Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Majestic To Atmakur(Nellore) Bus

Book Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAtmakur(Nellore) to Majestic busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

3 buses

25% off for Senior Citizens

Starts at 19:40

₹646

Starts from

3 Buses

91 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹646

View all

Abhishek Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   89 Reviews

21:45

Majestic

8h 40m

06:25 19th Jul

Atmakur Nelloripalem

₹1249

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1249

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature51 users rated 5 star

Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (SVBT)

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   168 Reviews

primoLogo

22:15

Marathahalli

9h 40m

07:55 19th Jul

Atmakur(Nellore Palem)

₹990

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 990

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature103 users rated 5 star

AKHILA TRAVELS

A/C Semi Sleeper / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   125 Reviews

22:40

Marathahalli

8h 50m

07:30 19th Jul

NELLORE PALEM

₹999

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature75 users rated 5 star

Komitla Trans lines.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   75 Reviews

21:00

Kalasipalyam

10h 30m

07:30 19th Jul

NELLORE PALEM

₹1129

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1129

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

Ahobila Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

19:35

Bommasandra

10h 24m

05:59 19th Jul

Atmakur (Nellore)

₹700

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore) Bus

Distance288 km
Bus Depart FromMajestic
Bus Arrives InAtmakur(Nellore)
Earliest Bus19:40
Last Bus22:40
Avg. Bus Duration9h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 646
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, AKHILA TRAVELS, Abhishek Bus, Ahobila Travels, Komitla Trans lines.

RTC Bus Timings from Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore)

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Basaveshwara NagarAPSRTC18:0020:003
MajesticAPSRTC19:4021:103
BEGUM MAHALAPSRTC20:0021:303
IndiranagarAPSRTC20:0521:353
Auto NagarAPSRTC20:1021:403

FAQ - Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore) on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore). Out of which 3 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore) bus route leaves at 19:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 666.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Atmakur(Nellore) from Majestic?

A. he last bus for Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore) route leaves at 22:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹999.

Q. What are the boarding points for Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Majestic are Basaveshwara Nagar, Majestic, BEGUM MAHAL, Indiranagar, Auto Nagar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Atmakur(Nellore) for the Majestic Atmakur(Nellore) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Atmakur(Nellore) for this route are ATMAKUR N, Atmakur Nelloripalem, Atmakur(Nellore Palem), NELLORE PALEM, Atmakur (Nellore) .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore) bus route?

A. Top operators on the Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore) bus route are AKHILA TRAVELS, APSRTC, Abhishek Bus, Ahobila Travels, Komitla Trans lines., Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (SVBT).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore) route is Rs 646 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore) route is Rs 1249.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore)?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 15m to reach Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore) route?

A. From Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore),the fastest bus for this route is Abhishek Bus.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore) route?

A. While travelling from Majestic to Atmakur(Nellore) ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.