• Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing44 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Go Tour Travels and Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7 /545 Ratings

21:45

Anand Rao Circle

7h 0m
2 rest stops

28th Feb

04:45

Others

649

₹699

Get 7.5 % Extra OFF

14 window seats

Total 24 seats left

Raj’s Travels and Transports

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7 /551 Ratings

22:00

Navrang Metro Station

5h 30m
1 rest stop

28th Feb

03:30

Others

666

11 window seats

Total 19 seats left

Rated high on GoSafe standards by 23 travellers

Sri Durgamba Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5 /58 Ratings

19:15

Bommasandra

9h 0m
1 rest stop

28th Feb

04:15

Others

570

₹600

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

14 window seats

Total 25 seats left

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /535 Ratings

22:30

Anand Rao Circle

7h 0m

28th Feb

05:30

Others

550

9 window seats

Total 19 seats left

SRS Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /580 Ratings

22:30

Anand Rao Circle

7h 0m

28th Feb

05:30

Others

500

8 window seats

Total 15 seats left

Rated high on GoSafe standards by 9 travellers

GreenLine Travels And Holidays

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1 /525 Ratings

22:45

Anand Rao Circle

6h 45m
3 rest stops

28th Feb

05:30

Others

570

10 window seats

Total 18 seats left

Rated high on GoSafe standards by 5 travellers

Kukkeshree Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1 /511 Ratings

22:15

Anand Rao Circle

6h 45m

28th Feb

05:00

Others

616

₹649

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

16 window seats

Total 24 seats left

GreenLine Travels And Holidays

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /558 Ratings

22:30

Anand Rao Circle

6h 30m
2 rest stops

28th Feb

05:00

Others

570

7 window seats

Total 13 seats left

Indira Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5174 Ratings

22:30

Majestic

7h 0m
1 rest stop

28th Feb

05:30

Others

500

9 window seats

Total 16 seats left

Rated high on GoSafe standards by 15 travellers

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /583 Ratings

23:00

Anand Rao Circle

7h 0m

28th Feb

06:00

Others

500

9 window seats

Total 16 seats left

Rated high on GoSafe standards by 12 travellers

View More Buses

Boarding points in Bengaluru

  • Attibele
  • Chandapura
  • Others
  • Jaya Nagar
  • White Field
  • Bommasandra
  • Hebbagodi
  • Veerasandra
  • Siddapura
  • Kundalahalli
  • Electronic City
  • Rupena Agrahara
  • Silk Board
  • Marathahalli
  • BTM Layout
  • East End Circle
  • HAL
  • South End
  • Domlur
  • Basavangudi
  • Richmond Road
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Mekhri Circle
  • Ganga Nagar
  • Hebbal
  • BEL Circle
  • Goraguntepalya
  • Nelamangala
  • Dabuspet
  • Lal Bagh
  • Chamrajpet
  • Majestic
  • Navrang Metro Station
  • Yeshwantpur
  • Jalahalli
  • Dasarahalli
  • Huskur Gate
  • Konappana Agrahara
  • Hosa Road
  • Singasandra
  • Kudlu Gate
  • Gaare Palya
  • Bommanahalli
  • Jeedimara Junction
  • Beml
  • Panduranga Nagar
  • Bilekhalli
  • KR Puram
  • Nagasandra Circle
  • Agara
  • Vidyapeeta
  • Srinivasanagar
  • Hanumanthnagar
  • Gandhinagar
  • Vijaya Nagara
  • Rajajinagar Metro Station
  • Rajarajeshwari Nagar
  • HSR Layout
  • Koramangala
  • Indiranagar
  • Madiwala
  • Rajajinagar
  • Bellandur
  • Madanayakana Halli
  • Haveri Bypass
  • J P Nagar
  • Navrang Circle
  • Gottigere Bus Stop
  • Hulimavu
  • Arekere
  • Bannerghatta Road
  • Corporation Circle
  • Poorna Prajna Nagar
  • Malleshwaram

Dropping points in Hospet

  • Others
  • Hospet
  • KSRTC Bus Stand

Bengaluru to Hospet Bus services

The beautiful city of Bangalore is visited by a large number of leisure as well as business travellers. It features pleasant climate, excellent roads, gorgeous parks, numerous restaurants & pubs and swanky malls. On the other hand, Hospet city is situated on the banks of Tungabhadra River in Bellary District of central Karnataka. It serves as a gateway to Hampi, the World Heritage Site which is located at a distance of 12 km from the city. The economy is mainly based on two industries namely tourism and iron ore mining. Bangalore and Hospet are located at a distance of approximately 328 km from each other via NH-4 and NH-13. There is a well-equipped bus route from Bangalore to Hospet that ensure excellent connectivity between the cities.


Various bus operators like Indira Travels, Pooja Travels, Sugama Tourist and others provide service on Bangalore to Hospet route. Passengers can choose from different coaches like Non A/C Sleeper, Non A/C Seater/Sleeper, Non A/C Seater Push Back, A/C Sleeper, Non A/C Airbus, Luxura A/C Sleeper etc. Total travel time between the two places usually vary from minimum 6h 30m to maximum 8h 30m and depends on many factors like bus type, road condition and route taken by bus. For online booking of Bangalore to Hospet bus tickets and all details on fares, operators, cancellation policies and bus timings, log on to Goibibo.com.


The first bus from Bangalore departs at around 20:00 p.m. and the last bus departs at around 23:15 p.m. As there are numerous boarding and dropping points of Bangalore to Hospet buses, click on Goibibo?s online bus ticket booking link to locate your nearest point. Before leaving Bangalore, don?t forget to visit its best tourist attractions like Cubbon Park, Indira Gandhi Musical fountain, Ulsoor Lake and Tipu Sultan?s Summer Palace. On reaching Hospet, attractions like Vittala Temple, Royal Palace, Archaeological Museum, Nandanavana Park and Chakra Vana must not be missed.

FAQs About Buses from Bengaluru to Hospet

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Bangalore to Hospet on the daily basis?

    A

    44 buses are running between Bangalore to Hospet. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 40 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Bangalore to Hospet bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Bangalore to Hospet bus route leaves at 18:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Hospet from Bangalore?

    A

    he last bus for Bangalore to Hospet route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Bangalore to Hospet Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Bangalore are Attibele, Chandapura, Others, Jaya Nagar

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Hospet for the Bangalore Hospet bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Hospet for this route are Others, Hospet, KSRTC Bus Stand.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Bangalore to Hospet bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Bangalore to Hospet bus route are Anand Travels, GPR Travels, Geepee travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 40 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.