ºC  24.76ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.2337% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 28 2017

29.31ºC  24.13ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.6452% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 29 2017

29.53ºC  24.04ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1245% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Raipur Airport, Raipur

View All Hotels in Raipur

Popular attractions in Raipur

  • Rajivalochana Temple

    The temple is situated on the banks of the Mahanadi River and was made in the 8th century. It is dedicated to......

  • Rajim

    Located on the banks of the Mahanadi River, Rajim is a holy destination for Hindus and is a lovely town. Rajivalochana Temple is......

  • Tandula

    Located at the junction of Tandula and Sukha Nala Rivers, Tandula is another attraction of the city and is a popular dam. The wonderful dam is......

  • Hajra Water Fall

    Located amongst intensive forests, mountains and tunnels, Hajra has a forty six meters high falls which is......

View Raipur Travel Guide

Visakhapatnam Airport Contact Info

Name:
Visakhapatnam Airport
Code:
VTZ
Phone:
N/A

Raipur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Raipur Airport
Code:
RPR
Phone:
+91-771-2418167
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved