→ 
→ 
Navsari to Mumbai Trains

Navsari to Mumbai Trains

Navsari to Mumbai Train Schedule
Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

Train Departure Arrival Duration

S

M

T

W

T

F

S

 
16337
OKHA Ernakulam Express
17:23
Navsari Junction
22:00
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

17:21

Dep

17:23

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

22:00

Dep

22:05

+view hotels
 
11095
Ahmedabad PUNE Ahimsa Express
20:40
Navsari Junction
02:18
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

20:38

Dep

20:40

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

22:26

Dep

22:28

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:31

Dep

01:35

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

02:18

Dep

02:20

+view hotels
 
12922
Flying Ranee
06:00
Navsari Junction
10:10
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

05:58

Dep

06:00

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

07:52

Dep

07:54

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

08:18

Dep

08:20

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

09:14

Dep

09:16

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

09:31

Dep

09:33

+view hotels
 
11091
BHUJ PUNE Express
20:40
Navsari Junction
02:18
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

20:38

Dep

20:40

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:31

Dep

01:35

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

02:18

Dep

02:20

+view hotels
 
12926
Paschim SF Express
10:50
Navsari Junction
14:45
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

10:48

Dep

10:50

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

12:32

Dep

12:34

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

13:55

Dep

13:57

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

14:17

Dep

14:19

+view hotels
 
16507
Bhagat KI Kothi Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express
19:47
Navsari Junction
01:58
Mumbai Junction
6h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

19:45

Dep

19:47

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:02

Dep

01:05

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

01:58

Dep

02:00

+view hotels
 
12902
Gujarat Mail
02:33
Navsari Junction
06:25
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

02:31

Dep

02:33

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

04:02

Dep

04:04

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

05:14

Dep

05:16

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

05:56

Dep

05:58

+view hotels
 
09232
BVC BDTS Special
03:36
Navsari Junction
07:35
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

Navsari NVS

Arr

03:34

Dep

03:36

Borivali BVI

Arr

06:57

Dep

06:59

+view hotels
 
16333
Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express
17:23
Navsari Junction
22:00
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

17:21

Dep

17:23

PANVEL PNVL

Arr

22:00

Dep

22:05

+view hotels
 
22918
Haridwar Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express
17:37
Navsari Junction
22:00
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

17:35

Dep

17:37

 
12962
Avantika SF Express
02:18
Navsari Junction
06:10
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

02:16

Dep

02:18

 
02410
PUNE Shatabdi Special
14:21
Navsari Junction
19:04
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Navsari NVS

Arr

14:19

Dep

14:21

Kalyan Jn KYN

Arr

19:04

Dep

19:07

+view hotels
 
19012
Gujarat Superfast Express
11:53
Navsari Junction
16:25
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Navsari NVS

Arr

11:51

Dep

11:53

Dahanu Road DRD

Arr

13:51

Dep

13:53

+view hotels

Palghar PLG

Arr

14:21

Dep

14:23

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

15:29

Dep

15:31

+view hotels

Dadar DDR

Arr

16:03

Dep

16:05

+view hotels
 
19116
Sayaji Nagari Express
10:23
Navsari Junction
14:05
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

10:21

Dep

10:23

 
59048
ST VR Passenger
18:59
Navsari Junction
23:10
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Navsari NVS

Arr

18:58

Dep

18:59

Dahanu Road DRD

Arr

21:39

Dep

21:40

+view hotels

Palghar PLG

Arr

22:16

Dep

22:17

+view hotels

Virar VR

Arr

23:10

Dep

23:10

+view hotels
 
19018
Saurashtra Janta Express
01:18
Navsari Junction
05:40
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

01:16

Dep

01:18

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

03:17

Dep

03:19

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

03:44

Dep

03:46

+view hotels

VIRAR VR

Arr

04:18

Dep

04:20

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

04:46

Dep

04:48

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

05:09

Dep

05:11

+view hotels
 
19132
Kutch Superfast Express
07:30
Navsari Junction
11:25
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

Navsari NVS

Arr

07:28

Dep

07:30

Borivali BVI

Arr

10:40

Dep

10:42

+view hotels
 
19708
Aravali Express
02:45
Navsari Junction
06:35
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

02:43

Dep

02:45

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

04:23

Dep

04:25

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

05:41

Dep

05:43

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

06:05

Dep

06:07

+view hotels
 
19204
Bhavnagar Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
03:35
Navsari Junction
07:35
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Navsari NVS

Arr

03:33

Dep

03:35

Dahanu Road DRD

Arr

05:08

Dep

05:10

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

06:57

Dep

07:00

+view hotels
 
12932
Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Ac Double Decker Express
09:47
Navsari Junction
13:00
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

09:45

Dep

09:47

 
12936
Surat Bandra Terminus SF Intercity Express
16:29
Navsari Junction
20:25
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

16:27

Dep

16:29

VIRAR VR

Arr

19:03

Dep

19:05

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

19:33

Dep

19:35

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

19:52

Dep

19:54

+view hotels
 
59442
AHMEDABAD Passenger
22:18
Navsari Junction
04:35
Mumbai Junction
6h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

22:16

Dep

22:18

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

01:06

Dep

01:08

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

01:48

Dep

01:50

+view hotels

VIRAR VR

Arr

02:41

Dep

02:43

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

03:23

Dep

03:25

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

04:03

Dep

04:05

+view hotels
 
59440
Ahmedabad Passenger
08:06
Navsari Junction
15:00
Mumbai Junction
6h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

08:04

Dep

08:06

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

11:23

Dep

11:25

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

12:09

Dep

12:11

+view hotels

VIRAR VR

Arr

13:18

Dep

13:20

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

14:03

Dep

14:05

+view hotels
 
22473
Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T SF Express
09:18
Navsari Junction
12:45
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

09:16

Dep

09:18

 
19216
Saurashtra Express
13:20
Navsari Junction
19:15
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

13:18

Dep

13:20

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

16:11

Dep

16:13

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

16:43

Dep

16:45

+view hotels

VIRAR VR

Arr

17:30

Dep

17:32

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

18:05

Dep

18:07

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

18:40

Dep

18:42

+view hotels
 
09056
Patna Surat Premium Special
21:07
Navsari Junction
03:00
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

Navsari NVS

Arr

21:05

Dep

21:07

Panvel PNVL

Arr

03:00

Dep

03:05

+view hotels
 
12990
Ajmer Dadar SF Express
09:18
Navsari Junction
12:40
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

09:16

Dep

09:18

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

11:57

Dep

11:59

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

12:40

Dep

--

+view hotels
 
11089
Bhagat KI Kothi Jodhpur PUNE Express
20:40
Navsari Junction
02:18
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

20:38

Dep

20:40

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

22:26

Dep

22:28

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:33

Dep

01:35

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

02:18

Dep

02:20

+view hotels
 
22926
Paschim Express
10:50
Navsari Junction
14:45
Mumbai Junction
3h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

10:48

Dep

10:50

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

12:32

Dep

12:34

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

13:55

Dep

13:57

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

14:17

Dep

14:19

+view hotels
 
59460
Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger
03:03
Navsari Junction
07:10
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

03:01

Dep

03:03

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

05:06

Dep

05:08

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

06:05

Dep

06:07

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

06:40

Dep

06:42

+view hotels
 
22928
Lokshakti Express
01:45
Navsari Junction
05:50
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

01:43

Dep

01:45

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

03:57

Dep

03:59

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

05:01

Dep

05:03

+view hotels

ANDHERI ADH

Arr

05:24

Dep

05:26

+view hotels
 
11087
Ahimsa Express
21:06
Navsari Junction
02:18
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

21:04

Dep

21:06

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

22:41

Dep

22:43

+view hotels

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

01:31

Dep

01:35

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

02:18

Dep

02:20

+view hotels
 
11049
Ahmedabad Csmt Kolhapur Express
00:15
Navsari Junction
05:28
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

00:13

Dep

00:15

KALYAN JN KYN

Arr

04:47

Dep

04:50

+view hotels

KARJAT KJT

Arr

05:28

Dep

05:30

+view hotels
 
59010
BH VR Passenger
17:05
Navsari Junction
21:30
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Navsari NVS

Arr

17:03

Dep

17:05

Dahanu Road DRD

Arr

20:04

Dep

20:06

+view hotels

Palghar PLG

Arr

20:42

Dep

20:44

+view hotels

Virar VR

Arr

21:30

Dep

21:30

+view hotels
 
59038
ST VR Passenger
04:57
Navsari Junction
09:55
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Navsari NVS

Arr

04:55

Dep

04:57

Dahanu Road DRD

Arr

08:38

Dep

08:40

+view hotels

Palghar PLG

Arr

09:11

Dep

09:12

+view hotels

Virar VR

Arr

09:55

Dep

09:55

+view hotels
 
09420
Ahmedabad Chennai Central Inaugural Special
20:47
Navsari Junction
02:10
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

Navsari NVS

Arr

20:45

Dep

20:47

Panvel PNVL

Arr

02:10

Dep

02:15

+view hotels
 
09416
ADI Madgaon Special
20:50
Navsari Junction
03:10
Mumbai Junction
6h 0m
Book

Navsari NVS

Arr

20:48

Dep

20:50

Dahanu Road DRD

Arr

22:40

Dep

22:42

+view hotels

Panvel PNVL

Arr

03:10

Dep

03:15

+view hotels
 
19006
Saurashtra Mail
03:08
Navsari Junction
07:10
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Navsari NVS

Arr

03:06

Dep

03:08

Palghar PLG

Arr

05:08

Dep

05:10

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

06:10

Dep

06:12

+view hotels

Dadar DDR

Arr

06:45

Dep

06:47

+view hotels
 
04096
NDLS TVC Ac Special
17:15
Navsari Junction
22:35
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

Navsari NVS

Arr

17:13

Dep

17:15

Panvel PNVL

Arr

22:35

Dep

22:40

+view hotels
 
19024
Firozpur Mumbai Central Janta Express
14:08
Navsari Junction
19:35
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

14:03

Dep

14:08

DAHANU ROAD DRD

Arr

16:56

Dep

16:58

+view hotels

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

17:30

Dep

17:33

+view hotels

VIRAR VR

Arr

18:06

Dep

18:08

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

18:36

Dep

18:40

+view hotels

DADAR DDR

Arr

19:08

Dep

19:12

+view hotels
 
19144
LOK Shakti Exp
01:35
Navsari Junction
05:50
Mumbai Junction
4h 0m
Book

Navsari NVS

Arr

01:33

Dep

01:35

Palghar PLG

Arr

03:56

Dep

03:58

+view hotels

Borivali BVI

Arr

05:03

Dep

05:08

+view hotels

Andheri ADH

Arr

05:26

Dep

05:28

+view hotels
 
19020
Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
23:05
Navsari Junction
04:20
Mumbai Junction
5h 0m
Book

NAVSARI NVS

Arr

23:03

Dep

23:05

PALGHAR PLG

Arr

02:00

Dep

02:02

+view hotels

VIRAR VR

Arr

02:58

Dep

03:00

+view hotels

BORIVALI BVI

Arr

03:30

Dep

03:32

+view hotels

Train Stats: Navsari to Mumbai Trains

How many trains are there between Navsari to Mumbai?
Total 42 trains are running between Navsari and Mumbai railway station. Some major trains that run from Navsari to Mumbai are OKHA Ernakulam Express, Ahmedabad PUNE Ahimsa Express, Flying Ranee, BHUJ PUNE Express, Paschim SF Express
How many daily and weekly trains are there between Navsari to Mumbai?
Out of 42 trains there is 8 weekly running and 16 daily running trains. Some of daily running trains are Sayaji Nagari Express, Aravali Express, Gujarat Mail, Avantika SF Express, Paschim SF Express.
When does the first Navsari to Mumbai train leaves?
The first train from Navsari to Mumbai is Ahmedabad Csmt Kolhapur Express departure at 00:15 from Navsari Railway Station(NVS).
Which is the last train to Mumbai from Navsari?
Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express is the last train between Navsari to Mumbai departure at 23:05 from Navsari Railway Station(NVS).
Which train is the fastest train on Navsari to Mumbai route?
Fastest train between Navsari to Mumbai is Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Ac Double Decker Express took 3h 0m to reach the destination.
From which station in Navsari we can pick trains to Mumbai?
Pickups point to catch the trains in Navsari is Navsari Railway Station(NVS).
What are the deboarding stations in Mumbai for Navsari Mumbai trains?
Stations where train deboard in Mumbai are the Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station(BDTS), Kalyan Junction(KYN), Bombay Vt [Former] Railway Station(BB), Mumbai Cst Railway Station(CSTM), Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station(DDR), Nidi Railway Station(NIDI), Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station(LTT), Panvel Railway Station(PNVL), Dahanu Road Railway Station(DRD), Palghar Railway Station(PLG), Virar Railway Station(VR), Karjat Railway Station(KJT), Mumbai Central Railway Station(BCT), Mumbai Borivali Railway Station(BVI), Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station(DR), Mumbra Railway Station(MBQ), Mumbai Andheri Railway Station(ADH)

Hotels in Mumbai

View All Hotels in Mumbai

Hotels in Navsari

View All Hotels in Navsari

Offers & Promos on Goibibo

View All Flight Offers

Weather in Mumbai

FRI AUG 11 2017

30.51ºC  26.59ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.3988% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 12 2017

30.99ºC  27.02ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.2819% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 13 2017

29.5ºC  26.83ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.3124% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 14 2017

29.33ºC  25.19ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.4496% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 15 2017

29.12ºC  26.03ºC

Light rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.2337% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 16 2017

31.01ºC  26.5ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.193% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 17 2017

31.97ºC  27.11ºC

Light rain in the morning and overnight.

0.2007% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 18 2017

30.81ºC  26.62ºC

Light rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.2946% chance of precipitation

SAT AUG 19 2017

28.98ºC  26.58ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.5029% chance of precipitation

SUN AUG 20 2017

28.66ºC  25.73ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.9398% chance of precipitation

MON AUG 21 2017

28.62ºC  25.83ºC

Rain until evening, starting again overnight.

1.1989% chance of precipitation

TUE AUG 22 2017

30.34ºC  26.41ºC

Light rain in the morning and evening.

0.127% chance of precipitation

WED AUG 23 2017

30.31ºC  27.12ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.3327% chance of precipitation

THU AUG 24 2017

30.34ºC  27.2ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.2438% chance of precipitation

FRI AUG 25 2017

30.38ºC  27.08ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.3683% chance of precipitation

Popular attractions in Mumbai

  • Chowpatty Beach

    Adjoining Marine Drive, Chowpatty Beach is one of the most famous beaches in Mumbai. It is a favourite evening spot for courting couples, families, political rallies and anyone out to enjoy what passes for fresh air. Watching the glorious sunsets from this.......

  • Siddhivinayak Temple

    Dedicated to Lord Shri Ganesh, the Siddhivinayak Temple is one of the richest temples in Mumbai and is often frequented by renowned bollywood actors and politicians.

  • Mahalaxmi Temple

    The Mahalaxmi Temple is located to the north of the Malabar Hills and its beauty lies in its close proximity to the sea shore and Dwajashhamba that unanimously add to its charm. It is dedicated to three Hindu deities- Goddess Durga, Goddess Laxmi and Goddess Saraswati.

View Mumbai Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved