Edit
Edit

Bangalore to Angamaly A1 Travels Bus Tickets Booking

Showing57 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

A1 Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5   7 Reviews

17:15

Madiwala

10h 0m

03:15 9th Oct

Modern Travels

₹950

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

A1 Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5   10 Reviews

primoLogo

19:45

Madiwala

10h 0m

05:45 9th Oct

Modern Travels

₹900

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

A1 Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5   5 Reviews

19:00

Madiwala

11h 0m

06:00 9th Oct

Modern Travels

₹950

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

A1 Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   23 Reviews

21:15

Madiwala

9h 30m

06:45 9th Oct

Modern Travels

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Bangalore to Angamaly Other Buses

Dream Line Travels Pvt Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   58 Reviews

primoLogo

22:30

Madiwala

8h 20m

06:50 9th Oct

Angamally

₹1450

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature38 users rated 5 star

KKN Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.6/5   29 Reviews

primoLogo

19:30

Chamrajpet

10h 45m

06:15 9th Oct

Angamaly

₹949

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 949

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature17 users rated 5 star

Surya Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   30 Reviews

primoLogo

21:45

Madiwala

8h 25m

06:10 9th Oct

Angamaly

₹1470

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1470

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 users rated 5 star

SERA TRAVELS

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.7/5   12 Reviews

18:45

Kalasipalyam

11h 5m

05:50 9th Oct

Kalady Jn

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Jabbar Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

4.5/5   4 Reviews

23:00

Electronic City

7h 40m

06:40 9th Oct

Athani

₹1290

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1290

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Surya Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   11 Reviews

primoLogo

22:30

Madiwala

8h 30m

07:00 9th Oct

Angamaly

₹1450

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Yathra Logistics

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   11 Reviews

21:45

Electronic City

8h 30m

06:15 9th Oct

Angamaly

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Suraj Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   10 Reviews

15:30

Madiwala

9h 45m

01:15 9th Oct

K G Hospital Near Kallada After Ksrtc

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Sona Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.3/5   19 Reviews

19:30

Chamrajpet

10h 15m

05:45 9th Oct

Opp Kstrc Bus Stand (K)

₹899

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

AALIYA EXPRESS LINES

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   25 Reviews

22:45

Madiwala

8h 0m

06:45 9th Oct

angamaly

₹1450

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

FAQs About A1 Travels Buses from Bangalore to Angamaly

Q. By when A1 Travels first bus leave from Bangalore?

A. First bus of A1 Travels leaves from Bangalore at around 17:15. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Bangalore to Angamaly by A1 Travels currently?

A. There are around 4 buses currently getting operated by A1 Travels between Bangalore to Angamaly. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Bangalore to Angamaly bus specially by A1 Travels?

A. Bangalore to Angamaly fare for A1 Travels is around Rs. 799 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Bangalore to Angamaly by A1 Travels?

A. Bangalore to Angamaly journey takes around 6h 3m by A1 Travels. Book Now